Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #8 • Jul 24 2013
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
2 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
4 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
5 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
6 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
7 Aubrey Moore Cycles Veloce
8 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
9 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
11 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW
13 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Scott Winzeler I AM Racing
15 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
16 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
17 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
18 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
19 James Grant SVMIC Cycling
20 David Briggs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
22 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
23 John O'fallon Century Road Club Assoc
24 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
25 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
DNF John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
DNF Carl Flink I AM Racing
DNF Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Howe Treehouse Racing
2 James Buckingham Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
4 Peter Young Orange State Cycling
5 James Waller Ride615 Development
6 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing
7 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
8 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
9 ? Jeff Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
10 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
12 Jimmy Lancaster Team Bikes and Moore
13 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
14 Matthew Thompson Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
15 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
16 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
17 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
18 Jeff Treuden Team Bikers Choice
19 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
20 Jon Damratoski I AM Racing
21 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
22 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
23 Jonathan Reeves NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
25 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
26 Alan D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
27 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
28 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing
29 Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
30 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
31 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
32 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: James Waller
33 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
34 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
35 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
36 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
37 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
38 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
39 Steve Durden I AM Racing
DNF Chris Sweeney Halcyon Bike Shop
DNF Francisco Rivera
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing
2 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
3 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
4 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
5 Robert White Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice
7 Rocky Assad Ride615 Development
8 Josh Cook Team Bikers Choice
9 David Perreault Ride615 Development
10 Alex Winston unattached
11 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Ryan Sullivan
13 Nathan Greene
14 Andrew Grooms
15 David Jones
16 John Marr
17 Joseph Ward
18 Kenneth Wallace Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Wade Buttrey
19 David Gregg
20 Andres Morales Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Wade Buttrey
21 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Wade Buttrey
22 Javier Morales
23 Andy Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Wade Buttrey
24 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Wade Buttrey
DNF Michael Bircheat Gear Up Cycles
DNF Jay Loftus I AM Racing Teammate Win: Jeffery Mastroleo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
4 Jessica Christensen I AM Racing
5 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
6 Caitlin Standifer
7 Rachel Hart I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
8 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
9 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
10 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
11 Kristi Whitten SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
12 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
13 Jen Cook I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
14 Paige Vinson Treehouse Racing
15 Karah Lewis Team Bikers Choice
16 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
17 Abigail Dodd Gran Fondo Racing
18 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
19 Emily Griswold Broken Star Cycling Team
20 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13