Log In
Tour of Page County - Criterium • Apr 27 2014
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keck Baker BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 59:39.8
Off The Front
2 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 59:39.8
Off The Front
3 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 59:39.9
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:00:30
1
5 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:00:30
2
Teammate Win: Keck Baker
6 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:00:31
3
7 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:00:31
4
8 Curtis Winsor Winsor Creative 1:00:31
5
9 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:00:31
6
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
10 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:00:32
7
Teammate Win: Keck Baker
11 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:00:32
8
12 Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket 1:00:32
9
13 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:00:33
10
Teammate Win: Keck Baker
14 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:00:33
11
15 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 1:00:37
16 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:00:38
17 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:00:59
18 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 1:28:14
19 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 1:28:14
20 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:28:14 Teammate Win: Keck Baker
21 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:28:14 Teammate Win: Keck Baker
22 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 1:28:14
23 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 1:28:14
24 Connor Ryan SEAVS/Haymarket 1:28:14
25 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:28:14 Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
26 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:28:14
27 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:28:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 0:44:27
1
2 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 0:44:27
2
3 Nathan Ong twenty 20 0:44:27
3
4 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:44:28
4
5 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:44:29
5
6 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing 0:44:29
6
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:30
7
8 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:30
8
9 John Kruegler Cutaway USA / Felt p/b Angus De 0:44:30
9
10 Samuel Lear GS Cyclelife 0:44:30
10
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Browne
11 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:44:36
1
12 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:44:36
2
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
13 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:44:37
3
14 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:44:38
4
15 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 0:44:38
5
16 Ryan Collins ABRT 0:44:38
6
17 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 0:44:38
7
18 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:44:42 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
19 Tyler Lulich VDAY 0:44:43
20 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:44:53
21 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:44:55
22 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:45:25
Off The Back
23 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:45:31
Off The Back
24 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:45:46
Off The Back
25 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 0:57:09
Off The Back
26 Andrew Fleming HPC U19 0:57:09
Off The Back
27 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing 0:57:09
Off The Back
28 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:57:09
Off The Back
29 George Schulz HPC U19 1:05:37
Off The Back
30 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 1:05:37
Off The Back
31 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 1:05:37
Off The Back
32 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 1:05:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Chartier District Taco 39:44.5
Off The Front
2 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 39:47.9
Off The Front
3 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 39:52.1
Off The Front
4 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 39:52.4
Off The Front
5 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 39:55.1
Off The Front
6 Shane Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 39:58.2
Off The Front
7 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 39:59.9
Off The Front
8 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:22.4
Off The Front
9 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:23.5
Off The Front
10 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:24.0
Off The Front
11 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 41:32.0
Off The Front
12 Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:32.3
Off The Front
13 Geoffrey Tiblin UNATTACHED 41:51.6
1
14 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 41:51.9
2
15 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:53.3
3
16 Rajesh Nair UNATTACHED 41:53.6
4
17 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 41:53.9
5
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Meyer
18 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:54.0
6
19 Eric Hanson Black Duck Racing 41:54.9
7
20 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing 41:56.3
8
21 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 41:56.4
9
22 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 42:09.3
23 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:09.6
24 Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group 42:11.6
25 Paul Bayne UNATTACHED 42:13.9
26 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:22.5
27 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:25.4
28 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 42:29.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Graham
29 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 42:33.2
Off The Back
30 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 42:51.8
Off The Back
31 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 42:53.3
Off The Back
32 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:58.5
Off The Back
33 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:07.6
Off The Back
34 Daniel Evers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:21.5
Off The Back
35 Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 43:28.4
Off The Back
36 Geoffrey Irwin UNATTACHED 43:39.6
Off The Back
37 Matthew Lewis Zanconato Racing 44:02.3
Off The Back
38 David Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 44:10.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Graham
39 Jeff Heuerman Bike Shop of Bel Air Racing Tea 44:18.2
Off The Back
40 Glenn Stevens Artemis 44:59.2
Off The Back
41 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack 45:53.0
Off The Back
42 Michael Orquiza UNATTACHED 45:59.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:26.0
1
2 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.c 41:26.7
2
3 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:28.2
3
Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
4 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:29.7
4
Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
5 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 41:29.7
5
6 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 41:30.6
6
7 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club p/b 42:13.9
Off The Back
8 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 44:32.9
Off The Back
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 46:54.5
Off The Back
10 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 46:55.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 41:15.7
Off The Front
2 David Osborne Artemis 41:26.6
1
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:27.3
2
4 Mario Zometa ABRT 41:27.4
3
5 John Nelmes PTS Racing 41:28.4
4
6 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 41:31.0
5
7 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:31.6
6
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:31.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
9 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 41:32.0
8
10 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 41:32.6
9
11 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 44:32.2
Off The Back
12 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:32.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
13 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 45:40.4
Off The Back
14 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:47.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:28.7
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 42:48.7
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 44:30.5
4 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:50.8 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
5 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 57:54.0 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 35:29.3
2 Michelle Miller Artemis 35:30.1
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:31.6
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 35:33.9 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 35:36.7 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
6 Michele Scherer Team BMC Bike Stop 35:54.4
7 Erin Donohue Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 35:57.4
8 Nicole Raspa ABRT 36:37.5 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
9 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 37:38.1
10 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/ T 39:44.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 35:35.8
2 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 35:53.8
3 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 35:56.8
4 Beth Catherwood Artemis 36:42.2
5 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing 37:35.1
6 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 37:35.5
7 Cynthia Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 38:04.5
8 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 38:56.6 Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
9 Lauren Frisk Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Sys 40:06.8
10 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing 41:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Whiteley
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 36:08.0
2 Sarah Lowery Artemis Racing 36:08.6
3 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 36:10.9
4 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 36:11.8
5 Olwen Huxley Bike Rack 36:12.3
6 Tiffany Wise Artemis 38:57.0
7 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers 39:54.0
8 Casey Smith RIchmond velo Sport 40:01.8
9 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 42:15.5
10 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 43:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Beth Durman
11 Stefanie Winzeler Bike Rack Racing 43:54.6 Teammate Top 5: Beth Durman
12 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 45:09.9
13 Jacqueline Stallworth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 45:11.6 Teammate Win: Kaitlyn Mittan
14 Lydia Rodriguez VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 49:00.0 Teammate Win: Kaitlyn Mittan
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1