Log In
SERC #2: Crit • Jun 22 2013
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Dobbs Subaru Cyclones
2 Robert Loomis SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
3 Reuben Dupre King University
4 Jamie Alexander Birmingham Velo
5 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling
6 Robert Monahan Apolline Racing
7 Nelson Daniel 4D Racing
8 Joshua Fuller
9 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
10 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Association,
11 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
12 Kyle Campbell Team Momentum
13 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association,
14 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
15 Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle
16 Jacob Tubbs Donohoo-Infinity Racing
17 Stewart Miller Fairhope Cycling Project
18 Jeremy Williamson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Edwards
2 Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing
3 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
5 Perry Melneciuc
6 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
8 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Teammate Top 5: Brad Cox
9 Nathan Hatfield
10 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
11 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo Juniors
12 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors
13 David Turbyfill West Florida Wheelmen
14 Mark Mcnees
15 David Sanders GSMR
16 Selby Holler PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Mace
2 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
3 Keith Giles
4 Michael Mace
5 Jeffrey Fuller
6 Paul Mcilree
7 Michael Norrell
8 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
9 William Sparks Bicycles ETC. INC.
10 Robert Juric Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
11 Jimmy Mclemore
12 Scott Askins
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mace
2 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
3 Jacob Monahan Apolline Racing
4 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo Juniors
5 Gus Grow Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club
2 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors
3 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo Juniors
4 Adam Cohen Cycle Youth
5 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
6 Colby Askins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Robert Monahan Apolline Racing
3 Luke Caldwell
4 Wilson Snell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
2 Kent Wheeler Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bi
3 Brad Parkerson Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4 Damien Dunn Peachtree Bikes
5 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Will Hibberts Donohoo-Infinity Racing
7 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Win: Robert O'gorman jr
8 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9 Brady Rogers
10 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes Teammate Top 5: Damien Dunn
11 Erik Peterson Finish Strong
12 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
14 Chad Wiswall Godspeed Racing
15 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling
16 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
2 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
3 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
4 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Jim Palmer Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
6 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
7 Jon Limbird Team Headstrong
8 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Jacob Hill
3 Winston David Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
4 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
5 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
6 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Jacob Hill
8 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Team
9 Benjamin Bryant
10 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
11 Sean Weddell High Country Development Team
12 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing
13 Zeb King Appalachian State University
14 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
15 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC.
16 Oleg Tanovitchi Lupus Racing Team
17 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De
18 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling
19 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC.
21 Dylan Degan
22 Mark Fisher
23 David Goodman The 706 Project
24 Nick Jowsey
25 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Jacob Hill
26 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Jacob Hill
27 Frank Marrs North Georgia Cycling Association,
28 Chad Capobianco Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
29 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
30 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
31 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
32 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianna Williams Outspokin' Augusta
2 Emily Cox University of Georgia
3 Kira Maicke
4 Sara Allen
5 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club
7 Nicki Griffin
8 Kristen Robertson Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Kellee Melneciuc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
2 Jennifer Schuble I AM Racing
3 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina at Wil
4 Marianna Williams Outspokin' Augusta
5 Nichole Tower I AM Racing
6 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team Teammate Win: Stephanie Cucaz
7 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
8 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team
9 Kira Maicke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1