Log In
Tour d'Burg • Jun 24 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
3 Andreas Muller Berliner TSC
4 Kirk Albers Panther pb Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Paul Martin
5 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
6 Peter Bauer Revolution Fitness
7 Mark Brown National Engineering
8 Michael Masters Central Ohio Bicycle Club
9 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
10 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
11 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
12 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
13 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth.com
14 Cameron Jackson Carbon Racing
15 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com
16 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com
17 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Paul Martin
19 Benjamin Grier Melo Velo
20 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
21 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
22 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
23 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Celek Ride On
2 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
3 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
4 Will Gleason National Engineering
5 Scott Spees Olympus Cycling Team
6 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
7 Jeff Aufdencamp Mama Mimis/Kenda
8 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Wimmer
9 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
10 Greg Tombragel 7 Hills Racing
11 Christopher Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
12 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
13 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli
14 David Rich MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
15 John Bodell Spin / RR Donnelley
16 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
17 Braden Matt Team CNC
18 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
19 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
20 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Miller Olympus Cycling
2 Samuel Wright Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
3 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
4 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
5 Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
6 Gregory Fasig ZWS / Bertolli
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Cyclist connection
8 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
10 John Scott Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda Teammate Top 5: Samuel Wright
11 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
12 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
13 Matthew Evans MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 Adam Downs MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
15 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
16 Patrick Bendel QCW
17 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection
18 Brent Bachman Eddy's Bike Shop
19 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
20 Ryan Fogle MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
21 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
22 Kurt Etter ZWS Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
23 Shannon Moore MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
24 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
25 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
26 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/Bertolli
27 Mark Wieczorek Darkhorse Racing
28 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
29 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
30 Douglas Masraum UBS/7 Hills Racing
31 Daniel Brown Team Athens
32 Jeff Bork MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
33 Jeffrey Youngs Team Rocky
34 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing
35 Israel Coblentz MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Payton Champion City Cycling
2 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Colin Payton
3 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Jamie Anderson
5 Peter Cox
6 David Balli
7 James Boyington
8 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Colin Payton
9 Tom Schmitt
10 Joshua Bozue MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
11 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro
12 Jonathan Patton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
13 Tommy Graul
14 David Tidd Team Rocky
15 Jeremy Deason MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing
17 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
18 Todd Smith MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
19 David Barless Bishop's Bicycles
20 Adam Burns
21 Paul Sushereba
22 Matt Caylor
23 Mark Whitt MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
24 William Barker MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
25 Lavelle Hatcher MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
26 Kenneth Staggenborg Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Patton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts
3 Kenneth Staggenborg Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
2 Tim Thielen Virtual Cycling Coach.com
3 Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes
4 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
5 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection
6 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Schena
7 Daniel Brown Team Athens
8 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
9 Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
10 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com
2 Robert Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
4 Cory Muth
5 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch Cycling presented by
6 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
7 Yasuhiro Yamamoto
8 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
9 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Shell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF
2 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth.com
3 Scott Lanzer MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 Todd Frye MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5 Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
6 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
8 Rick Maier MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Scott Lanzer
9 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Shannon Moore MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Scott Lanzer
11 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
12 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 O'brien Forbes Team RGF
2 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
3 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Jeff Aufdencamp Mama Mimis/Kenda
5 Patrick Bendel QCW
6 Steve Fine Merrill-Lynch
7 Vince Clune MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8 Christian Fischer Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614
9 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Alan Willey
10 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
12 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
13 Greg Blanton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 Aaron Matthews MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
2 ? Dow UPMC / Probikes
3 Christopher Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
4 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 James Pappalardo UBS/7 Hills Racing
6 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
7 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
8 Daniel Lach ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Douglas Moody
9 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10 John Bodell Spin / RR Donnelley
11 Douglas Deaton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12 William Flecher Stark Velo
13 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
14 Fritz Hoffmann Stark Velo
15 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Douglas Moody
16 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Douglas Moody
17 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
18 Janusz Kossek MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
19 Guy Smallwood Merrill Lynch Cycling
20 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
21 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycle/Cardinal Bicycle Compan
22 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team
2 David Linden MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 Paul Rouse MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Hickey MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Bruce Skillings MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Win: Gary Hickey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Sturbois Team Dayton
2 C Killingsworth Team Dayton Teammate Win: Jules Sturbois
3 ? Jozsef MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Winkelman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
2 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team
3 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team
4 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
5 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
6 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels
8 Angie Sexton Bishop's
9 Lisa Giuffre The Midwest Express
10 Diane Dennedy Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Elaine Schaaf
11 Stacey Roberts Colavita Racing
12 Jane Geisse Spin
13 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Elaine Schaaf
14 Martha Miller Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Elaine Schaaf
15 Erika Howard Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Elaine Schaaf
16 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling
17 Christine Robbins Element Cycles
18 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
19 Christina Fuduric CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
20 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles
21 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles
22 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callia Tellez Secret Cycling
2 Sydney Lach kenda
3 Maria Staggenborg Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by GearGrinder
2 Diane Dennedy Secret Cycling
3 Stacey Roberts Colavita Racing
4 Julie Herrmann Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling
2 Susan Zurface Secret Cycling
3 Heather Maier Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorna Waterstellez Secret Cycling
2 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Lorna Waterstellez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
2 Lisa Giuffre The Midwest Express
3 Sallie Usher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 Cindy Smallwood Secret Cycling
5 Glenda Hickey Secret Cycling
6 Mary Bill Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Geisse Spin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betty Warwick Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susie Todd Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1