Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial • Jul 23 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker 38:45.47
2 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 38:55.25
3 Alison Powers Team Type 1 38:57.58
4 Evelyn Stevens Webcor Alto Velo 39:12.28
5 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 39:14.08
6 Alison Shanks Bike NZ 39:18.11
7 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 39:21.09 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
8 Julie Beveridge Team TIBCO 39:26.32 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
9 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 39:27.65 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
10 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO 39:31.17 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
11 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 39:41.11 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
12 Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker 40:00.89 Teammate Win: Jessica Phillips
13 Lauren Tamayo Team TIBCO 40:18.39 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
14 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 40:19.09
15 Rebecca Much Webcor Alto Velo 40:23.54 Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Stevens
16 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 40:25.55
17 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 40:27.61 Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Stevens
18 Catherine Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 40:31.68
19 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 40:38.21 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
20 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 40:44.58 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Clemence
21 Marisa Asplund-owens DFT p/b Treads 40:46.11
22 Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad 40:48.97
23 Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker 40:58.61 Teammate Win: Jessica Phillips
24 Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 41:01.87
25 Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker 41:07.77 Teammate Win: Jessica Phillips
26 Kristin Mcgrath ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 41:11.90
27 Anna Milkowski DFT p/b Treads 41:11.99
28 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 41:14.17
29 Erinne Willock Webcor Alto Velo 41:29.73 Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Stevens
30 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 41:31.85
31 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 41:38.56 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Clemence
32 Kristin Sanders ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 41:45.73
33 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 41:51.43
34 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport 41:56.72
35 Kathryn Donovan Kahala LaGrange 42:01.80
36 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 42:07.37
37 Rushlee Buchanan Bike NZ 42:08.43
38 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 42:15.61
39 Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker 42:17.76 Teammate Win: Jessica Phillips
40 Alisha Welsh Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 42:22.27
41 Heather Kay 42: 24.78
42 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 42:26.84
43 Robin Secrist Veloforma 42:27.23
44 Lauren Hall ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 42:27.33
45 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 42:27.44
46 Unknown Rider Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 42:27.99
47 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 42:30.28 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Clemence
48 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 42:33.89
49 Amy Dombroski Webcor Alto Velo 42:40.71 Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Stevens
50 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 42:44.20
51 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 42:49.16
52 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 42:49.23
53 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 42:51.32
54 Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 43:09.82
55 Erika Graves Kahala LaGrange 43:12.24
56 Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing 43:31.67
57 Gillian Moody Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 43:33.08
58 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 43:35.62
59 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 43:50.87
60 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 43:50.92 Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Stevens
61 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 43:51.70
62 Ally Stacher Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 43:52.68
63 Erica Zaveta Team Group Health 43:56.59
64 Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma 44:01.59
65 Alice Pennington Veloforma 44:02.43
66 Morgan Kapp Kahala LaGrange 44:05.56
67 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing 44:06.73 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Clemence
68 Linsey Bradshaw-sandoval DFT p/b Treads 44:15.31
69 Christina Smith Veloforma 44:17.97
70 Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad 44:19.01
71 Emma Rickards Team TIBCO 44:28.34 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
72 Brei Gudsell Veloforma 44:29.27
73 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 44:29.55 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
74 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 44:34.25 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Clemence
75 Leah Guloien Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 44:40.54
76 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 44:41.00
77 Rachel Warner Team Group Health 44:41.48
78 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker 44:44.63 Teammate Win: Jessica Phillips
79 Melinda Weiner Kahala LaGrange 44:51.66
80 Ambre Levy DFT p/b Treads 45:07.72
81 Cara Bussell Team Group Health 45:12.98
82 Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker 45:27.57 Teammate Win: Jessica Phillips
83 Lindsay Myers Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 45:45.18
84 Annie Malouin Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 45:50.30
85 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 45:53.77
86 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 45:56.59
87 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 46:15.60
88 Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health 46:21.30
89 Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad 46:23.26
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 32:50.30
2 Ian Mckissick BMC Racing Team 33:01.44
3 Oscar Sevilla rivera Rock Racing 33:34.63
4 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team 33:38.78
5 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 33:48.07 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
6 Victor Hugo pena Rock Racing 33:53.94
7 Mike Creed Team Type 1 33:55.06
8 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 34:03.37 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mckissick
9 Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia p/b Successful 34:04.10
10 Jesse Sergent Livestrong 34:09.40
11 Francisco Mancebo perez Rock Racing 34:11.38 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
12 Rory Sutherland OUCH Pro Cycling Team 34:12.46
13 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 34:15.06 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
14 Westley Gough 34: 18.13
15 Darren Lill Team Type 1 34:21.71
16 Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 34:36.63
17 Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 34:39.00
18 Chris Baldwin OUCH Pro Cycling Team 34:39.75
19 Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 34:39.94
20 Luis Romero amaran colavita sutter home 34:45.83
21 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 34:46.75
22 Bernard Vanulden Jelly Belly Cycling 34:46.91
23 Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/Tristar 34:48.19
24 Sam Bewley Livestrong 34:49.58
25 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:53.53
26 Matt Cooke RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 35:00.30
27 Taylor Phinney Livestrong 35:01.93
28 Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com 35:06.62
29 Jonathan Garcia BMC Racing Team 35:10.95 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mckissick
30 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 35:12.29 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
31 Tim Johnson OUCH Pro Cycling Team 35:15.75
32 Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 35:19.18
33 Tony Cruz BMC Racing Team 35:19.45 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mckissick
34 Anthony Colby colavita sutter home 35:20.25
35 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 35:21.71
36 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team 35:22.66 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mckissick
37 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 35:24.69
38 Chris Jones Team Type 1 35:24.71
39 Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson 35:26.07
40 Nathaniel English 35: 35.20
41 Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 35:35.29
42 Bradley White OUCH Pro Cycling Team 35:38.44
43 Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti 35:39.65
44 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 35:39.98
45 Bjorn Selander Livestrong 35:43.01
46 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 35:44.73
47 Glen Gladwick Rock Racing 35:48.04 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
48 Julian Kyer Livestrong 35:55.80
49 Cameron Evans OUCH Pro Cycling Team 35:55.89
50 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 35:57.21
51 Corey Collier Team Rio Grande 35:59.97
52 James Camut Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 36:03.62
53 Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management 36:03.85
54 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 36:06.96
55 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36:08.62 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
56 T. burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36:09.63 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
57 Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com 36:09.99
58 Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/Tristar 36:11.45
59 Floyd Landis OUCH Pro Cycling Team 36:15.91
60 Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 36:16.46
61 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 36:18.32
62 Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav 36:18.89
63 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms 36:21.48
64 Colt Trant 36: 27.31
65 Bradley Gehrig ColeSport 36:28.17
66 Ryan Baumann Livestrong 36:32.31
67 Benjamin King Livestrong 36:33.73
68 Benjamin D'hulst ColeSport 36:35.54
69 Roman Van uden Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 36:35.65
70 Patrick Mccarty OUCH Pro Cycling Team 36:36.43
71 Jeff Hartman 36: 38.99
72 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 36:39.62
73 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36:41.63 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
74 Justin England California Giant Berry Farms 36:41.79
75 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block - Kona 36:42.56
76 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 36:44.75
77 Stevie Cullinan Team Waste Management 36:46.47
78 Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com 36:51.74
79 David Glick RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 36:53.86
80 William Dugan IF/Lionette's 36:55.63
81 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 36:58.35
82 Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 36:59.20
83 Michael Margraf Safeway/Bicycles Plus 37:00.74
84 Ivan Domiguez Rock Racing 37:02.00 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
85 Vinny Owens HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com 37:03.07
86 Paul Thomas RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 37:04.16
87 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 37:04.31
88 James Lanham Warp9bike.com/Tristar 37:04.74
89 Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest 37:05.42
90 Kirk O'bee Bissell Pro Cycling Team 37:07.45 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
91 Davide Frattini colavita sutter home 37:09.95
92 Scott Stewart Team Waste Management 37:10.40
93 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms 37:11.32
94 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms 37:12.14
95 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 37:12.51
96 David Vitoria cano Rock Racing 37:12.58 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
97 Andrew Pinfold OUCH Pro Cycling Team 37:12.82
98 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 37:14.45
99 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 37:15.23 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mckissick
100 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande 37:15.84
101 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 37:19.72
102 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 37:23.87
103 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson 37:24.15
104 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team 37:26.44 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mckissick
105 Sean Passage 37: 27.65
106 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:27.84
107 Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing 37:29.57 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
108 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home 37:30.39
109 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms 37:30.80
110 Carson Miller Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 37:32.05
111 Guy East Livestrong 37:32.52
112 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's 37:33.22
113 Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 37:35.13
114 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:36.54
115 Eric Pardyjak ColeSport 37:37.57
116 Mike Northey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 37:39.15
117 Lucas Sebastian haedo colavita sutter home 37:42.82
118 Sean Mazich Team Waste Management 37:44.12
119 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 37:45.61
120 Corey Farrell Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite 37:47.25
121 Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:49.80
122 Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 37:50.31
123 Spencer Smitheman Now-MS Society 37:53.01
124 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 37:53.26
125 Evan Elken Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 37:53.97
126 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:55.24
127 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's 37:56.90
128 Robbie King IF/Lionette's 37:57.80
129 Marcel Aarden Team H&R Block - Kona 37:58.90
130 Aaron Olson OAKLEY/SIDI 38:04.21
131 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:05.49
132 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 38:06.08
133 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 38:07.98
134 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com/Cannondale 38:13.11
135 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 38:15.01
136 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 38:15.74
137 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 38:23.42
138 David Talbott Team Waste Management 38:25.14
139 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's 38:28.73
140 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 38:29.40
141 Christopher Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com 38:30.22
142 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home 38:30.25
143 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 38:30.76
144 Stefano Barberi ZTeam 38:36.60
145 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms 38:36.61
146 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande 38:42.58
147 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande 38:56.05
148 Chris Stastny 39: 02.71
149 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block - Kona 39:12.79
150 Charlie Bryer Team H&R Block - Kona 39:13.73
151 Ryan Mckean Bend Bike 'N Sport 39:15.15
152 Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com 39:15.47
153 Cameron Hoffman ColeSport 39:16.61
154 Todd Hageman ColeSport 39:24.93
155 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 39:29.12
156 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's 39:30.71
157 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Kona 39:33.86
158 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block - Kona 39:34.45
159 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale 39:35.10
160 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 39:39.10
161 Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 39:40.39
162 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing 39:42.69 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
163 Ryan Trebon RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 40:02.20
164 Brian Toone Warp9bike.com/Tristar 40:02.46
165 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 41:10.83
166 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 43:19.90
167 Carter Jones Team Waste Management 48:04.44
168 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com/Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 78   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 75