Log In
Missouri State Championship Criterium • Aug 11 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Brendan Eppert
6 Michael Allison GP Velotek
7 Brandon Oneal Bike America Racing Elite Developme
8 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
9 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Miller
12 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Miller
13 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
14 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
15 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Nick Hand
16 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Nick Hand
18 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Company
19 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing Team
20 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Club
21 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
3 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Chad Byers Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Win: Derek Christison
5 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
6 Marty Levine
7 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
9 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
10 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Win: Derek Christison
11 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
12 John Lake South City Cycling Club
13 Mark Wilson
14 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
16 Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financial
17 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Win: Derek Christison
18 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
19 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
20 Peter Mcdonnell The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Daniel Lyskowski
22 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
23 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Jason Cogan
24 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Leo Smith
26 Alexander Stephens
27 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
28 Stephen Parshall Big Tree Cycling
29 Matt Hall The Wheel Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
3 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
4 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
5 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
8 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
10 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
11 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
12 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
13 Eric Haynes Mercy Kuat
14 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
15 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
16 Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
17 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
18 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 Jay Strothman
20 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
21 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing
22 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
23 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
24 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
25 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
26 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
27 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
29 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
30 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme
31 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
32 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
33 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
36 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
37 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
39 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
40 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
41 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
42 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
43 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
44 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
45 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
46 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luke Bligh
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Dylan Maasen
3 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Nicholas Gomes
5 Jordan Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Eva Berger Hub Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Parker Powell
3 Trent Maassen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing Teammate Win: John Strathdee
5 Noah Pulliam
6 Micah Thompkins Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket JETCycling
2 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
2 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
2 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: James Vandeven
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Jay Strothman
6 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
7 Ryan Halloran
8 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Tilford
11 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: James Vandeven
12 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
13 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Marty Levine
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 J P brocket Ethos Racing
6 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
8 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Brian Bradley
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
10 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
11 Jonathan Kersha 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
12 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
13 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
14 Thomas Hall
15 Francisco Bugarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
17 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Evan Wykes
3 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
4 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Evan Wykes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sleeman
2 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
3 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
5 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Amy Davis Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Jaime cohen ?
5 Margy Tonnies Big Tree Cycling
6 Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team
4 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
6 Karen Brocket JETCycling
7 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
9 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Renae Weaver
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2