Log In
2013 Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium • Jun 14 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. 0:49:52
1
2 Victor Pradel REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
2
3 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE
3
4 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
4
5 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5
6 Matthew Randolph UNATTACHED
6
7 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
7
8 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
8
9 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING P/B DOGFISH HEAD ALE
9
10 Aidan Palmer GS CYCLELIFE
10
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Browne
11 John Kruegler RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO RACING
11
12 Taylor Pearman VIRGINIA TECH
12
13 Evan Lang CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
13
14 Guy Tawney
14
15 Daniel Diem PTS RACING
15
16 Isaac Kaplan GS CYCLELIFE
16
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Browne
17 Anthony Bramante TEAM BBC
17
18 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI P/B VTV
18
19 Callum Ingram THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP
19
20 Justin Yeash VILLANOVA
20
21 Aric Line THE BIKE LANE
21
22 Tyler Waldron ABRT
22
23 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
24 Andrew Steele THE BIKE LANE
24
25 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon
25
26 Dimitri Lemus GS CYCLELIFE
26
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Browne
27 Zachary Kephart SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
27
28 Allen Traylor PTS RACING
28
29 Will King BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
29
30 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
30
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
31 Marcus Wright DIRE WOLF RACING
31
32 Neil Schirmer CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
32
Teammate Top 5: Paul Varga
33 Unknown Rider
33
34 Adam Williams PRO TESTED GEAR
34
35 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
35
36 Will Massey VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING
36
37 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV
37
38 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
38
39 Joseph Rudolph CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
39
Teammate Top 5: Paul Varga
40 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS
40
41 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE
41
42 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
42
43 Michael Davis BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
43
44 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Lapped
Off The Back
45 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
46 Kyle Penny YOUNG MEDALISTS Lapped
Off The Back
47 Dennis Short CRFP/SPOKES/TREK/POWER Lapped
Off The Back
48 Zander Guzy-sprague GS CYCLELIFE Lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Browne
49 Julian Paul UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND-BALTIMORE CO Lapped
Off The Back
50 David Stryffeler PTS RACING Lapped
Off The Back
51 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN Lapped
Off The Back
52 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Lapped
Off The Back
53 Tom Merce EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F Lapped
Off The Back
54 Shaun Galang SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/PATAPSCO BIK Lapped
Off The Back
55 Mark Atkins USNA CYCLING Lapped
Off The Back
56 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING Lapped
Off The Back
57 Frank Neugebauer TEAM BIKEMAN.COM Lapped
Off The Back
58 Paul Lewis ARTEMIS Lapped
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:14:19
1
2 Antony Barsi KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2
3 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4
5 Ryan Shebelsky TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5
6 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
6
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
7 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA
7
8 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
8
9 Benjamin Fogle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9
Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
10 Craig Nichols ROUND HERE RACING
10
11 Sean Piper FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
11
12 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
12
13 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
13
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
14 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM
14
15 John Heffner CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BANG B
15
16 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
16
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
17 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
17
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
18 Jonathan Cochrane INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA
18
19 John Delong U-NEAK | DESIGNS
19
20 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
20
21 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
21
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
22 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team
22
23 Calvin Hoops ROUND HERE RACING
23
24 Kris Stein CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
24
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
25 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
25
26 Nathan Goates ROUND HERE RACING
26
27 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER
27
28 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI P/B VTV
28
29 Ben Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
29
Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
30 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling
30
31 R Cameron holland SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
31
32 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
32
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
33 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
33
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
34 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
34
35 Robert Kelly DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
35
36 Arnaud Borner HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES
36
37 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
37
38 Justin Forney AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
38
39 David Dawson THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
39
40 Karsten Walker SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER
40
41 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
41
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 0:37:21
1
2 Ramon Benitez
2
3 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
3
4 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA
4
5 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5
6 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6
7 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7
8 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB
8
9 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
9
10 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
10
11 James Johnson BIKE DOCTOR OF FREDERICK
11
12 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12
13 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
13
14 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND
14
15 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
15
16 Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
16
17 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
17
18 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
18
19 Scott Gordon UNATTACHED
19
20 James Schaefer CYCOR
20
21 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
21
22 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22
23 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
23
24 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
24
25 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F Lapped
Off The Back
26 Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO Lapped
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SOMERSET 0:37:21
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
3 Alexander Meller ABRT
4 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE Lapped
5 Jack Gardner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Lapped
6 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS Lapped
7 Wesley King RICHMOND VELO SPORT Lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 0:41:02
1
2 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2
3 Michelle Miller ARTEMIS
3
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
4
Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
5 Kelley Bethoney EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
5
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
6
7 Laura Cook Velocita
7
8 Amanda Watson ABRT
8
Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
9 Janelle Hubbard TEAM KENDA P/B RACC
9
10 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
10
11 Christine Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
11
Teammate Top 5: Kelley Bethoney
12 Tara Taylor TAYLOREDFIT
12
13 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Tania Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kelley Bethoney
15 Heather Jones TEAM INTEGRITY 2 Laps
Off The Back
16 Raymonda Yeh 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1