Log In
McDonalds Tri State Criterium • Jun 2 2012
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grimm CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RG
2 Chris Uberti PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
3 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports
4 Andrew Clarke PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
5 Marco Aledia Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
6 John Heffner IRON CITY BIKES
7 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
8 David Chernosky CCSH/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
9 Brian Baker TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
10 Kirk Albers PANTHER CYCLING PB COMPETITIVE CYCL
11 Michael Masters NATIONAL ENGINEERING
12 Robert Martin CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RG Teammate Win: Jeremy Grimm
13 Robert Stumpf PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
14 Ryan Good BANDWIDTH.COM / REVOLUTION FITNESS
15 Noah Kinney UNATTACHED
16 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
17 Todd Gosselaar Unattached
18 Joseph Hall Mama Mimis
19 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn
20 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
21 Micheal Jernigan McDonalds
22 Eric Knight BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION
23 Daniel Quinlan CARBON RACING
24 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn
25 Mattnew Phillips CBC/MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
26 Aaron Cruikshank CARBON RACING
27 Benjamin Padilla OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
28 Matt Celek RIDE ON WOOSTER
29 Isaiah Wallake NATIONAL ENGINEERING
30 Andrew Boyd TEAM WHAYNE
31 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
32 Christopher Bogedin MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
33 Andys Burns NATIONAL ENGINEERING
34 Nathan Dugan FUJI CYCLING
35 Michael Savory MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
36 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
37 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE
38 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE
39 Kevin Henschel DAYTON FUJI
40 Lance Fagerberg PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCL
41 Gregory Charkoudian TEAM WHAYNE
42 Jacob Yundt IRON CITY BIKES
43 Jonathan Shell CLEVELAND CLINIC / RGF
44 David Rose TEAM WHAYNE
45 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
46 ? David Carbon Racing
47 Joseph Bosemer TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Sells RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM
2 Andrew Boyd TEAM WHAYNE
3 Stephen Hulsman TEAM WHAYNE
4 Isaiah Wallake NATIONAL ENGINEERING
5 Steven Hughes MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
6 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
7 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Steven Hughes
8 Chris Hendrick Clarksville Schwinn Racing
9 Clay Butler FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
10 Jeff Aufdencamp MAMA MIMI'S /KENDA
11 Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association
12 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
13 Thomas Nance MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Steven Hughes
14 Kyle Kukieza About time Cycling
15 Matt Celek RIDE ON WOOSTER
16 Brendan Canty COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
17 Benjamin Padilla OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
18 Nathan Dugan FUJI CYCLING
19 Reed Bagley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Steven Hughes
20 Renato Sosa TEAM GHISALLO
21 Joshua Longenecker ROGUE RACING PROJECT
22 George Collins CHAMPION CITY CYCLING
23 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing Team
24 Justin Keene HOMETOWN SUBWAYS CYCLING
25 Don Mcglone Bluegrass Cycling Club
26 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
27 Jacob Yundt IRON CITY BIKES
28 Bill Conley
29 Logan Leland NATIONAL ENGINEERING Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Wallake
30 Sean Darrow TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
31 Steve Matherly TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Payton Champion City Cycling
2 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Colin Payton
3 Steve Lochow Scott Orthopaedic Health
4 Ross Germani Unattached
5 Ben Keenan River Cities
6 Joe Laber
7 Paul Lee Unattached
8 James Mills UNATTACHED
9 Brian Washington Unattached
10 Mike Bowen Unattached
11 Alejandro Vence Unattached
12 Robert Rogers
13 Andrew Greene UNATTACHED
14 Mark Pinson Unattached
15 Matthew Winters Unattached
16 Jason Brumfield
17 Will Matthews
18 Tom Dannals Unattached
19 Nathan Myers
20 Gene Newsom Unattached
21 Lewis Bolano Scott Orthopedic Health
22 Zane Joy JEFF'S BIKE SHOP
23 Phillippe Vence Unattached
24 Tom Deller Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Kirk Albers PANTHER CYCLING PB COMPETITIVE CYCL
3 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
4 Andrew Clarke PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST Teammate Win: Paul Martin
5 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse
6 Paul Basler Champion City Cycling
7 Gary Painter FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
8 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn
9 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
10 Brendan Canty COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
11 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
12 Michael Savory MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
13 David Schroeder McDonalds
14 Jeff Aufdencamp MAMA MIMI'S /KENDA
15 Larry Kilbane CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF/
16 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton CLEVELAND CLINIC/RGF/CARBON RACING
2 Jenette Williams ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Staci Joy JEFF'S BIKE SHOP
4 Erin Quinlan CARBON RACING
5 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM GHISALLO
6 Sharlyn Golding MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
7 Nikki Ditsch MAIN STREET VELO
8 Kelly Kowalczyk ROGUE RACING PROJECT
9 Katherine Kakis graham OHIO ORTHOPEDIC CENTER OF EXCELLENC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Cunningham Unattached
2 Kristy Matherly MAIN STREET VELO
3 Bethany Williams San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Meredith Gabriel TEAMSIXONEFOUR
5 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2