Log In
Tour of Page County - GC • Apr 28 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:11:30
2 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 4:11:52
3 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 4:11:56
4 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 4:12:01
5 Christofer Keeling Miller School Of Albemarle 4:12:15
6 Garrett Olsen Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Sp 4:12:27
7 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:12:42
8 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:12:43
9 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 4:12:45 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
10 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Cyclin 4:12:55 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
11 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:13:02
12 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 4:13:03 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
13 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:13:05
14 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team 4:13:12
15 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:13:19
16 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio 4:13:21
17 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati P/b Spokes Etc. 4:13:46
18 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:14:37
19 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:14:40
20 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:15:26
21 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:15:44
22 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:15:59
23 Ranjodh Gill Us Military Cycling Fueled By Frs 4:16:10
24 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/bike Doctor 4:16:45
25 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 4:17:29
26 Gregoire Faber Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:17:33
27 Jake Thompson Hpc/list 4:17:36
28 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 4:18:04
29 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:19:13
30 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling 4:21:06
31 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:21:47
32 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 4:24:47
33 Ryan Collins Gs Cyclelife 4:26:13
34 Ben Dinapoli Hpc/list 4:27:45
35 Liam Panero Gs-cyclelife 4:30:11
36 Dimitri Lemus Gs Cyclelife 4:36:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:33:41
2 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon 2:34:27
3 John Eiler Rvs 2:34:41
4 Robert Trevillian iv Veloworks-spokes Etc 2:34:50
5 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen 2:35:06
6 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 2:35:20
7 Brian Frazier Team Traveller 2:35:29
8 Luke Klaussen Hpc/u19 2:36:15
9 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 2:36:27
10 David Miller Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 2:36:28
11 Clayton Hamilton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:36:33
12 Tyler Lulich Vday 2:36:49
13 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports 2:36:52
14 James Kohler Hpc/list 2:36:58
15 Josh Doorly Seavs/haymarket 2:37:05
16 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 2:37:19
17 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 2:37:44 Teammate Win: Joseph Siegel
18 Andrew Fleming Hpc/list 2:37:50
19 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 2:37:51
20 Anwar Gorham Artemis 2:42:51
21 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/vapiano Us 2:50:30
22 Jay Schrum Clark Construction 2:51:40
23 Mark Iannuzzi Jrvs/american Pride 2:51:53
24 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:52:11
25 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 2:53:57
26 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:56:04
27 Sean Hogan Wwvc 2:56:16
28 Aaron Isom Seavs/haymarket 3:07:16
29 Gordan Van hook Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:14:53 Teammate Top 5: Robert Trevillian iv
30 Will King Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 3:23:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 2:36:38
2 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:37:08
3 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery 2:38:08
4 John Mead The Bike Lane 2:38:12
5 Erin Breen 2:38:40
6 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Road Team 2:39:03
7 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 2:39:11
8 John Moorman Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 2:39:22
9 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 2:39:30
10 Erik Schluter 2:39:38
11 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 2:39:53
12 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 2:40:03
13 Jay Owen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:40:14 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
14 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack 2:40:26
15 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 2:40:34
16 Steve Nguyen Pax Velo P/b Pho 2:41:02
17 Marc Tremblay 2:41:26
18 Brian Derr 2:41:28
19 Bryan Vasek Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:41:37 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
20 Matthew Irwin Bike Rack Dc 2:41:39
21 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 2:42:06
22 Willio Jeanpaul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:44:04 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
23 Scott Raschke 2:45:23
24 Jeff Heuerman 2:45:43
25 Kacy Burnsed Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 2:51:39
26 Mark Hemhauser 2:52:49
27 Jonathon Lehman 2:53:40
28 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer 2:55:50
29 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 3:00:13
30 John Lesser 3:01:37
31 R Carney Evolution Cycling 3:03:07
32 Julian Yap Bike Rack Road Team 3:03:53
33 Scott Hall 3:08:08
34 Choong Hwang Wwvc 3:11:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel King Cbc/cannondale 3:59:06
2 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:59:44
3 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:02:28
4 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 4:02:42
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 4:03:30
6 Jordan Whiley Bikeworks Racing 4:03:33
7 Erik Beatley 4:10:02
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 Sports 4:10:49
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:12:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 3:59:01
2 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 4:02:56
3 Mark King Cutaway/blue Wheel/mvc/ Tridim 4:03:37
4 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:03:49
5 David Wilson Squadra Coppi P/b Vapiano 4:04:04
6 David Osborne Artemis 4:04:17
7 William Luecke Ncvc/united Health Care 4:04:51 Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
8 Jose Pena Bikeworksracing 4:07:23
9 Brian Mcandrews Spinteck Cycling Team 4:07:52
10 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 4:09:37
11 Stokely Samuel Artemis 4:10:02
12 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 4:27:51
13 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 4:39:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins Unattached 4:02:32
2 Dennis Crockett Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Coun 4:03:14
3 Alexander Meller Abrt 4:07:23
4 Stephen Szibler Abrt 4:34:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:23:14
2 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:23:20
3 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13 4:23:37
4 Scott Giles Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:23:49
5 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:24:11
6 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/bike Doctor 4:24:12
7 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:24:46
8 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Sp 4:25:08
9 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:29:53 Teammate Win: Kevin Gottlieb
10 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13 4:32:20 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
11 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13 4:32:24 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Abrt 2:48:58
2 Amanda Watson Abrt 2:50:03 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
3 Alexis Zink Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:50:06
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez Abrt 2:51:01 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
5 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 2:53:24 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
6 Nicole Raspa Abrt 2:55:14 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 2:50:24
2 Michele Scherer 2:53:23
3 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 2:53:49
4 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:53:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack 2:57:01
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 2:57:47 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Whiteley
3 Melissa Hiller 2:59:52
4 Crystal Carey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:00:36
5 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 3:02:40
6 Tsahai Tafari Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:04:05
7 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 3:06:46 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Whiteley
8 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 3:08:53 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Whiteley
9 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:09:18
10 Sarabeth Johnson 3:10:15
11 Heidi Austin-cook 3:11:31
12 Laura Pyle 3:16:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2