Log In
CCNS Kermis • Aug 23 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ccnsKermis

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:48:19
Off The Front
2 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:28
Off The Front
3 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:28
Off The Front
4 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:28
Off The Front
5 Stanley Lezon Expo Wheelman 0:48:28
Off The Front
6 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:28
Off The Front
7 Chris Adams EXPO Wheelmen 0:48:56
1
8 Robert Gorman 0:48:56
2
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:48:56
3
10 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:56
4
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:56
5
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Papineau
12 David Brown 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:48:56
6
13 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRracing.com 0:48:56
7
14 Brendan Pearce CRCA / Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:48:56
8
15 Joe Policarpio Team Edge 0:48:56
9
16 Mark Shea Expowheelmen 0:48:56
10
17 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:56
11
Teammate Top 5: Matt Nunnelly
18 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:56
12
Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
19 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 0:48:56
13
20 Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:48:56
14
21 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:48:56
15
22 Dwayne Melton CLR 0:48:56
16
23 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:48:56
17
24 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:48:56
18
25 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:56
19
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Papineau
26 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:48:56
20
27 Joel Pelletier EXPO WHEELMEN 0:48:56
21
28 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:48:56
22
29 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:56
23
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Papineau
30 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:56
24
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Papineau
31 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 0:50:33
Off The Back
32 Case Butler C.F. Racing dsq 1.I.4.
Off The Back
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Renquin C.f. Racing 0:46:22
1
2 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:46:22
2
3 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:46:22
3
4 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:22
4
5 Stuart Aquadro Colby-Sawyer College 0:46:22
5
6 Sean Roach 0:46:22
6
7 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:22
7
8 Donald Kimball 0:46:22
8
9 Unknown Rider 0:46:22
9
10 Donald Bishop 0:46:22
10
11 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 0:46:22
11
12 Scott Kearney 0:46:22
12
13 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:22
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'donnell
14 Adam Martin Unattached 0:46:22
14
15 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:46:22
15
16 Gary Bolduc Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:22
16
17 Michael Kozlik Cannibal Veloclub 0:46:22
17
18 Shawn Mccann canibal velo 0:46:22
18
19 Jason Ceresoli Central Wheel-GHCC 0:46:22
19
20 Rory Derwin Central Wheel-GHCC 0:46:22
20
21 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:46:22
21
22 Nate Sievers Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:22
22
23 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:46:22
23
24 Michael Tobin Mystic Velo Club 0:46:22
24
25 Ralph Allen Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:22
26 Sam Stevens Berlin bike 0:46:22
27 John Nesco CVC Suburban Subaru 0:46:22
28 Gary Nicol pedal power 0:46:22
29 Bjoern Stoecker 0:46:49
30 Mark Wursthorn CVC Suburban Subaru 0:46:49
31 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:00
32 Patrick Zelazek Biker's Edge 0:47:05
33 Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling 0:47:05
34 Jim Hainey Expo Wheelmen 0:47:53
35 John Kasbohm Noreast cycle
36 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
37 Barry O'grady
38 Alex Johnson Fit Werx
39 Brian Albert
40 Sheridan Bauman Greater Hartford Cycling Club
41 Sean Walsh lap
Off The Back
42 Joseph Bachana CRCA/Gotham Toga lap
Off The Back
43 Andrew Reardon lap
Off The Back
44 Evan Fox lap
Off The Back
45 Keith Mullaly lap
Off The Back
46 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
Off The Back
47 Man lok Yu lap
Off The Back
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:48:48
Off The Front
2 Kurt Begemann BRS / Castelli 0:48:55
Off The Front
3 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:49:35
Off The Front
4 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 0:49:35
Off The Front
5 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:49:40
Off The Front
6 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0:49:40
Off The Front
7 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:49:40
Off The Front
8 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:51:31
1
9 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0:51:31
2
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
10 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:51:31
3
11 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:51:31
4
12 Esteban Sequera CVC 0:51:31
5
13 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:51:31
6
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
14 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:51:31
7
15 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:51:31
8
16 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:51:31
9
17 Scott Loring CLRracing.com 0:51:31
10
18 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:51:31
11
19 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:51:31
12
20 Steve May Central Wheel 0:51:31
13
21 Christopher Kautz Team Panther 0:51:31
14
22 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:51:31
15
23 Steve Bryant Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:52:28
Off The Back
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly 1:06:48
2 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:06:48
3 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 1:06:48
4 Timothy Ahearn Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:06:48
5 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:06:54
6 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 1:06:54
7 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 1:06:58
1
8 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:06:58
2
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
9 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 1:06:58
3
10 Paul Lynch BMC 1:06:58
4
11 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen 1:06:58
5
12 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 1:06:58
6
13 Ben Carbonetti Expo Wheelmen 1:06:58
7
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
14 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:06:58
8
15 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:06:58
9
16 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 1:06:58
10
17 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 1:06:58
11
18 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 1:06:58
12
19 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team 1:06:58
13
20 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 1:06:58
14
21 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 1:06:58
15
22 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 1:06:58
16
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
23 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 1:06:58
17
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
24 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:06:58
18
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
25 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:06:58
19
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
26 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club 1:06:58
20
27 Ben Liang MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team 1:06:58
21
Starters:34 Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1