Log In
NCNCA Hillclimb District Championships • Aug 12 2012
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa 0:42:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 0:36:41
2 Marc Biederman 0 0:42:54
3 Cole Pinther Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0:49:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 0:37:08
2 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley 0:39:09
3 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:39:12
4 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0:39:23
5 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen 0:43:07
6 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 0:43:46
7 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:44:35
8 Sean Beck Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0:46:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 0:35:52
2 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:38:30
3 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:38:56
4 Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports 0:42:22
5 Chris Meldner reno wheelmen 0:42:44
6 Dan Warren Paco's 0:45:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:45:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 0:34:37
2 Nickalas Blades Western Lithium Racing Team 0:36:31
3 Garth Jackson 0 0:38:21
4 Ansel Mills Sports Basement 0:39:35
5 James Enright SquadraSF 0:39:55
6 Jason Makoutz 0 0:44:40
7 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0:48:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Swan 0:43:22
2 Bryan Price 0:45:40
3 Stephen Miller 0:45:52
4 Tim Bright 0:56:50
5 Jeffrey Milligan 1:05:54
6 James Sadilek 1:09:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jp Donovan 0:36:22
2 Keith Weiland 0:44:54
3 Sam Turman 0:45:15
4 Luke Makoutz 0:49:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren LaHabra/Chronic Taco 0:49:09
2 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 0:49:58
3 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 0:57:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:42:01
2 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen 0:47:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mischel Twining Paco's 0:49:27
2 Ann Eatinger Audi 0:52:34
3 Deb Devine 0 0:55:53
4 Ali Lloyd 0 0:56:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Wong 0:50:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1