Log In
Milford Criterium • Jul 29 2012
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy 0:38:06.75
Off The Front
2 Brian Hofstra Hagerty Racing 0:38:10.48
Off The Front
3 Luke Oostindie East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:38:20.59
1
4 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:38:21.42
2
5 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance 0:38:21.90
3
6 Kevin Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 0:38:22.51
4
7 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:38:22.77
5
8 Joshua Neider MCG Trails Edge 0:38:22.85
6
9 Drew Martin East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:38:23.11
7
Teammate Top 5: Luke Oostindie
10 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 0:38:23.15
8
11 Benjamin Cox Michigan State University 0:38:23.42
9
12 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project 0:38:23.49
10
13 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 0:38:23.89
11
14 Collin Snyder 0:38:24.29
12
15 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds 0:38:25.77
13
16 James Leblanc Cycletherapy 0:38:26.24
14
Teammate Win: Mark Parmelee
17 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:26.29
15
18 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling Team 0:38:26.34
16
19 Aaron Rieder Racing Greyhounds 0:38:27.08
17
20 Paul Skorupskas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:38:28.65
18
21 Jeff Chapin 0:38:29.14
19
22 Douglas Burcicki Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:38:29.51
20
23 Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:38:30.16
21
24 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 0:38:31.26
22
25 Keigo Higaki Racing Greyhounds 0:38:32.23
23
26 Colin Vis East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:38:38.60 Teammate Top 5: Luke Oostindie
27 Kyle Lake East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:38:49.34 Teammate Top 5: Luke Oostindie
28 Dave Boboltz East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:39:32.90
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Oostindie
29 Justin Sprung CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:39:35.05
Off The Back
30 Andrew Fedewa Flying Rhinos Lap-1.0
Off The Back
31 Renato Sosa Qhisallo Cycling Team Lap-1.1
Off The Back
DNF Addison Smith Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Eric Vandenbrink Independant
DNF Daniel Sterling Racing Greyhounds
DNF Matthew Walp Wheels in Motion
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Nuiver 0:29:45.95
1
2 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:29:46.15
2
3 John Risk Wolverine Sports Club 0:29:46.19
3
4 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:29:46.37
4
5 Matt Acker 0:29:46.41
5
6 Jay Dore CFT Cycling 0:29:46.64
6
7 Jody Cagle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 0:29:47.68
7
8 Steven Hetfield 0:29:48.13
8
9 James Bonnell Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 0:29:49.19
9
10 Cj Brish Hometown Racing 0:29:50.26
10
11 Alex Huyghe Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:29:50.85
11
12 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:29:51.85
12
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ballema
13 Vincent Cirilo Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 0:29:52.58
13
14 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team 0:29:54.58
14
15 Todd Greene Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 0:29:54.79
15
16 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club 0:29:55.32
16
17 David Hoffman Dogfish Racing 0:29:55.59
17
18 David Lesko Ventus Cycling Team 0:29:56.35
18
19 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 0:29:56.89
19
20 Ernie Riley Tri City Cyclists 0:29:58.31
20
21 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:30:01.98
22 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 0:30:03.48
23 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:07.49 Teammate Top 5: John Risk
24 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing 0:30:09.88
25 Joseph Bernardi 0:30:10.16
26 Jacob Ellis Hagerty 0:30:11.27
27 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders 0:30:21.44
28 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:30:26.75
29 Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:28.03 Teammate Top 5: John Risk
30 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing 0:30:31.44
31 Richard Effler Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:30:51.85
32 Edward Johns Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 0:30:59.54
33 Aaron Stevenson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:31:22.35
34 Ken Misch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:31:23.00
35 Bryan Smith Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:31:23.33
36 Jon Ruud Racing Greyhounds 0:31:23.86
37 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:31:24.22 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ballema
38 Evan Glowiak Air Force Academy Falcons Cycli 0:31:24.40
39 Jeff Plotzke Racing Greyhounds 0:31:24.76
40 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:31:25.59
41 David Palan AAVC 0:31:26.67
42 Michael Maher Leadout Racing 0:31:27.41
43 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:31:27.59 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ballema
44 Thomas Novitsky Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 0:31:31.40
45 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:32:07.08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
46 Nicholas Afton Leadout Racing Lap-1.0
Off The Back
47 Devin Winton Lap-1.1
Off The Back
48 Tim Schutt Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor Lap-1.2
Off The Back
49 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club Pulled 1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Risk
50 Keith Davis Cycle Therapy Pulled 2
Off The Back
51 Joe Miessner AAVC Pulled 3
Off The Back
52 Nigel Mullis Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club Pulled 4
Off The Back
53 Mike Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen Pulled 5
Off The Back
54 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club Pulled 6
Off The Back
55 Adam Tacey Racing Greyhounds Pulled 7
Off The Back
DNF Mark Varney Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
DNF Chad Aiello Racing Greyhounds
DNF Jeffrey Warner Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Erxleben 0:24:48.29
1
2 Elliot Sarnacki 0:24:49.99
2
3 Bryan Carps Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 0:24:50.01
3
4 Alec Womboldt 0:24:50.01
4
5 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:24:51.12
5
6 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 0:24:51.60
6
7 Chris Winkler 0:24:52.80
7
8 Kevin Juntunen 0:24:52.99
8
9 Jeffery Smith Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:24:53.01
9
Teammate Top 5: Mark Sobb
10 David Ladomer 0:24:53.02
10
11 Peter Sotherland 0:24:53.87
11
12 Nigel Hyatt 0:24:54.06
12
13 Kenneth Robison Wolverine Sports Club 0:24:54.70
13
14 Ethan Koronka Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 0:24:55.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Carps
15 Peter * relegate vajda Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:24:55.13
15
16 Charles Cole Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 0:24:55.20
16
17 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:24:55.42
17
Teammate Top 5: Mark Sobb
18 Bradley Field 0:24:55.65
18
19 Richard Bielewicz Hagerty Racing 0:24:55.73
19
20 Brooks Kelley Hagerty Racing 0:24:56.29
20
21 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 0:24:57.05
21
22 Matt Price Cycling Saddlemen 0:24:57.14
22
23 Kim Canales 0:24:58.60
23
24 Brian Oppmann 0:24:59.97
24
25 Matthew Ronan 0:25:00.71
25
26 Kevin Koshkarian 0:25:01.13
26
27 Brett Stacey 0:25:01.42
28 Briggs Pille KLM/Cold Stone 0:25:02.30
29 Brian Engel 0:25:05.85
30 Mike Chandler Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:25:20.16 Teammate Top 5: Mark Sobb
31 Todd Blumerick 0:26:07.04
Off The Back
32 Cale Denison Wolverine Sports Club 0:26:14.34
Off The Back
33 Dean Schink Flying Rhinos 0:26:14.87
Off The Back
34 Brian Gillies 0:26:15.20
Off The Back
35 Shawn Minard 0:26:15.34
Off The Back
36 Lewis Tripp 0:26:15.97
Off The Back
37 Geoffrey Fleury 0:26:22.57
Off The Back
38 Douglas Smith Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:27:01.66
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Sobb
39 Chad Checkowsky 0:27:06.08
Off The Back
40 Nicholas Kehoe Wolverine Sports Club 0:27:32.15
Off The Back
41 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing Lap-1.0
Off The Back
42 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag Pulled 1
Off The Back
43 Daniel Tierney Pulled 2
Off The Back
44 Christopher Kiesling Pulled 3
Off The Back
45 Christopher Bertoia Pulled 4
Off The Back
DNF Robert Campanella
DNF Wayne Harper Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
DNF Christopher Pankow CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Jeff Petrucci
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dell Lap-1.2
2 Garrett Zueger Lap-1.4
3 Douglas Wells Lap-2.1
4 Colin Boulard Lap-2.7
5 Ethan Wissinu Lap-4.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 0:23:16.12
2 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:24:42.06
3 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing Lap-1.0
4 Levi Veltkamp TCC Lap-1.1
5 Anup Diwakar Lap-1.3
6 Troy Fryer Lap-2.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 0:22:57.78
2 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 0:22:58.21 Teammate Win: Kevin Baumann
3 Cale Denison Wolverine Sports Club 0:23:06.22
4 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b 0:23:06.44
5 Kyle Bohnsack 0:23:38.60
6 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 0:23:38.73 Teammate Win: Kevin Baumann
7 Stuart Schmoeger Lap-1.1
DNF Levi Veltkamp TCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Dell AAVC 0:22:56.48
2 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders 0:22:58.77
3 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:23:17.94
4 Tyler Trask Lap-1.0
5 Hunter Ruch Lap-2.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Broglio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:42:29.37
Off The Front
2 Jason Hess 0:42:30.09
Off The Front
3 Rick Snow Team Giant 0:42:30.15
Off The Front
4 Don Cameron Specialized 0:42:34.66
5 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:42:42.25
1
Teammate Win: Steven Broglio
6 John Gabriel Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos 0:42:43.12
2
7 Bruce Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 0:42:43.42
3
8 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:42:44.52
4
9 Mark Cahn Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:44.64
5
10 Rich Russell Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 0:42:45.07
6
11 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club 0:42:46.90
7
12 Joseph Bernardi 0:42:47.45
8
13 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 0:42:47.67
9
14 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:48.04
10
15 Douglas Burcicki Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:48.25
11
16 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI 0:42:48.40
12
17 Mike Renneboog T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:42:48.62
13
18 Charlie Squires Team London 0:42:49.45
14
19 Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York/A 0:42:49.71
15
20 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:42:50.05
16
Teammate Win: Steven Broglio
21 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:42:50.26
17
22 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:50.66
18
23 Patrick Shea Team London 0:42:51.31
19
24 Carlos Goncalves Team London 0:42:51.53
20
25 Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:42:52.31
21
26 Greg Cushing TDI-TeamZuck 0:42:52.99
22
27 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:56.69
28 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:59.98
29 Robert Selle RBS Race Team 0:43:00.92
30 Eric Forrester East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:43:02.66
31 Michael Wissink Specialized 0:43:06.75 Teammate Top 5: Don Cameron
32 Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club 0:43:09.78
33 David Mullins Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 0:43:12.44
34 James Bruce Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:43:12.86 Teammate Win: Steven Broglio
35 Terry Ritter 0:43:15.20
36 Marc Polsinelli Team Zurch 0:43:23.96
Off The Back
37 Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:43:42.58
Off The Back
38 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo 0:44:04.28
Off The Back
39 Scott Howard Hagerty 0:44:17.75
Off The Back
40 Michael Wyczalek 0:45:14.90
Off The Back
41 Thomas Novitsky Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 0:45:14.94
Off The Back
42 Todd Fenton Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:45:14.96
Off The Back
43 Conrad Mrowiec Forest City Velodrome 0:45:15.00
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Morgan Team Priority Health
DNF Dave Rieland Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Ty Schmidt Einstein Racing
DNF Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNF Joe Narciso Team London
DNF Scott Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNF Brian Adams Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl Teammate Win: Steven Broglio
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:42:28.03
1
2 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:29.65
2
3 Don Cameron Specialized 0:42:29.91
3
4 Daniel Hofstra Hagerty Racing 0:42:30.01
4
5 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:42:30.26
5
6 Marc Polsinelli Team Zuch 0:42:30.79
6
7 Dave Fanslow Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:42:30.88
7
8 David Hietikko East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:42:30.96
8
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Mcmurray
9 Hal Bevier Hagerty Racing 0:42:32.63
9
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hofstra
10 Mark Cahn Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:33.09
10
11 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 0:42:33.24
11
12 Armando Vega MPI- Main Street Racing team 0:42:33.94
12
13 Steve Andriese Hagerty Racing 0:42:35.10
13
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hofstra
14 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health 0:42:35.76
14
15 Michael Dega Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:36.40
15
16 Greg Cushing TDI-TeamZuck 0:42:37.01
16
17 Terry Ritter 0:42:37.02
17
18 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:37.11
18
Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
19 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:37.16
19
20 Carlos Goncalves Team London 0:42:37.46
20
21 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:37.78
21
22 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:40.66
22
23 Scott Claes Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami' 0:42:41.96
23
24 Jonathan Morgan Team Priority Health 0:43:02.52
25 Bruce James LATHRUP IND. 0:43:15.18
Off The Back
26 Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:43:47.35
Off The Back
27 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club 0:43:49.45
Off The Back
28 Joe Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 0:43:49.54
Off The Back
29 Peter Worden Hagerty Racing Lap-1.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hofstra
30 David Hicken Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club Lap-1.3
Off The Back
31 Conrad Mrowiec Forest City Velodrome Lap-1.4
Off The Back
DNF Todd Fenton Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Ray Barbehenn Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF David Stanley
DNF Jeffrey Warner Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Ken Misch Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
DNF Mike Jones Team Priority Health
DNF James Holland Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Squires Team London 0:42:30.32
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:31.13
3 Mike Renneboog T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:42:34.31
1
4 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor 0:42:34.61
2
5 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders 0:42:34.79
3
6 Norman Licht Hagerty Racing 0:42:35.75
4
7 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 0:42:35.92
5
8 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:42:36.98
6
9 Larry Bohnsack 0:42:38.27
7
10 Joe Narciso Team London 0:42:42.50 Teammate Win: Charlie Squires
11 Michael Krywanski Team Priority Health Lap-1.0
Off The Back
12 Loren Simons Team Priority Health Lap-1.1
Off The Back
13 Dennis Kershner FREEWHEELER Lap-3.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS 0:59:06.56
1
2 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS 0:59:07.13
2
Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
3 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 0:59:07.35
3
4 Kirk Albers Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:59:07.55
4
5 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 0:59:09.30
5
6 Alexey Vermeulen Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 0:59:09.65
6
7 Luke Keough UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis - 0:59:10.12
7
8 Shane Kline UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS 0:59:10.25
8
Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
9 Benjamin Renkema Team Athletix Benefitting Globa 0:59:11.25
9
10 Jeff Schiller Garneau 0:59:13.09
10
11 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:59:13.15
11
12 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:59:13.21
12
Teammate Top 5: Kirk Albers
13 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:59:13.41
13
Teammate Top 5: Kirk Albers
14 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 0:59:14.18
14
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Williams
15 Michael Anderson 0:59:14.73
15
16 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:59:14.87
16
17 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic 0:59:15.62
17
18 Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 0:59:15.72
18
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Williams
19 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:59:15.74
19
20 Jonathan Card 0:59:16.30
20
21 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:16.42
21
22 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:59:17.01
22
23 Scott Hoffner 0:59:17.31
23
24 Chris Fisher Team Priority Health 0:59:17.32
24
25 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:59:17.91
25
26 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 0:59:17.98
26
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Williams
27 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing 0:59:18.13
27
28 Mark Brown Central Ohio Bicycle Club 0:59:18.19
28
29 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:59:18.48
29
30 Matthew Degiacomo Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 0:59:18.64
30
31 Neil Bezdek UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS 0:59:18.72
31
Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
32 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health 0:59:18.84
32
33 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 0:59:19.18
33
34 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 0:59:19.91
34
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Williams
35 Ryan Cross Team Priority Health 0:59:20.54
35
36 Jason Boynton Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 0:59:20.68 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Williams
37 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:21.65
38 Jason Stephenson MPI- Main Street Racing team 0:59:21.83
39 Ty Schmidt Einstein Racing 0:59:21.90
40 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:21.93
41 Marco Li Garneau-Club Chaussures - Norto 0:59:22.64
42 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 0:59:31.54 Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
43 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health 0:59:34.12
44 Jason Young Team Priority Health 1:00:05.74
45 Christopher Monteleone UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS 1:00:13.74 Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
46 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS 1:00:13.81 Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
47 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:00:25.32 Teammate Top 5: Kirk Albers
48 Ronald Catlin RBS MTB Team 1:00:25.51
49 John Gabriel Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos 1:00:25.66
50 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:00:25.69 Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
51 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:00:48.01
52 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:01:16.77 Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
53 Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health 1:01:16.78
54 Derek Witte Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 1:01:16.96 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Williams
55 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health 1:01:16.97
56 Jason Mulawa unattached 1:01:16.99
57 Jason Swiatlowski Bissell ABG 1:01:17.00
58 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing 1:01:17.01
59 Chad Everts Leadout Racing 1:01:17.02
60 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell ABG 1:01:17.05
DNF Blaine Benson
DNF Brent Goetz Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
DNF Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
DNF William Mclaughlin Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Martin Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 0:30:34.62
1
2 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda 0:30:34.88
2
3 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health 0:30:34.97
3
4 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:35.79
4
5 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI 0:30:38.31
5
6 Michele Howard Hagerty Cycling 0:30:40.90
6
7 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health 0:30:56.54 Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Clark
8 Susan Shaw Fusion 0:31:33.67
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Bowers WSI/Team Active 0:30:05.17
2 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health 0:30:09.25
3 Lisa Carr 0:30:09.80
4 Tammy Moran REAL WOMEN TRI 0:30:10.27
5 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 0:30:14.95
6 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 0:30:16.90
7 Mandi Damman 0:30:17.31
8 Sandie Domagalski Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:30:17.34
9 Kari Sederburg CFT 0:30:38.68
10 Valerie Litznerski 0:31:43.75
11 Susan Donnelly Hagerty Racing 0:32:06.02
DNF Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiersen Korienek Lap-2.4
2 Claire Reeves Lap-2.5
3 Ellie Korienek Lap-2.8
4 Caitlin Denison Lap-3.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Fickel Lap-1.5
2 Chloe Reeves Lap-2.3
3 Sarah Gonda Lap-2.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:24:42.58
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Keely Team Kenda presented by Geargri 0:36:59.19
1
2 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 0:36:59.30
2
3 Amy Stauffer Team Priority Health 0:36:59.99
3
4 Susan Vigland Hagerty Racing 0:37:00.04
4
5 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI 0:37:00.77
5
6 Alicia Trevino Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 0:37:01.07
6
7 Tiffany Bangma Grand Rapids Bicycle Co 0:37:02.14
7
8 Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty Racing 0:37:03.22
8
Teammate Top 5: Susan Vigland
9 Johanna Schmidt Einstein Racing 0:37:07.58 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Woodring
10 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing Lap-1.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Woodring
11 Amanda Ryan Einstein Racing Lap-1.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Woodring
12 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Qhisallo Cycling Team Lap-1.2
Off The Back
DNF Patricia Black Red Racing
DNF Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
DNF Kimberely Thomas Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10