Log In
Deer Trail Road Race • Apr 28 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 35:36.8
Off The Front
2 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:00.8
Off The Front
3 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 36:33.0
1
4 Dustin Gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:33.4
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
5 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 36:33.4
3
6 Chris Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:33.5
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
7 Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:33.7
5
Teammate Top 5: Brad Neagos
8 Nicholas Applegate GS Panache 36:33.8
6
9 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 36:33.9
7
10 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:35.1
8
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
11 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 36:39.8
12 Ian Nansel Altitude Cycling 36:42.0
13 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:43.6 Teammate Top 5: Brad Neagos
14 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Brad Neagos
15 Kellen Tanner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 37:21.8
Off The Back
16 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 37:27.5
Off The Back
17 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 39:16.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
18 Spencer Downing 39:16.8
Off The Back
19 Jake Keener First City Cycling Team 39:28.0
Off The Back
20 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 41:02.5
Off The Back
21 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 44:12.4
Off The Back
22 Evan Glowiak US Air Force Academy 46:30.3
Off The Back
23 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 48:10.3
Off The Back
24 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 08:51.7
Off The Front
25 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 17:12.1
Off The Front
DNF Emily Hirschman Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Evan Kias Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Deangelis
DNF Kevin Flanagan Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Delaney GS Panache 25:57.3
2 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 25:58.2
3 Joseph Brenner 25:59.1
4 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 26:00.2
5 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 27:04.2
6 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 27:04.7
7 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 27:11.2 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
8 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 27:19.6
9 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 28:35.9
10 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync 29:04.1
11 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 29:04.3
12 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:01.5 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
13 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 33:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
14 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:36.8 Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
15 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 39:24.2
DNF L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Kevin Boje Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Andy Cicero Rise Above Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
DNF C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:20.3
1
2 Andrew Johnson 42:20.5
2
3 David C walker USC Cycling Team 42:20.7
3
4 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:20.8
4
Teammate Win: Aaron Pilling
5 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 42:20.9
5
6 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 42:21.0
6
7 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:21.0
7
8 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:21.0
8
Teammate Win: Aaron Pilling
9 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 42:21.2
9
10 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:21.2
10
11 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:21.2
11
Teammate Win: Aaron Pilling
12 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:21.2
12
13 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:21.4
13
14 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:21.4
14
15 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:21.7
15
16 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:21.8
16
17 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:22.0
17
18 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 42:22.1
18
19 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:22.9
19
20 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:23.0
20
Teammate Win: Aaron Pilling
21 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 42:23.1
21
22 Eric Truman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:23.4
22
23 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 42:25.6
23
24 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:27.3
24
25 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:27.4
25
26 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 42:29.4
26
27 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:31.7
27
28 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:40.1 Teammate Win: Aaron Pilling
29 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:20.0
Off The Back
30 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:29.2
Off The Back
31 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:27.2
Off The Back
32 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling 45:34.3
Off The Back
33 Bradley Swenson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 45:35.4
Off The Back
34 Scott Wyman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 45:38.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Haugsness
35 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 46:50.4
Off The Back
36 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:57.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Pilling
37 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:28.5
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF ? Robert P2P DNF
DNF Stephen Haydel Swift Cycling DNF
DNF Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Pilling
DNF Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF Teammate Top 5: Kyle Haugsness
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:37.2
1
2 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 46:37.6
2
3 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 46:37.7
3
4 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 46:37.8
4
5 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:37.9
5
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
6 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 46:38.0
6
7 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 46:38.1
7
8 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 46:38.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Richard Noyes
9 Chris Skudlarczyk 46:38.4
9
10 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 46:38.4
10
Teammate Top 5: Richard Noyes
11 Matthew Skrdla 46:38.5
11
12 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:39.5
12
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
13 Dan Berger Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 46:40.3
13
14 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:43.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
15 Josh Doyle Local Velo 46:44.3
Off The Back
16 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:45.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
17 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 46:46.8
Off The Back
18 Nigel Thompson Racer X Cycling 46:46.9
Off The Back
19 James Schubert Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 47:05.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Homlish
20 Christian Badger 47:15.5
Off The Back
21 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:04.1
Off The Back
22 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:00.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Noyes
23 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:03.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Noyes
24 Chris Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:21.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
25 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 49:43.9
Off The Back
26 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 51:34.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Cratty
27 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 51:34.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
28 Jason Malec Cycleton 52:29.1
Off The Back
29 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 52:29.2
Off The Back
30 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 54:30.4
Off The Back
31 Jim Hamilton 55:04.8
Off The Back
32 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 55:05.9
Off The Back
33 Matthew A ray TLR Cycling 01:17.9
Off The Back
34 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 02:17.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Noyes
35 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 02:17.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Noyes
36 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 03:16.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Noyes
37 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 06:15.4
Off The Back
38 Eric Miller Colorado Riders Club 28:47.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling 55:31.9
Off The Front
2 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 55:40.3
3 Andrew Daniels 55:45.7
1
4 Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 55:45.8
2
5 Marco Mook 55:46.1
3
6 Jason Weeber 55:46.3
4
7 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 55:46.8
5
8 Stefan Lauterbach
6
9 Matt Larson GS Panache 55:47.6
7
10 Dennis Cook 55:47.9
8
11 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:48.0
9
12 Paul Grunt GS Panache 55:48.4
10
13 Cody Baker 55:49.1
11
14 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 55:49.4
12
15 Nick Cooley Rams Cycling Team 55:49.8
13
16 Maciej Przewozny 55:49.8
14
17 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 55:51.2
15
18 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 55:51.6
16
19 Andrew Cady Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 55:53.2
17
20 Albert Langsenkamp Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 55:54.2
18
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
21 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 56:01.4 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
22 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 56:35.8
1
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
23 Jeffrey Schroeder Cycleton 56:35.9
2
24 Jack Cheung GS Panache 56:38.8
3
25 Gordon Towne GS Panache 56:40.7
4
26 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 56:40.7
5
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
27 Max Bierman US Air Force Academy 56:41.1
6
28 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 56:43.1
29 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 57:21.9
Off The Back
30 Scott Carlson Cycleton 58:00.4
Off The Back
31 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 58:34.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
32 Jon Cooley 58:41.9
Off The Back
33 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 59:09.6
Off The Back
34 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 59:27.8
Off The Back
35 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 00:27.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
36 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 01:36.5
Off The Front
37 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 05:50.1
Off The Front
38 Aaron Buechter 10:08.7
Off The Front
39 Brett Henry Cycleton 10:10.3
Off The Front
40 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 13:05.6
Off The Front
41 Brian Tibbs GS Panache 13:05.6
Off The Front
42 Andrew J cohen GS Panache 14:28.3
Off The Front
43 Leonardo D perez Denver 38 Racing 15:52.2
Off The Front
DNF Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
DNF Matthew Weaver DNF
DNF Mubarak Alajmi DNF
DNF Gregory Orticelle DNF
DNF Andrew Slater Cycleton DNF
DNF Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Conor Tuttle
DNF Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing DNF
DNF Edwin Supple Mines Cycling DNF
DNF Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team 30:30.9
2 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 30:33.6
3 Michael S williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 30:33.7
4 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 30:35.2
5 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 30:51.1
6 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 31:24.7
7 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 32:10.2 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
8 Brad Mosier 32:12.1
9 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 32:12.6
10 Marcel Vangarderen None 33:57.1
11 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 33:57.9
12 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 34:00.0
13 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 34:00.5
14 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 34:03.4
15 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 34:06.5
16 Alan Youngblood Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:07.0
17 Mark Southard 34:18.6
18 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:09.1
19 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 38:08.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael S williams
20 Phillip Perard Excel Sports Boulder 39:07.2
21 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:17.4
22 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 40:56.0
23 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:31.1
24 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 46:51.9
DNF Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
DNF Jack Robinson DNF
DNF Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande 56:21.3
Off The Front
2 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 56:21.4
Off The Front
3 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 56:21.8
Off The Front
4 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:30.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 56:57.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:57.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 James Lawrence CP Racing 56:59.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 56:59.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 57:03.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 57:05.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Christopher Weich Fort Collins Cycling Team 57:07.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 57:08.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Adolf Zoch Fort Collins Cycling Team 57:08.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 59:35.8
Off The Back
1
15 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 59:37.2
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
16 Brad Woodworth Racer X Cycling 59:37.6
Off The Back
3
17 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 59:37.9
Off The Back
4
18 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 59:38.0
Off The Back
5
19 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 59:38.2
Off The Back
6
20 Rod Unverrich 00:27.5
Off The Front
7
21 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 00:30.4
Off The Front
8
22 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 00:33.0
Off The Front
9
23 Mike Cavanaugh Colorado Riders Club 00:34.1
Off The Front
10
24 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 00:34.2
Off The Front
11
25 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 00:37.4
Off The Front
26 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 00:37.8
Off The Front
27 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 00:39.7
Off The Front
28 Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling 00:40.2
Off The Front
29 Mark Templeman CRC Racing 00:46.4
Off The Front
30 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 00:48.3
Off The Front
31 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 00:48.7
Off The Front
32 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:52.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
33 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:59.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
34 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 02:12.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 02:34.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Lancaster
36 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 03:24.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 04:12.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 Mike Higgins 04:47.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 04:52.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
40 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 05:29.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
41 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 07:22.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 08:26.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fithian
43 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 13:15.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
44 Scott Shape Racer X Cycling 14:09.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
45 Lonnie D moreno Edge Multi Sport Cycling 17:53.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
46 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 32:35.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
47 Mark Hallstrom Racer X Cycling 34:20.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF John Lynn Team Rio Grande DNF Teammate Win: Michael Mcceney
DNF Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Eric Short Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 00:40.4
2 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 08:11.4
3 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 05:25.2
4 Daniel Fernandez 08:14.8
5 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 08:15.2
6 Orion Stewart 05:25.8
7 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 05:26.7
8 William Metcalf Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 08:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Juan Cortes
9 Joe Ayers 05:27.0
10 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 08:27.2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
11 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 05:27.0
12 Louis Ferracane 08:36.5
13 Erric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 05:27.1
14 Harvey Kramer 08:37.7
15 Michael Magluilo Rocky Mountain Road Club 08:38.7
16 Andrew D bell Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 05:27.5
17 Patrick Charles 08:46.2
18 Robert J russell 05:27.7
19 Austin Miller Colorado College 05:28.3
20 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 08:46.8
21 David Asselin Sports Garage Cycling 09:18.8 Teammate Win: Jason Kiefer
22 James Garner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 05:29.2
23 Christopher Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 05:29.8
24 Nick Moore Blue Sky Velo 13:16.6
25 Joshua Lensen Audi 05:33.0
26 Don Runberg Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:55.4
27 Christian Chambers Racer X Cycling 17:00.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
28 Jeremy M liebherr Denver 38 Racing 06:11.9
29 John Worrell Cycleton 28:45.5
30 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 06:47.0
31 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 07:10.3
32 John Prymak Racer X Cycling 28:46.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
33 Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling 07:21.6
34 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 08:17.4
35 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 09:12.6
36 Robin Blenden TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 09:15.1
37 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 10:08.8
38 Jeffrey S yegian 10:50.1
39 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 14:52.0
40 Hunter Robinson 14:52.0
41 Andrew Lincoln 19:27.4
42 Steve Sheets 20:10.0
43 Matt Galantuomini Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 26:40.4
44 Travis Laberge 27:06.8
45 Bryan Ramos 29:11.8
46 Devin Connell 29:20.0
47 Austin Rice 33:37.5
48 Austin Stewart GS Tenzing 40:30.5
49 Abel Maki 52:18.0
DNF Brian Coleman DNF
DNF Eric Shuemake TLR Cycling DNF
DNF Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
DNF Carl Legleiter Rolland Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 59:12.9
1
2 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 59:13.1
2
3 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 59:13.1
3
4 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 59:13.3
4
5 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 59:13.8
5
6 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 59:14.1
6
7 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 59:14.7
7
8 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 59:14.7
8
9 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 59:15.9
9
10 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 59:16.7
10
11 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 59:18.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Leggere
12 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 59:19.5
12
13 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 59:22.2
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Leggere
14 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 59:26.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mack
15 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 59:29.9
Off The Back
16 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:26.9
17 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:43.4
Off The Back
18 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 01:50.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mack
19 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 01:50.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mack
20 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 02:08.0
Off The Back
21 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 02:15.4
Off The Back
22 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 02:51.5
Off The Back
23 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 03:53.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Leggere
24 David Mulica Local Velo 05:25.5
Off The Back
25 Robert Balgley 05:41.1
Off The Back
26 Dugan Mahoney 06:16.3
Off The Back
27 Steve Murphy 06:23.8
Off The Back
28 Jan Jepsen Racer X Cycling 07:18.1
Off The Back
29 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 09:48.9
Off The Back
30 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 12:05.7
Off The Back
31 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 12:06.4
Off The Back
32 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 12:56.1
Off The Back
33 Daniel Recht Local Velo 13:06.2
Off The Back
34 Doug Hill 13:15.8
Off The Back
35 George Pales Racer X Cycling 25:40.8
Off The Back
36 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 29:27.5
Off The Back
DNF Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
DNF Bruce Knoepfel DNF
DNF William Lahman Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Carl Reed Team Rio Grande DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 14:50.2
1
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 14:52.4
2
Teammate Win: James Kinsinger
3 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 14:53.4
3
4 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 14:54.9
4
5 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 14:55.8
5
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 14:55.9
6
7 Alfred Hiltbrunner CP Racing 14:59.1
8 Donald Haywood Local Velo 14:59.6
9 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 15:04.7
10 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 18:48.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Perez
11 Ron Allum COBRAS 21:26.3
Off The Back
12 Peter Francis COBRAS 26:40.1
Off The Back
13 Mark Noble 30:24.9
Off The Back
DNF James Murdock Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. DNF
DNF Wayne Boyles Local Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 14:04.8
Off The Front
2 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 14:05.3
Off The Front
3 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 14:06.2
Off The Front
4 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 14:07.6
Off The Front
5 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 22:57.8
1
6 Matt Lyons Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 22:57.8
2
7 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 22:58.0
3
8 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 22:58.1
4
9 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 22:58.3
5
10 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:59.1
6
Teammate Win: Kevin Selker
11 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 22:59.5
7
12 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 23:00.3
8
13 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 23:01.3
9
14 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 23:02.5
10
15 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 23:09.7
16 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 23:09.9
17 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 23:14.4 Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
18 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 23:15.8
19 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 23:18.2
20 Jon Moro 23:28.7
21 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 27:26.6
Off The Back
22 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 28:09.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
23 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 29:25.7
Off The Back
24 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 31:04.1
Off The Back
25 Brandon O curtis VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 31:12.8
Off The Back
26 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 31:30.0
Off The Back
DNF Bryan Derstine VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Pvalentinsaenz Cordero DNF
DNF Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 09:31.4
2 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 09:31.6
3 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 09:32.1
4 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 09:32.3
5 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 09:35.1 Teammate Win: Molly Vanrheen
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 09:39.2
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 10:17.4 Teammate Top 5: Lucianne Conklin
8 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 10:18.0
9 Kat Motylenski Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 10:23.9
10 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 11:21.4
11 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 19:08.9 Teammate Top 5: Lucianne Conklin
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 02:40.1
2 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 12:24.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Hendricks 17:00.3
2 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 17:05.2
3 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 17:05.8
4 Danielle Myers 18:18.2
5 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:18.8
6 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 18:23.8
7 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 18:56.7
8 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 19:13.1
9 Emilie Tullis GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 19:58.6
10 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 20:03.7
11 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 20:26.8
12 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 20:32.4 Teammate Top 5: Christine Snider
13 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 23:45.9
14 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 24:44.6
15 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 24:45.9
16 Natalie Santelli 27:11.1
17 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 27:49.9
18 Molly Mcnamara Racer X Cycling 28:59.7
19 Delaney Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com 34:49.3
20 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 35:46.8
21 Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling 36:11.3
22 Shauna Amick 37:46.4
23 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 39:27.5
24 Rebecca A emerle 48:33.0
25 Michele Beeson Altitude Cycling 58:59.4
DNF Kalie Plasier DNF
DNF Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF
DNF Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 09:33.0
2 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 09:35.5
3 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 10:55.2
4 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 15:04.2
5 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 19:01.4
6 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 19:09.3
7 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 22:11.9
8 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 22:24.9 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
9 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing 24:26.7
10 D Yvette gauthier Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 25:31.6 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
11 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 25:42.4 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 18:27.6
2 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 29:49.2
3 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 56:59.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 02:35.5
2 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 02:35.6
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 02:35.9
4 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 02:36.3
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 05:30.4
6 Christina Moore Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 05:31.4
7 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 07:52.3
8 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing 11:22.5
9 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by RACC 20:48.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8