Log In
Denver Federal Center Classic • Apr 27 2013
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 17:14.4
Off The Front
2 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:23.4
Off The Front
3 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:00.9
1
4 Kellen Tanner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:01.0
2
5 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 18:01.1
3
6 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 18:01.2
4
7 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 18:01.2
5
8 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 18:01.3
6
9 Brian Friend Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:01.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
10 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:01.4
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
11 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:01.4
9
12 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 18:01.4
10
13 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:01.6
11
14 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:01.7
12
15 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 18:01.9
13
16 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:02.0
14
17 Aaron Jeffrey 18:02.0
15
18 Steve Hageman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:02.3
16
19 John Klish LTR Sports 18:02.3
17
20 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:02.6
18
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
21 Danny Hiller Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 18:02.8
22 Chris Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
23 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 18:03.5
24 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Panache 18:03.5
25 James Scully VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:03.8 Teammate Top 5: Kellen Tanner
26 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:08.6 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
27 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:12.1
28 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:12.7
29 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:13.4 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
30 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:13.7
31 Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:14.1 Teammate Top 5: Kellen Tanner
32 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:14.8 Teammate Top 5: Brad Neagos
33 Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:15.6 Teammate Top 5: Brad Neagos
34 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 18:26.5
35 Evan Kias Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:28.1 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
36 Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:33.5
37 Maxx Chance BJC/Panache 19:21.8
Off The Back
38 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 27:49.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kellen Tanner
39 David Gladstone Cycleton 29:12.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 05:47.4
1
2 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 05:47.8
2
3 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 05:47.8
3
4 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 05:48.0
4
5 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 05:48.3
5
6 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 05:48.3
6
7 Christopher Phenicie brookfield Homes Racing 05:48.6
7
8 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 05:48.8
8
9 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 05:49.1
9
10 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 05:49.4
10
11 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 06:11.2
1
12 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 06:11.7
2
13 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 06:13.6
3
Teammate Top 5: Mike Sutter
14 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 06:15.3
4
15 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 06:15.8
5
Teammate Win: John Barclay
16 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 06:16.2
6
17 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports Boulder 06:19.7
18 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 06:20.9 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
19 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 06:21.6 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
20 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 06:21.7 Teammate Top 5: Mike Sutter
21 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 06:23.6
22 Kevin Boje Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 08:08.3
Off The Back
23 Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 08:38.8
Off The Back
24 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 08:38.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Sutter
25 Raik Huster 09:21.5
Off The Back
26 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 09:21.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dunkleberger VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 08:23.3
1
2 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 08:23.4
2
3 Jack Jefferies 08:23.5
3
4 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 08:23.9
4
5 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 08:24.0
5
6 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 08:24.1
6
7 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 08:24.5
7
8 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 08:24.6
8
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
9 Steven Ruskaup ColoBikeLaw.com 08:24.6
9
10 Tim Lemmon 08:24.6
10
11 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 08:24.7
11
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fitzgerald
12 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 08:24.7
12
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fitzgerald
13 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 08:24.8
13
14 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 08:25.1
14
15 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 08:25.3
15
Teammate Win: James Dunkleberger
16 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 08:25.6
16
17 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports Velo 08:25.8
17
18 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 08:26.2
18
19 Edward Altshuler Racer X Cycling 08:26.6
19
20 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 08:27.2
20
21 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 08:27.3
21
22 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 08:27.4
22
Teammate Win: James Dunkleberger
23 Gregory Pent Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 08:28.9
23
24 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 08:29.1
24
25 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 08:29.6
25
26 Rene Macias 08:31.0
26
27 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 08:31.2
27
28 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 08:31.4
28
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
29 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 08:31.7
29
30 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 08:31.9
30
31 Jonathan Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 08:33.0
31
32 Scott Wyman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 08:33.3
32
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Haugsness
33 Mark Hutchinson ColoBikeLaw.com 08:34.2
33
34 Chris Skinner Rocky Mountain Road Club 08:38.5 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fitzgerald
35 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 08:48.8 Teammate Win: James Dunkleberger
36 Patrick Walker 12:04.8
Off The Back
37 Craig Walker Local Velo 12:04.8
Off The Back
38 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 12:05.2
Off The Back
39 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 12:05.7
Off The Back
40 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 12:43.7
Off The Back
41 Michael Brill Racer X Cycling 16:07.4
Off The Back
42 David Horst Racer X Cycling 16:07.4
Off The Back
43 Mitchell Hyra Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S DQ
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Rosen Cycleton 50:07.1
1
2 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 50:08.9
2
Teammate Win: Travis Rosen
3 Josh Doyle Local Velo 50:09.2
3
4 Maciej Przewozny 50:09.2
4
5 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 50:09.4
5
6 Robert Jacobs Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 50:09.5
6
7 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:09.6
7
8 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 50:09.8
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Moore
9 William Manning 50:10.2
9
10 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 50:10.2
10
11 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 50:10.5
11
12 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 50:10.5
12
13 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:11.4
13
14 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 50:11.5
14
15 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:11.6
15
16 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 50:12.2
16
Teammate Win: Travis Rosen
17 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 50:12.8
17
18 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 50:13.7
18
19 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:16.6
19
20 Brian France Racer X Cycling 50:19.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Brian Moore
21 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 50:27.7 Teammate Top 5: Brian Moore
22 Chad Delong ColoBikeLaw.com 52:21.6
Off The Back
23 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 54:50.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 00:00.1
2
3 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 00:00.5
3
4 Matt Larson GS Panache 00:00.6
4
5 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 00:00.8
5
6 David Ross Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 00:01.3
6
7 Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University 00:01.7
7
8 Jason Weeber 00:02.4
8
9 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 00:02.6
9
Teammate Top 5: Clark Eckel
10 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 00:02.9
10
11 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 00:04.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Clark Eckel
12 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 00:04.4
12
13 Joe Vohland VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 00:05.9
13
14 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 00:06.3
14
15 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 00:06.4
15
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
16 Brian Zipler Cafe Velo 00:06.7
16
17 Nick Gibb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:07.0
17
Teammate Win: Jeremy Purchase
18 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 00:07.5
18
19 Tyler Brown Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 00:07.5
19
20 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 00:07.8
20
21 Jeffrey Vier VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 00:08.3
21
22 Steven Nichols 00:09.9
22
23 Ian London Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 00:12.1
23
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
24 Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 00:17.4
25 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 00:17.5
26 Sergei Chekhovskii Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 01:09.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
27 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 01:18.3
Off The Back
28 Jason 0kearns 02:12.3
Off The Back
29 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 02:12.5
Off The Back
30 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 02:18.7
Off The Back
31 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 02:24.0
Off The Back
32 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 03:25.7
Off The Back
33 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 05:27.0
Off The Back
34 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 06:27.2
Off The Back
35 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 11:36.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 56:28.2
1
2 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:28.3
2
3 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 56:28.4
3
4 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team 56:28.6
4
5 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 56:28.8
5
6 Marcel Vangarderen None 56:28.9
6
7 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 56:29.2
7
8 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 56:29.2
8
9 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 56:29.4
9
10 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 56:29.5
10
11 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 56:29.7
11
12 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 56:30.1
12
13 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 56:30.5
13
14 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 56:30.5
14
15 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 56:31.0
15
16 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 56:31.3
16
17 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 56:31.6
17
18 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 56:31.6
18
19 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 56:31.9
19
20 Mitchell Hyra Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 56:32.0
20
21 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 56:32.4
21
22 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 56:32.6
22
Teammate Top 5: Sherman Towsley
23 Dennis Farrell brookfield Homes Racing 56:33.4
23
24 Mark Taylor 56:33.7
24
25 Carter Faber Big Ring Racing- CO 56:34.5
25
26 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 56:46.8
Off The Back
27 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 56:50.1
Off The Back
28 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 58:46.2
Off The Back
29 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 00:40.9
Off The Back
30 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 01:40.3
Off The Back
31 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 02:00.9
Off The Back
32 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 02:02.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
33 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 05:32.4
Off The Back
34 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team DQ
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lawrence CP Racing 01:43.5
1
2 Eric N williams GS Panache 01:43.8
2
3 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling 01:44.0
3
4 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 01:44.0
4
5 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 01:44.2
5
6 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 01:45.1
6
7 Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling 01:45.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
8 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 01:45.4
8
9 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 01:45.6
9
Teammate Top 5: David Warfield
10 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 01:45.9
10
11 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 01:46.1
11
12 Robert Meister 01:46.1
12
13 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 01:46.3
13
14 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 01:46.4
14
Teammate Top 5: David Warfield
15 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 01:46.5
15
16 Brian Heber Racer X Cycling 01:46.6
16
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
17 Mike Higgins 01:46.7
17
18 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 01:46.9
18
19 Adam Moskowitz Cycleton 01:47.8
19
Teammate Top 5: Brian Lindsley
20 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 01:48.1
20
Teammate Top 5: David Warfield
21 Sy Nayman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 01:48.1
21
Teammate Top 5: David Warfield
22 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22
23 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 05:14.6
Off The Back
24 Thomas Miller ColoBikeLaw.com 05:27.3
Off The Back
25 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 05:27.6
Off The Back
26 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 05:29.8
Off The Back
27 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 05:31.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 04:46.2
Off The Front
2 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 04:46.4
Off The Front
3 John Hennings 04:47.3
4 Orion Stewart 04:49.5
5 Aaron Mcclintock Cafe Velo 04:50.3
6 Nathan Mccrary 04:56.6
1
7 Jeff Kahler CRC Racing 04:57.0
2
8 Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling 04:57.1
3
9 David Mead Edge Multi Sport Cycling 04:57.6
4
10 Michael Dunbar Lathram Financial/MHCS 04:58.1
5
11 Christopher Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 04:58.2
6
12 James D marchbank 04:59.1
7
13 Joe Ayers 04:59.3
8
14 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 05:03.1
15 Brian K copeland Cafe Velo 05:07.2 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mcclintock
16 Brian Mcfadden 05:07.8
17 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 05:08.1
18 Devin Rhinehart 05:08.5
19 John Worrell Cycleton 05:10.0
20 Paul Meskimen Cycleton 05:13.7
21 Deric Skinner Team Evergreen Cycling 05:14.7
22 Richard Farewell 05:15.6
23 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 05:17.2
24 Peter Donlan 05:25.7
25 Thomas Shimrock 06:17.8
Off The Back
26 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 07:24.3
Off The Back
27 Ryan Lindberg Green Mountain Sports Velo 11:36.1
Off The Back
28 Robert J pickels 11:36.2
Off The Back
29 David Okada 11:36.2
Off The Back
30 John Worrell Cycleton 11:36.2
Off The Back
31 William Hayne Colorado Riders Club 11:36.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 48:10.5
1
2 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 48:10.7
2
3 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:10.8
3
4 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:11.0
4
5 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 48:11.1
5
6 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:11.2
6
7 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 48:11.2
7
8 William Simmons Boulder Orthopedics 48:11.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Newsome
9 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 48:11.3
9
10 Michael Meyer Local Velo 48:11.6
10
11 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 48:11.7
11
12 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 48:11.8
12
13 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 48:11.9
13
14 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:12.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pinkerton
15 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 48:12.1
15
16 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:12.2
16
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
17 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 48:12.5
17
18 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 48:14.3
18
19 David Anderson Team Body Sync 54:24.6
Off The Back
20 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 54:45.7
Off The Back
21 Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports 56:41.4
Off The Back
22 Alan Tragarz Pactimo Cycling 57:01.3
Off The Back
23 William Lahman Great Divide Brewing Company 57:01.7
Off The Back
24 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 57:02.7
Off The Back
25 Leroy Smith Racer X Cycling 57:04.6
Off The Back
26 John Bleskan 57:09.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 55:15.3
1
2 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 55:15.5
2
3 Donald Haywood Local Velo 55:15.7
3
4 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 58:57.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 20:15.5
1
2 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 20:16.5
2
3 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 20:16.7
3
4 Clayton Feldman 20:16.8
4
5 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 20:17.4
5
6 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 20:17.6
6
7 Luke Harris 21:01.2
1
8 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:01.5
2
9 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 21:01.9
3
10 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 21:02.7
4
Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
11 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 21:02.8
5
12 Matt Lyons Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 21:03.2
6
Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
13 Justin Brunner 21:03.2
7
14 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 21:03.4
8
15 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 21:03.6
9
Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
16 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 21:04.5
10
17 Alex Lewis GS Ciao 21:04.5
11
18 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 21:05.2
12
19 Kevin Tempel First City Cycling Team 21:06.8
13
20 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 21:07.2
14
21 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 21:07.6
15
22 Jon Moro 21:07.7
16
23 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 21:07.9
17
24 Jeffrey Perrin California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 21:07.9
18
25 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:08.0
19
26 David Kessler Team Rio Grande 21:09.3
20
Teammate Top 5: Colt Peterson
27 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 21:09.4
21
28 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 21:09.8
22
29 John Suchsland Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 21:10.2
23
30 Bryan Derstine VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 21:10.8
24
31 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 21:18.8
32 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 21:20.2 Teammate Top 5: Ian Holt
33 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 22:17.5
Off The Back
34 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 24:36.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
35 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 27:07.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 54:09.8
1
2 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 54:10.3
2
3 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 54:10.5
3
4 Lydia M tanner 54:10.7
4
5 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 54:10.8
5
Teammate Win: Lucianne Conklin
6 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12
6
7 Tiffany Graves 54:11.2
7
8 Jocclyn Irwin 54:11.2
8
9 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 54:11.7
9
10 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 54:12.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
11 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 54:22.0
Off The Back
12 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 56:04.1
Off The Back
13 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 57:12.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
14 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 00:41.6
Off The Back
15 Emily Hirschman Naked Women's Racing 03:38.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Dougherty Hammer Nutrition 02:32.0
1
2 Alisa Moore copeland Front Rangers Cycling Club 02:32.5
2
3 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 04:05.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Hendricks 56:23.0
1
2 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 56:23.8
2
3 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 56:23.8
3
4 Jennie Roberts 56:23.9
4
5 Jamie Stewart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 56:24.5
5
6 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 56:24.5
6
7 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 56:25.3
7
8 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 56:25.4
8
9 Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 56:25.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Hartman
10 Rosa Foth Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 56:25.7
10
11 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 56:25.8
11
12 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 56:26.1
12
13 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 56:31.4
Off The Back
14 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 56:33.8
Off The Back
15 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 56:46.9
Off The Back
16 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 56:54.3
Off The Back
17 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 56:58.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Hartman
18 Brittany Warly Cafe Velo 57:10.3
Off The Back
19 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 57:12.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Stewart
20 Michelle Stoll Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 57:16.8
Off The Back
21 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT 57:17.1
Off The Back
22 Marlene Zandell Naked Women's Racing 57:17.2
Off The Back
23 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 00:43.0
Off The Back
24 Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling 00:43.4
Off The Back
25 Jessica M thompson Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 03:37.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Stewart
26 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 03:38.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Stewart
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 54:09.8
1
2 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 54:10.9
2
3 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 54:11.3
3
4 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 54:11.7
4
5 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 54:12.1
5
6 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 54:13.2
6
7 Kristi Dallmeyer Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 54:22.8 Teammate Top 5: Sue Stokes
8 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 57:12.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Renee Schroeder
9 Christine J harris CRC Racing 57:50.4
Off The Back
10 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 57:51.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Scavuzzo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 04:04.7
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:43.7
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 00:37.7
Off The Front
2 Abigail Mickey Rise Above Racing 02:22.4
3 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 02:28.3
1
4 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:28.8
2
5 Christa Ghent Exergy TWENTY12 02:28.9
3
6 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 02:29.0
4
7 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 02:29.1
5
8 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:30.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Kate Powlison
9 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing 02:30.1
7
10 Shawnee Brenner 911 Racing 02:30.4
8
11 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:30.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Kate Powlison
12 Catherine Johnson Rise Above Racing 02:30.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
13 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by RACC 02:31.3
11
14 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 02:31.6
12
15 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16 02:31.6
13
16 Jennifer Barbour GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 02:32.5
14
17 Jennifer Reitner 02:32.7
15
18 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 02:34.3
16
19 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 02:58.8
20 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 03:50.5
Off The Back
21 Cheryl Moffett FASTER Performance Center 04:05.6
Off The Back
22 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing 05:29.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1