Log In
Lionheart Grand Prix • Aug 4 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lewis Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
4 Chad Clemons Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
5 Billy Campbell Olympus Cycling Team
6 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
7 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ott
8 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
9 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
10 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ott
11 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
12 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
13 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling
14 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
15 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
16 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
17 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
18 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
19 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
20 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
21 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
22 Steve Fine Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
24 Bradley Morgan 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hendra Palisades
2 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing Inc
3 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
4 George Collins Champion City Cycling
5 Jamie Anderson
6 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
7 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
8 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
9 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
10 Jim Rauck
11 Mark Wieczorek Darkhorse Racing
12 James Bolin Team Louisville
13 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
14 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: George Collins
15 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
16 Rick Hinze Team Louisville
17 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati
18 Dave Savage
19 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
21 Douglas Masraum UBS/7 Hills Racing
22 John Sternen Spin
23 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club
24 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
25 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
26 James Oloughlin
27 Brian List Zephyr Wheel Sports
28 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
30 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
31 Shannon Moore MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Michael Mullins
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bair Eric Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Goret Stuart
3 Messmer Robert
4 Richard Gorzynski
5 Plum Trevor UBS/7 Hills Racing
6 Boyington James
7 Herman Stephen
8 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
9 Ryan Helbach
10 Herschberger Daniel
11 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
13 Deason Jeremy MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 Joseph Palumbo 7 Hills Racing Inc
15 Smith Todd MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Mcclure Bryan Team Louisville
17 Thole David
18 Whitten Brian
19 Wickham Shawn UBS/7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: Plum Trevor
20 Tidd David Team Rocky
21 Matthews Aaron MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
22 Marsh Aaron
23 Hamilton Doug Bio Wheels Racing
24 Drifmeyer Derek
25 Dierken Josiah
26 Chris Campo
27 Kevin Green
28 Felix Martinez
DNF John Lorson Queen City Wheels
DNF Tony Tucker Champion City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Matt Bole MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Brad Schaeffer
5 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
6 O'brien Forbes Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
7 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
8 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
9 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com
10 Ian Newcomb Team Ghisallo
11 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
12 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com
13 William Burton Team WHAYNE
14 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Isaiah Wallake Central Ohio Bicycle Club
16 Greg Charkoudian Zeitgeist Racing
17 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
18 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
19 Andy Prickett MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
20 David Rose Team WHAYNE
21 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
22 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery
23 Braden Matt Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
DNF Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
DNF Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
DNF Zachary Utz
DNF James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
DNF Zachary Utz
DNF James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Teammate Win: Dylan Rockwood
3 Ricky Dungan
4 Noah Bevan
5 Alex Ditchen
6 Chris Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
7 Gavin Moore
DNF Cameron Ott
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
2 Alex Christian Lionhearts Teammate Win: Spencer Petrov
3 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Teammate Win: Spencer Petrov
4 Chet Dobson
5 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Teammate Win: Spencer Petrov
6 Max Savage
DNF Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1
2 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
4 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
5 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
6 John Sternen Spin
7 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
8 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
9 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
3 Jonathan Patton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 Michael Pillman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
2 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
5 O'brien Forbes Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
6 Todd Frye MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7 Ali Kerr 7 Hills Racing Inc
8 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mark Damschroder
10 Scott Lanzer MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
11 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels
13 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
14 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
15 Steve Fine Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
17 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Joseph Palumbo 7 Hills Racing Inc
20 Janusz Kossek MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
21 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Shannon Moore MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
23 Daniel Waite MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
24 Richard Baylis 7 Hills Racing Inc
25 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
26 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
27 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
28 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing Inc
30 John Dallman 7 Hills Racing Inc
31 David Benner MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
32 Stuart Goret
33 Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike
34 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels
35 Chuck Storey
36 Bruce Skillings MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
37 Charles Winkelman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
DNF Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mark Damschroder
DNF Todd Ramsdell Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
2 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
3 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
4 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
5 Hendra Palisades
6 Alex Hasse Darkhorse Racing
7 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling
8 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
9 Ali Kerr 7 Hills Racing Inc
10 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
11 Bradley Morgan 7 Hills Racing Inc
12 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
13 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
14 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robert Linenkugel
15 Brian List Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Chip Dobson Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Brevoort
17 Braden Matt Covington-Newport Cycling
18 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery Teammate Top 5: Brendan Canty
19 William Burton Team WHAYNE
20 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1
21 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robert Linenkugel
22 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
23 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
24 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robert Linenkugel
25 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robert Linenkugel
26 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing Inc
27 Addison Smith
DNF Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mark Damschroder
DNF Douglas Masraum UBS/7 Hills Racing
DNF Douglas Masraum UBS/7 Hills Racing
DNF Tim Collins Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robert Linenkugel
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
2 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
3 Matt Kapp
4 Jim Rauck
5 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Tommy Graul
7 ? #value!
8 Trevor Plum UBS/7 Hills Racing
9 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
10 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
11 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
12 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati
13 Matt Cunningham Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
14 Robert Messmer
15 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
16 Richard Baylis 7 Hills Racing Inc
17 Jeffrey Youngs Team Rocky
18 Ian Hilt
19 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
20 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
21 James Boyington
22 Benjamin Calfee MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
23 John Moore MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
24 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
25 Shannon Moore MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
26 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
27 Chuck Storey
28 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
29 David Benner MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
30 David Barless Bishop Bicycles
DNF Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
DNF Joseph Palumbo 7 Hills Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Clemons Bishop Bicycles
2 Stacey Roberts Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Amy Mees Bishop Bicycles Teammate Win: Erin Clemons
4 Kim Cory
5 Lorna Waterstellez Secret Cycling
6 Amalia Vanmatre
7 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
8 Julie Herrmann Secret Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lorna Waterstellez
9 Karen Hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
10 Heidi Riffle Secret Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lorna Waterstellez
11 Mary Bill Secret Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lorna Waterstellez
12 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis
13 Jennifer Irwin Bishop Bicycles Teammate Win: Erin Clemons
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Nuovo
2 Angie Sexton Bishop Bicycles
3 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team
4 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
5 Traci Cummings Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
6 Katherine Graham Team Six One Four
7 Kathleen Neff Bishop Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Angie Sexton
8 Stacey Roberts Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
10 Melissa Quinn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach
2 Madeleine Green Queen City Wheels
3 Abigail Savage
4 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Emma Hayes Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1