Log In
Guanella Pass Hill Climb • Jun 30 2013
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Anderson 1:04:31.38
2 Peter Krzanowsky 1:06:49.99
3 David Skudneski 1:09:25.97
4 Robert Aguirre 1:10:11.66
5 Tom Hudson 1:10:50.98
6 Mark Buckland 1:17:34.13
7 Dave Tenney 1:24:04.95
8 Tony Jones 1:28:39.03
9 Robert Collins 1:52:20.03
10 Stephen Danahey 2:00:44.37
DNF Paul Doherty DNF
DNF David Santilli DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Maher 1:08:45.57
2 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 1:32:18.38
3 Michael Albertsmeier 1:34:23.23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Szuch Altitude Cycling 1:10:57.18
2 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 1:17:07.09
3 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 1:18:18.77 Teammate Win: Colin Szuch
DNF Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Wilson 1:03:04.76
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:04:21.59
3 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:08:35.99
4 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 1:14:55.76
5 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:28:34.63
6 Gregory Townsend 1:33:17.87
7 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 1:33:29.82 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Sheets 1:01:32.33
2 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 1:02:22.13
3 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:02:52.75
4 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 1:04:20.35
5 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:12:48.09
6 Logan Ramsay 1:15:07.37
7 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 1:16:14.02
8 Bryan Ramos 1:17:58.42
9 Will Shanks Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:31:55.65 Teammate Top 5: Evan Kjosen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:58:23.60
2 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 0:58:49.52
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:59:38.64
4 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 1:00:48.69
5 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:03:38.88
6 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:11:06.34 Teammate Win: Andrew Castagneri
7 Abel Maki 1:17:43.39
8 All Price 1:23:12.55
9 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:24:15.81 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bollen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sweeney 0:53:12.14
2 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:23.96
3 Mark Erickson Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:54:27.42
4 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:47.00
5 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:00.38
6 John Babcock 0:55:35.59
7 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 0:56:34.89
8 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 0:57:57.59 Teammate Top 5: Andy Johnson
9 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:58:15.00
10 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 0:58:38.86
11 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:10.60 Teammate Top 5: Troy Meeker
12 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:01:55.79 Teammate Top 5: Andy Johnson
13 John Demos 1:03:56.67
14 Patrick Hill Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:05:51.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 0:51:43.41
2 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:04.77
3 Darren Lee Golden Bike Shop 0:53:22.32
4 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:33.02
5 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:53:47.73
6 Zack Vestal 0:54:22.77
7 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:55:45.85
8 Gary Holt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:55:46.43
9 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:56:19.29
10 Jason Glowney Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:25.69
11 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:57:57.77
12 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:58:39.96
13 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:00:07.62 Teammate Top 5: Eric Jones
14 Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft 1:01:22.48
15 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:03:00.27
16 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:06:22.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Hallberg Racer X Cycling 0:52:57.06
2 Michael Brill Racer X Cycling 0:55:22.93 Teammate Win: Jim Hallberg
3 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:57:24.67
4 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 0:57:39.12
5 Mark Johnson 0:57:50.73
6 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:57:59.37
7 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:59:17.45
8 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:59:33.36
9 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 1:00:15.42 Teammate Top 5: Jon Smela
10 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:01:35.86
11 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:02:25.65
12 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 1:02:49.41
13 Andrew Goodwillie Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:03:25.92
14 Jerry Natale Racer X Cycling 1:03:56.70 Teammate Win: Jim Hallberg
15 Mark Koleber Team Body Sync 1:04:33.28 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Kingrey
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Jacobs Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:55:00.57
2 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 0:55:13.23
3 Carl Legleiter Rolland Cycling 0:56:54.31
4 Kevin Poziombke Racer X Cycling 0:57:11.12
5 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:57:54.07
6 Aaron Macarelli Twin Peaks Racing 0:58:13.48
7 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:58:51.86
8 James Schubert Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:59:09.83
9 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:59:33.60
10 Clyde Wright Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:00:10.87
11 James Campbell 1:01:10.83
12 Rob Graef VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:03:58.79
13 Christopher Smith 1:06:57.38
14 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:07:40.85
15 Rudy Schuster Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:08:54.38
16 Paul Meskimen Cycleton 1:15:35.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:34.73
2 Danny Whipple 0:54:37.27
3 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:55:30.69
4 Christian Levy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:56:50.87
5 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:57:10.62
6 Stefan Lauterbach 0:57:15.49
7 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:58:32.24
8 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:58:42.45
9 Andrew Passmore VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:59:29.57
10 Darren Meyer Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:00:10.17
11 Nolan Herzog 1:00:49.98
12 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:01:11.79
13 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:03:46.84
14 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:05:20.18
15 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 1:05:20.50
16 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:05:37.27
17 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:06:20.26
18 Tom Hornyak Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:11:27.90
19 Daniel Prutz 1:12:38.35
20 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 1:20:29.45
DNF Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fangman Foxtrot Racing 0:55:27.45
2 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:43.89
3 Matt Vawter Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:55:58.89
4 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:56:13.95
5 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:56:32.99
6 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:37.72
7 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:56:48.59
8 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:58:52.64 Teammate Top 5: Matt Vawter
9 Randy Culver CP Racing 0:59:59.54
10 Steve Crowley Peloton Racing 1:00:05.61
11 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:00:37.70
12 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:00:48.27
13 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:54.01 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hartmann
14 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 1:02:09.44
15 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:02:13.38
16 Walter Warwick Excel Sports Boulder 1:04:47.42
17 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 1:05:50.86
18 David Knutson Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:07:04.71
19 Billy Dwyer Vision Quest LLC 1:19:56.11
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:56:42.76
2 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 0:57:16.18
3 Mac Johansen 0:57:54.10
4 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:25.17
5 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:59:02.86
6 Todd Ferullo 1:00:25.86
7 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:04.99 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
8 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 1:01:22.40
9 Marco Cornacchione 1:01:32.82
10 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:36.28 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
11 Andy Leifer Racer X Cycling 1:01:50.43
12 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:55.67 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
13 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:56.11 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
14 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:02:05.79
15 Steve Baird 1:02:46.35
16 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:02:55.25
17 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 1:03:03.06
18 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:03:48.72
19 Kurt Wieck 1:04:15.84
20 Joshua Pace 1:04:22.81
21 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:04:26.91 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
22 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:04:57.25
23 Michael Goodwin 1:05:02.36
24 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:05:19.36
25 Brian Heber Racer X Cycling 1:05:31.86
26 Kevin Leone TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:05:46.32
27 Daniel Lipsher Racer X Cycling 1:05:56.96
28 David Rapp The Natural Way Racing Team 1:05:58.03
29 Mark Horton Altitude Cycling 1:06:13.57
30 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 1:07:15.69 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
31 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 1:07:44.69
32 Rod Unverrich 1:08:34.59
33 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 1:09:02.46
34 Michaelw Norvell 1:09:12.06
35 Robert V leberer 1:10:02.57
36 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:11:19.66
37 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:11:38.42
38 Mark Donald 1:13:32.68
39 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:18:11.46
40 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 1:28:28.82
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Hodyshell 0:56:34.14
2 David A nelson 0:57:45.31
3 Matt Salbenblatt 0:58:11.65
4 John Pendergraft 0:53:17.00
5 Garrett Brown 0:55:12.46
6 Ryan Sole 0:56:06.28
7 Richard Grabarits 0:58:40.60
8 Andrew D bell Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:59:23.25
9 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 0:59:40.48
10 Rick Grahn 1:01:55.30
11 Monty W bobo Cafe Velo 1:02:08.39
12 Brendan Lee 1:02:48.75
13 Paul Spencer 1:04:03.90
14 William Metcalf Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:04:20.04
15 Robin Blenden TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:04:28.77
16 Dustin Randall 1:04:29.39
17 Jonathan Kay 1:04:53.21
18 Daniel Duryea 1:06:00.63
19 Todd Knight 1:06:34.16
20 Brian Coleman TLR Cycling 1:06:44.63
21 Brandon Mcnellis 1:07:10.48
22 Alec Schaffer 1:08:11.92
23 Todd Sherman 1:08:14.04
24 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:08:32.93
25 Alex De'ath 1:10:09.78
26 Greg Spahn 1:10:13.81
27 Ryan Donohue 1:10:50.89
28 Scott Terrell 1:11:19.50
29 Brian Weiss 1:11:49.50
30 Josh Benjamin 1:12:07.78
31 Stephen Terrell 1:12:10.92
32 Deric Skinner Team Evergreen Cycling 1:12:26.78
33 Alex Bishop 1:12:35.37
34 Ron Wright 1:13:12.96
35 Jove Oakley 1:13:33.10
36 Eric Shuemake TLR Cycling 1:14:24.96
37 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:14:49.64
38 Mark Culver 1:15:21.51
39 Graham Hollis Racer X Cycling 1:15:22.06
40 John Prymak Racer X Cycling 1:16:05.32
41 Chris Marchini 1:18:19.05
42 Christopher F whitehouse 1:24:05.04
43 Paxton Jones 1:27:19.01
DNF Steven Sheets
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:57:17.66
2 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:57:27.56 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
3 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:57:45.58
4 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:49.02
5 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:58:24.71
6 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:59:08.60 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
7 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 1:00:12.26
8 Mike Danaher ColoBikeLaw.com 1:00:28.20
9 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 1:00:56.18
10 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:01:16.53 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Cooper
11 Will Bashan 1:02:05.28
12 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:02:22.30
13 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:03:08.61
14 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:03:59.21 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Cooper
15 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:04:59.57
16 Mario Plaza Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:05:48.13
17 Steve Murphy 1:06:01.11
18 Bruce Knoepfel 1:06:21.53
19 Richard Riecks Racer X Cycling 1:06:37.18
20 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:06:52.08
21 Timothy Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:07:05.35
22 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:07:23.74 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Cooper
23 Larry Gamble 1:07:39.90
24 James Kreitler Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:07:43.46
25 Dugan Mahoney 1:09:48.04
26 John Bleskan 1:09:58.20
27 Paul Murchison Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:10:29.87
28 Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:11:43.50
29 Jim Stutzman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:11:50.65
30 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 1:13:32.48
31 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 1:13:36.59
32 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:14:51.57
33 Doug Hill 1:15:37.54
34 Daniel Recht Local Velo 1:16:12.74
35 Steve Cassin 1:16:24.05
36 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:33:27.97
37 Jay Hardesty 1:39:00.14
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 1:02:41.83
2 Tom Groves 1:04:33.40
3 Kevin Kreuz 1:04:40.64
4 Gerd Leopoldt 1:07:53.74
5 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:08:45.70
6 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:08:46.11
7 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:10:36.92
8 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:13:49.93 Teammate Top 5: Bob Connelly
9 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:17:13.06
10 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 1:19:22.82
11 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:20:17.84
12 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 1:22:02.99
13 Mark H noble 1:22:44.91
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:46:44.12
2 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 0:47:03.65
3 Mike Pimm Racer X Cycling 0:48:38.97
4 Mark Aasmundstad Landis/Trek 0:48:57.86
5 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:49:22.56
6 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 0:49:34.33
7 Jon Moro 0:50:18.86
8 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 0:50:30.95
9 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:52:46.86
10 Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:53:00.25 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
11 Nathaniel Wilson UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 0:53:47.62
12 Will R campbell Denver Fit Loft 0:57:07.34
13 Michael Hanna Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:58:07.62 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolanne Williams 1:11:02.67
2 Cindy Hamilton 1:22:43.89
3 Debbie Dalrymple 1:47:14.29
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:20:18.00
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:34:47.00
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:35:02.00
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:54:33.00
DNF Sophie Berry DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Myller 1:17:22.00
2 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 1:27:51.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:02:09.46
2 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 1:06:53.20
3 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:08:28.53
4 Caroline Szuch Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:09:11.03
DNF Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 1:05:53.78
2 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 1:07:41.34 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
3 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:12:34.22
4 Madeleine Fairchild 1:13:32.22
5 Alisa Moore copeland Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:14:21.04
6 Laurie Fritts 1:16:22.29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 1:05:24.87
2 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:41.87
3 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:06:13.35
4 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:06:34.73
5 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 1:08:13.46
6 Jennie L roberts Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:08:36.82
7 Loren Oneill Fort Follies Cycling Team 1:09:13.62
8 Rebecca Witinokhuber 1:09:36.68
9 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:09:55.73
10 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 1:10:04.92
11 Carrie Hamm 1:10:14.37
12 Molly Mcnamara Racer X Cycling 1:10:44.37
13 Michelle Stoll Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:46.53
14 Maria S tang Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:12:17.24
15 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:12:17.97 Teammate Win: Melissa Langdon
16 Jessica Bishop Racer X Cycling 1:13:21.14
17 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:13:23.44
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 1:13:50.48 Teammate Win: Melissa Langdon
19 Christine Garcia 1:13:55.82
20 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:14:15.25 Teammate Top 5: Erin Mcginnis
21 Geneva Templeton PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:14:31.75
22 Kristine Schaal Racer X Cycling 1:17:19.79
23 Fiona C horgan thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:18:13.46 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
24 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 1:19:24.08
25 Cindy Hintgen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:19:33.81 Teammate Top 5: Erin Mcginnis
26 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 1:21:00.22
27 Jane Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:21:01.17
28 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:21:22.89
29 Allison Brandt thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:21:26.79 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
30 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:22:42.94 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
31 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:23:24.80 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
32 Lauren Benjamin 1:23:47.55
33 Eryn Ammerman Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:25:21.26
34 Rhiannon Smith 1:26:08.12
35 Kate Allen PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:26:10.94
36 Vanessa Vedral 1:27:33.99
37 Leanne Paez duncan 1:27:45.45
38 Eva Kovari Naked Women's Racing 1:28:56.23 Teammate Win: Melissa Langdon
39 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:29:58.32
40 Emily Freeman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:32:40.82
41 Lorraine Wikstrom Team Primal Racing 1:34:08.16
42 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:37:17.17 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
43 Nicole Mcbride 1:47:35.59
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:02:15.42
2 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:06:17.42
3 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:07:23.96
4 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 1:12:53.24
5 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:16:07.30
6 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:16:58.81
7 Elaine Harris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:17:10.49 Teammate Top 5: Robin Waterman
8 Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling 1:20:00.15
9 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing 1:22:56.29
10 Erica Brann Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:26:28.13
11 Gabriella Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:27:53.21 Teammate Top 5: Laura Dickinson
12 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:28:13.78
DNF Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Scavuzzo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noren Oriana 1:10:40.80
2 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:11:25.93
3 Diane Granger 1:12:59.53
4 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 1:14:41.90
5 Frances E summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:20:00.63
6 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 1:20:44.75
7 Deborah Mccabe Racer X Cycling 1:21:41.54 Teammate Top 5: Maurine Sweeney
8 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:26:49.70
9 Ruthanne Polidori Racer X Cycling 1:28:21.73 Teammate Top 5: Maurine Sweeney
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:24.73
2 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:55:08.18
3 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 0:55:53.72
4 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:57:32.07
5 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:01:11.19
6 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 1:01:26.87
7 Christina Moore Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:04:53.24 Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Knast
8 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:07:15.96
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1