Log In
Monday PIR August #2 • Aug 10 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
2 William Zale
3 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
4 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
6 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt
7 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
11 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
12 Ron Magnus
13 Michael Dunn ZTeam
14 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
15 Nathan Hobson ZTeam
16 Keith Seed
17 Mark Damon
18 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
19 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
20 Mark Steger Nike Cycling
21 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
23 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
24 Peter Drach
25 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt
27 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
28 Chris Dawson River City Racing
29 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Mitch Denham
30 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo
31 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
32 Richard Ensworth
33 Daphne Moore North River Racing
34 Cara Bussell
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Berndardt
2 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
4 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo
6 Noel Tenoso
7 John Porter Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Otto
8 Curtis Loeb
9 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
10 Jonathan Harbin
11 David Thielen ii Unattached
12 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
13 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
14 John Lockman
15 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
16 David Masuda
17 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Otto
18 Jeff Laviolette Aklesia
19 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
20 Jon Polonsky
21 Mike Rosenfeld
22 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Otto
23 Matt Edler
24 Ben Needham
25 Dan Mueller
26 Chris Leach
27 John Huntsman
28 Mitch Gold Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Otto
29 Jess Mace Team Oregon
30 Kim Neve
31 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
32 Joe Rozanek
33 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon
34 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Greg Hudson
35 Matt Mcguire ZTeam
36 Doug Brecht ZTeam
37 Matt James Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Otto
38 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo
39 Masaru Furukawa Green Mtn Multisport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pickel
2 Todd Bauch
3 Jonathan Nelson
4 Douglas Murphy
5 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
6 Douglas Macleod
7 David Gratke Showers Pass Teammate Top 5: Spencer Bohaboy
8 Lorne Cross
9 Richard Anderson
10 Paul Kane
11 Thomas Gross
12 Neil Hatler
13 Pete Biglor
14 Victor Delgado
15 Steve Lamper Portland Velo
16 Marck Johnson
17 Mark Lear
18 Greg Delgado
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Lewis
2 Megan Chinburg
3 Allison Medellin
4 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
5 Lauren Grimm
6 Cathleen Rich
7 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer
8 Sam Anderson
9 Karin Wohlert
10 Michelle Kunec
11 Cloward Maria
12 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
13 Suzy Renn
14 Emily Hackenberg ZTeam
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Reeve
2 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
3 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health
5 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
6 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
7 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
8 Lisa Heathman
9 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Mindy Simmons
11 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7