Log In
Willow Time Trial • Apr 27 2013
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mowett Cycling Saddlemen
2 Claudio Vacas Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Jimmie Colflesh
3 Matt Price Cycling Saddlemen
4 Tim Faas
5 Derek Delzer Cadieux Bicycle Club
6 Keith Grand Team O2
7 Todd Blumerick
8 Mark Hughes
9 Matt Perkins
10 John Conlin
11 Winston Benedict
12 Daniel Fleming
13 Peter Maise
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Zamzow blumerick
2 Melissa Mabry
3 Jennifer Madej Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
4 Ann Ottenhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Woodring United States Paralympic National T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mckey
2 Alex Morton Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
3 Garrett Zueger
4 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
5 Parker Robertson
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Schouman
2 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
3 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Kyle Bohnsack
5 Dylan Gonda
6 Martin Zanotti
7 Austin Loper
8 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Luke Mullis
9 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Kevin Baumann
10 Levi Veltkamp Tri-City Cyclists
11 Stuart Schmoeger
12 Ben Hume
13 Spencer Grasl
14 Stu Cole
15 Matthew Hughes Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Luke Mullis
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Cole
2 Danielle Mullis JETCycling
3 Morgan Mckey
4 Katie Hamel Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bruley Team O2
2 Bob Miller
3 Rich Russell Trails Edge Cycling
4 Benjamin Christian Essex Brass Cycling Team
5 Ernie Riley Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
6 Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club
7 Pete Thompson
8 Raymond Auger
9 William Schouman
10 Seth Kleinglass Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
11 Christopher Matthews Team O2 Teammate Win: Anthony Bruley
12 Greg Palmer
13 Christopher Wiederhold Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14 Alex Stchekine Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Michael Dega Team O2
3 Mike Jones Team Priority Health
4 Rick Snow
5 Tim Best
6 Jeff Tenniswood Wolverine Sports Club
7 Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
8 Peter Post CMS Race Team
9 Thomas Novitsky
10 Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team
11 Peter * relegate vajda Cadieux Bicycle Club
12 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Mike Jones
13 James Nugent
14 Kevin Gamper
15 Ken Misch
16 William Ruelle
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club
2 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Racing
3 Douglas Mcclellan
4 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Ken Andrews
6 Todd Fenton Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Vince Liger Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Harold Wilson Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9 Herbert Crites
10 Daniel Hudock BK Training Systems, LLC
11 Geoffrey Fleury
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merry Vander linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kelly Paterson
3 Debra Cavender BK Training Systems, LLC
4 Diane Weiss Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
5 Alison Gase Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillips Aimone Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann
2 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health
3 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
4 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Robert Foshag
6 Brent Goetz
7 Daniel Yankus
8 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club
9 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
10 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Banks
2 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds
3 Logan Zueger
4 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling Team
5 Randall Zajac
6 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team
7 Trae Bott Ventus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nate Benke
8 Cullen Watkins Wolverine Sports Club
9 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club
10 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Trudo
2 Danny Wolin
3 Jamie Clark CMS Race Team
4 Zachary Benet
5 Steven Hetfield
6 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team
7 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelmen
9 John Stefanides Wolverine Sports Club
10 Mustapha Dakroub CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
11 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12 Elliot Sarnacki Wolverine Sports Club
13 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Jeff Plotzke Racing Greyhounds
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sullivan
2 Shawn Jyawook
3 Thomas Eversole
4 Wayne Harper Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
5 Christopher Arendoski
6 Dennis Mikkelson
7 Raul Sosa
8 Kyle Wernert
9 Robert Scripture
10 Joel Gibson
11 Keith Conway
12 Kenneth Robison
13 Matthew Ohl Tri City Cyclists
14 Marc Benigni West Michigan Coast Riders
15 Brian Oppmann
16 Len Fritz
17 Greg Galey
18 Edgar Faler
19 Jonathon Vibbart
20 Michael Wujciak
21 Dirk Hedglin
22 Mick Jones
23 Werner Croonen
24 Kim Canales
25 Mike Scannell
26 Bradley Williams
27 William Marenich
28 Dennis Doan
29 Carl Foltz
30 David Sakata
31 Shawn Minard
32 Paul Clunis
33 Mark Milewicz
34 Ron Olson
35 Nathan Oneil
36 Steven Brown
37 Evans Routsis
38 John Jones
39 Juho Won
40 Anthony Bedogne
41 Russ Senkowski
42 Leonard Radwanski
43 Dan Vialard
44 Bob Huey
45 Wade Sappington
46 William Berry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Cycling
2 Laura Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 April Yerge Essex Brass Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Karas Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
2 Jennifer Marenich
3 Lesley Anne newsted
4 Jill Dewitt
5 Amanda Dakroub
6 Leslie Skora
7 Susan Donnelly
8 Susanne Aldridge Rapid Wheelmen
9 Catharine White
10 Christy Burt
11 Jessica Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3