Log In
Miller School Road Race • Jul 28 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:30:59
2 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 00:02.4
3 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 08:53.0 Teammate Win: Logan Breed
4 Bob Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles 08:55.5
5 Phil Barnes 09:05.1
6 Randy Cogill 10:07.9
7 Michael Jacobs 12:29.5
8 Steve Gallagher 14:37.6
9 Mark Mccardell CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 15:20.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 1:13:46
2 George Schulz HPC 1:13:50
3 Logan Jones-wilkins 1:17:08
4 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 1:18:23
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:18:25
6 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri 1:18:37
7 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:18:49
8 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 1:19:04
9 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle p/b 1:19:42
10 Elijah Shipp Virginia Beach Wheelmen VBW 1:19:56
11 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri 1:20:20
12 Patrick Rice HPC 1:21:39 Teammate Top 5: George Schulz
13 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 1:24:41
14 Zachary Hall 1:26:53
15 Robert Wood 1:28:12
16 Steven Russell 1:29:54
17 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:33:04
18 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1:33:53
19 Sebastian Tremblay 1:40:16
20 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing 1:47:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat 1:21:38
2 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri 1:26:02
3 Anna Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:33:06
4 Emme Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:43:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake King Miller School of Albemarle 1:41:55
1
2 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System / 1:41:55
2
3 Aidan Palmer GS CycleLife 1:41:56
3
4 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 1:41:56
4
5 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife 1:41:58
5
6 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 1:41:59
6
7 Andrew Fleming HPC 1:42:10
8 Jacob Sheppard-saidel 1:42:12
9 Chance Berry 1:42:25
10 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 1:45:16
Off The Back
11 Liam Panero GS CycleLife 1:47:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Palmer
12 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 1:49:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Palmer
13 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 1:50:57
Off The Back
14 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 1:51:00
Off The Back
15 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1:51:03
Off The Back
16 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing 1:52:57
Off The Back
17 Robert Anderson Miller School of Albemarle p/b 1:53:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake King
18 Justin Onusko HPC 2:07:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:36
2 Emily Croft Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat 2:08:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:36:07
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
3 George Ganoung ABRT 9
4 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:26.0
5 Mario Zometa ABRT 05:36.0
6 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 05:39.0
7 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 06:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Snydal
8 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time Teammate Top 5: Craig Snydal
9 Douglas Philippone Palantir same time
10 Mike Hefner ABRT same time Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
11 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport 06:34.0
12 Jeff Hackett CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 06:36.0
13 John Hessian carytown bikes 06:37.0
14 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club p/b 06:39.0
15 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 06:41.0
16 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 06:51.0 Teammate Win: Kevin Cross
17 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 06:53.0
18 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 09:43.0
19 Dave Fuentes SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur 11:42.0
20 Francois Fabiato Bon Secours. 14:43.0
21 Chip Goble Richmond Velo Sport 20:31.0
22 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 22:49.0
23 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:33.0
24 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 34:03.0
25 Dominik Meier Team Bon Secour p/b Endorphin F 37:57.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Vadas 2:42:43
2 Michael Angove WWVC Racing 0:02
3 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 0:08
4 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing 04:14.0
5 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 08:08.0
6 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 11:20.0
7 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 16:14.0
8 Patrick Hogan ABRT 17:55.0
9 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 21:02.0
10 Barry Mcmenamin 33:39.0
11 James Mortson The Bike Lane 34:18.0
12 Cam Dinunzio Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 49:27.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2:03:54
Off The Front
2 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 2:05:17
Off The Front
3 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:05:18
Off The Front
4 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:05:26
Off The Front
5 Bob Gillespie HPC/List 2:06:26
Off The Front
6 Doug Perry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:06:27
Off The Front
7 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:06:34
Off The Front
8 Ramon Benitez 2:08:50
1
9 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:50
2
10 Tom Richeson jr. Virginia Beach Velo 2:08:52
3
11 Stokely Samuel Artemis 2:08:52
4
12 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 2:08:53
5
13 James Schaefer Cycor 2:08:53
6
14 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:54
7
15 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:08:56
8
16 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company 2:08:59
17 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:09:00
18 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:09:01
19 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 2:09:04
20 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 2:10:30
Off The Back
21 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:10:57
Off The Back
22 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim 2:12:28
Off The Back
23 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:12:29
Off The Back
24 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:12:36
Off The Back
25 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:13:03
Off The Back
26 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:17:13
Off The Back
27 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:17:29
Off The Back
28 Doug Ford CRC 2:17:31
Off The Back
29 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:18:27
Off The Back
30 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 2:22:30
Off The Back
31 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:22:31
Off The Back
32 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:22:33
Off The Back
33 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 2:22:36
Off The Back
34 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:22:38
Off The Back
35 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport 2:23:01
Off The Back
36 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 2:30:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins unattached 2:06:43
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 2:08:54
3 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel 2:09:05
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:09:12
5 David Clarke MCV Cutaway / Blue Wheel 2:12:26
6 Alexander Meller ABRT 2:12:38
7 Steve Simet Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:12:54
8 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 2:17:37
9 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 2:22:32
10 Vince Sutton Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:22:43
11 Howard Tyndle Artemis 2:30:07
12 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:30:53
13 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 2:36:17
14 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB 2:36:56
15 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:56:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald a Whitenack JRVS 2:56:29
2 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 2:57:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 3:05:32
2 Keck Baker Battley Duccati p/b Spokes etc. 0:11 Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
3 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:05.0
4 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:11.0
5 Russell Langley 01:22.0
6 Bryan Hoy Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 01:43.0
7 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 01:51.0 Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
8 Marcos Lazzarotto INTERGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE same time
9 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 01:56.0
10 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 02:05.0 Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
11 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 02:12.0
12 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 02:15.0
13 Peter Hufnagel 02:46.0
14 Dan King Cannondale CBC 02:52.0
15 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis 03:02.0
16 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo p/bWalt Racing 03:16.0
17 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
18 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
19 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 03:39.0
20 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 05:44.0
21 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 10:14.0
22 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 11:18.0
23 James Miceli ABRT 11:46.0
24 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 11:51.0
25 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 15:22.0
DNF Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 1:53:25
2 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29.7
3 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Pro Team same time
4 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop 44.1
5 Sally Mcmahon Tripower 03:06.0
6 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 04:32.6 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
7 Ali Ingram Velocita 04:36.4
8 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 11:06.7
9 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 14:11.6
10 Iris Ford Artemis 14:47.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:56:27
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC 07:55.3
3 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 07:58.7 Teammate Win: Dana Stryk
4 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 08:00.7
5 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 09:31.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1