Log In
Tour of St. Louis - Crit • Mar 16 2013
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 David French Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Micah Thompkins
4 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Ethan Cadenhead
6 Julianna Crang
7 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn
8 Jacob Slosar
9 William Felts 360 Sports
10 Jordan Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
6 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
8 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
10 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
13 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
14 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
15 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center
16 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assn
17 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
18 Greg Andersen
19 Jonathan Kersha 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
20 Juan Ramirez
21 Stephen Hall
22 Mark Kantner
23 Timothy Rister St Louis Cycling Club
24 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25 David Keire Velo Force
26 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
27 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
2 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
3 Tom Laser Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Paul Smith
4 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
6 Matt Green
7 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Austin Venhuizen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Paul Smith
9 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
10 Cj Brish Cycletherapy- MI
11 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
13 Kyle Cress
14 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
16 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
17 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Company
18 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
20 William Kragie Burnham Racing
21 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
22 Scott Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Paul Smith
23 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24 John Mcdaniel 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
25 Charles Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Paul Smith
26 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
27 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing
28 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
29 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
30 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
31 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
32 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
33 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
34 Kurt Tweedy Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 Christian Verry Velo Force
36 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 John Holden Genesee Valley Cycling Club
38 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team
39 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
40 Louis Naes iv
41 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
42 Brady Kiss Majestic Cycling
43 Scott Peipert
44 James Klages Veda Cycling
DNF Collin Mayhan Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Casey Hildebrandt
DNF Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
5 Bob Atkins
6 Nikita Lindgren Velo Force
7 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Mario Ortega
11 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
14 John Lake South City Cycling Club
15 Kevin Kuhns Proctor Cycling Team
16 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Jeremy Williamson
18 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hackett
21 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
22 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
23 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
24 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing Team
26 Ruben Aymerich Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Morris
27 Robin Cutler Velo Force
28 Louis Brown
29 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
30 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
31 Christopher Bognar Dogfish Racing Team
32 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company
33 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
34 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
35 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Morris
36 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Andress
2 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Jeremy Williamson
4 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
5 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Louis Brown
7 Ryan Caldwell Guitar Lab
8 Wendell Collins
9 Jon Okenfuss Washington University-St. Louis
10 Clayton Otto
11 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Craig Pettus The Wheel Cycling Club
13 Chad Byers Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
15 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Andre Vandeelen
17 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Andre Vandeelen
18 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
19 Anthony Lowther Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Robert Girdner Dogfish Racing Team
21 Mike Dunaway Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
22 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
23 Joe Bachmann
24 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Warren Clayton
26 Donald Brown The Cyclery & Fitness Center
27 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
28 Leo Smith
29 Joel Maisenhelder Black Sheep Cartel
30 Brian Kelly Saint Louis University
31 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
32 Sean Thurman
33 Doug Havlin 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
34 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
35 Ian Borella
36 Kyle Nottmeier
37 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles
38 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
39 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Andre Vandeelen
40 Clayton Campbell
41 Daniel Harder
42 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Andre Vandeelen
43 Jim Hafner
44 Alejandro Pedreos
45 Thomas Wulff Walt's Bike Shop
46 Ben Stowell
47 Mark Cone 360 Sports
48 Randy Marks Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
49 Kevin Felts 360 Sports
50 Anthony Vicino
51 Max Nelson
52 Jake Beauvais
53 Todd Scott
54 Eric Thompson University of Missouri-Columbia
55 Justin Penbrook
56 Reed Malekovic
57 Donald Heidenreich Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF David French Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
DNF Michael Khamis
DNF Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Camilo Arnez Lindenwood University
DNF Thomas Strobel
DNF Kelvin Yamada
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Freter Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
3 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Matthew Brandt Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
6 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
7 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
8 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Joshua Carter Team Predator
10 John Thrasher
11 Jeremy Bock Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
12 Mark Alford Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
13 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Christopher Bogedin
15 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
16 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
17 Kellan True
18 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
19 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
20 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
21 Daniel Solomon
22 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
24 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
25 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
26 Greg Andersen
27 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
28 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
29 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
30 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
31 Brett Bohanan Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
32 Richard Breininger
33 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
34 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
35 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
36 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
37 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
38 Ross White RACC pb GG
39 Joshua Leibowitz Big Shark Racing
40 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
41 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
42 Scott Moninger Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
43 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
44 Nicholas Grigsby Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
45 Keaton Hanson
46 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bike
47 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
48 Hayden Warner
DNF Mike Flanigan
DNF James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
DNF Grant Erhard
DNF Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Eric Anderson Racing For Riley
DNF Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3 Jennifer Schook
4 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Lauren Humphrey
7 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Sarah Gray Proctor Cycling Team
9 Erica Mueller Proctor Cycling Team
10 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
11 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
12 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
14 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Heather Johnson
16 Lauren Hendrix
17 Judy Slosar Team Revolution
18 Erin Mayhan
19 Brianna Overbey
DNF Kate Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Tiana Row
DNF Chelsea Eggleston
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Durst FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
2 Mariasol Johannes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Amber Vredenburg Team Kenda presented by RACC
4 Britta Siegel
5 Yesica Mendoza
6 Emilie Flanagen
7 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
8 Tiana Row
9 Amy Strahan
10 Stephanie Penning
11 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Vanessa Mckenzie
13 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
14 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
15 Rachel Byus FCS Cycling
16 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by RACC Teammate Top 5: Amber Vredenburg
17 Ashley Rethemeyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mariasol Johannes
18 Laura Whittle Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1