Log In
Coatesville Classic • Jul 1 2012
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Moreau North Carolina State University 00:47:07
1
2 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo
2
3 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4
5 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling
5
6 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6
7 Eran Preble University of Delaware
7
8 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
8
9 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling
9
10 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl
10
11 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
11
12 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12
13 David Ebling Altra Motion
13
14 Horgash Byron Team Traveler
14
15 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
15
16 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine C
16
17 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl
17
18 Corey Knowles Team ROG
18
19 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
19
20 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
DNF Noah Mabry Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
DNF Mark Kline Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
DNF Adam Capatch Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
DNF Matthew Neugebauer
DNF Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Simora Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Michael Ciunci
DNF Andre Rauh University of Delaware
DNF Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club
DNF Luke Lucas Upstate Velo
DNF Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Adam Nordmeyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 00:49:13
1
2 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
2
3 Frank Lao University of Delaware
3
4 John Wilson
4
5 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
5
6 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
6
7 Tim Drayna Team TBB/Deep Blue
7
8 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
8
9 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9
10 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
10
11 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
11
Teammate Top 5: Frank Lao
12 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
12
13 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
13
DNF Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
DNF Chaz Turmon Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
DNF Andrew Miller
DNF Andrew Lawrie Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
DNF Todd Everett Middletown Bike Line
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike O'connor 00:46:13
1
2 Eric Mayer
2
3 Anwar Gorham
3
4 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Trek PA
4
5 Jeff Felder
5
6 Richard Braun First State Velo Sport/Christiana C
6
7 Eric Schopf
7
8 Sonny Do Thru-It-All-Body
8
9 John Carnes
9
10 John Knisely
10
11 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
11
12 Quentin Carroll QCW
12
DNF Matthew Vinetti
DNF Keith Carroll
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 00:44:02
1
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
2
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
3
4 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
4
5 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
5
6 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
6
7 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
7
8 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
8
9 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri
9
10 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
10
11 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
11
12 Albert Bold Team Makuri
12
13 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters
13
DNF Stephen Erb chester county velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Schiller Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 01:20:00
1
2 Marrel Kalz Rudy Project Racing
2
3 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
3
4 Patrick Kos Netherlands
4
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
5
6 Hannes Baumgarten Rudy Project Racing
6
7 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
7
Teammate Win: Jeff Schiller
8 Christian Grasman Rudy Project Racing
8
Teammate Top 5: Marrel Kalz
9 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
10 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
10
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
11 Mark Langlands Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
11
Teammate Win: Jeff Schiller
12 Barry Miller dope Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
13 Remi Pelletier Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
13
Teammate Win: Jeff Schiller
14 John Durso Colavita
14
15 Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development Team
15
16 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling
16
17 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17
18 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School
18
19 Zach Hughes Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
19
Teammate Win: Jeff Schiller
20 Luciano Pavan MetLife-NorEast Cycling
20
21 Torrey Marks Unattached
21
22 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22
23 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
23
24 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
24
25 Brett Kielick Team Alliance Environmental
25
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
26 Nick Rogers Team Alliance Environmental
26
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
27 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling
27
28 Austin Roach Press Forward Cycling
28
29 Tyler Karnes BMC-Hincapie Development Team
29
30 William Elliston Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
31 Robert Bengsch Rudy Project Racing Teammate Top 5: Marrel Kalz
32 Guillaume Nelessen Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
33 S Charles zamastil Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
34 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Eric Salzer Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
DNF Douglas Repacholi
DNF Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School
DNF Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF William (booey) Hottenstein Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Mark Warno Team Hagerstown
DNF Nick Iacovelli Colavita
DNF Cameron Karwowski U23 New Zealand National Team
DNF Pieter Bulling bike nz under 23
DNF Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling
DNF Eric Workowski Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
DNF Charly Vives Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jeff Schiller
DNF Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
DNF Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School
DNF Drew Scoles Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14