Log In
Bazaar Road Race • Apr 14 2013
Windy and Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 26 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
5 Richard Hostert River City Racing Club
6 Kris Tilford Wheatland Cycling Team
7 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
8 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing
9 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
10 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
11 Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team
12 Dan Hansen 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
13 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
14 Marty Johnson Oz Bicycle Club
15 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Michael Ruder Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
2 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
3 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Jason Merckling GP VeloTek
5 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
7 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
8 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
9 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
10 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
11 Ron Marney Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
12 Matt Yaktine Colavita/ Parisi
13 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com Teammate Win: Vincent Delaughder
14 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
15 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
16 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
17 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
18 Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: John Williams
19 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
20 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling
21 Benjamin Perkins Midwest Cycling Community
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Quann MAPL Elite
2 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
3 Michael Gibson Grip N Rip
4 Tim Borchers capps bike shop
5 Tim Jansen
6 Charlie Backus GP VeloTek
7 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
8 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
9 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Paul Caffrey Midwest Masters Cycling Team
11 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
12 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
13 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 John Steinfort
16 Beaman Senecal Unattached
17 Matt Hall Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18 Tim Crane Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Joel Melling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
2 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley Davidson
3 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Michael J. smith
4 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Austin Elser GP VeloTek
7 Eric Wenrich Capp's Bike ShopMercy
8 Andrew Coe Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Michael J. smith
9 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Michael J. smith
10 Blake Romine KU Cycling
11 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing
12 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
13 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek
14 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
15 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Michael J. smith
16 Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Michael J. smith
17 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Britton Kusiak
18 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
DNF Ryan Kelley Velotek
DNF Michael Rost GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing
2 Toby Taylor team undiscovered
3 William Prann Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 Ross Ostenberg midwest masters cycling
5 Peter Williams GP VeloTek
6 Dustin Meyer GP VeloTek
7 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
8 Kurt Brown Midwest Masters Cycling Team
9 Joe Hedger Midwest Masters Cycling Team
10 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
11 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
12 Alex Granados Midwest Masters Cycling Team
13 Riccardo Moreno Off the Front Racing
14 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Peter Williams
15 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Peter Williams
16 Matt Brooks Midwest Masters Cycling Team
17 Ian Most Midwest Masters Cycling Team
18 Chris Wilkinson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing
2 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
3 Marlon Anderson Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Chris Hudson
4 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Chris Hudson
5 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6 Brian Peters 360 Racing
7 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Chris Hudson
8 Bill Clinesmith Midwest Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
9 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Chris Hudson
10 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Chris Hudson
11 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
12 Jeff Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
13 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
14 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Chris Hudson
15 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
16 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Chris Hudson
17 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
18 Greg French Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Chris Hudson
19 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
20 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Weslye Bruce River City Racing Club
5 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
6 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos
7 William Mason Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Donavon Hottman
8 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Donavon Hottman
9 William Wells Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Donavon Hottman
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
2 Danielle Lansford Big D Cycling
3 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling
4 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Brianne Guilford
5 Jennefer Schwartz Womens Free State Racing
6 Lindsey Myers GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Brianne Guilford
7 Catherine Calvert Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Danielle Lansford
8 Melissa Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Amy Melling Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Julie Higgins womens free state racing Teammate Top 5: Jennefer Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
3 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
DNF Renae Weaver Free State Racing
DNF Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
3 Diana Brooks
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Teammate Win: Glenda Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1