Log In
North Star Grand Prix - Menomonie Road Race • Jun 14 2014
Rain and Windy, 61 degrees, wind 26 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Devriendt Team3M
2 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy
3 Eric Marcotte SmartStop Pro Cycling*
4 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
5 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
6 Ryan Anderson
7 Ian Crane UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
8 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
9 Gerry Druyts
10 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
11 Travis Livermon SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
12 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
13 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
14 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Racing
15 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
16 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
18 Adam Myerson SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
19 Travis Mccabe SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
20 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson
21 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
22 Christophe Sleurs
23 Zack Noonan UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
24 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
25 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
26 Anton Varabei
27 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
28 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
29 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
30 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
31 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
32 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
33 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
34 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
35 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
36 Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
37 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
38 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
39 Daniel Katz BMW Development Team
40 Coulton Hartrich SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
41 Michael Vingerling
42 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
43 Stef Vanzummeren
44 Alexander Candelario UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
45 Timothy Stevens
46 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
47 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
48 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
49 Pierre Louis verot
50 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
51 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
52 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
53 Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
54 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
55 Kennett Peterson Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
56 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
57 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
58 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
59 Luis Lemus davila
60 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
61 Patrick Kos
62 William Routley
63 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling
64 Corentin Cherhal
65 James Glasspool
66 Chris Yotter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
67 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
68 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
69 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
70 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
71 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
72 Kevin Massicotte
73 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
74 Rene Corella
75 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
76 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
77 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
78 Brandon Etzl
79 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project
80 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
81 Stephen Welsh
82 Peter Disera
83 Greg Ratzell UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
84 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
85 Jacob Arnold
86 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
87 Flavio Alejandro SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
88 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
89 Sergio Escutia
90 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
91 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
92 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
93 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
94 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
95 Joshua Johnson BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
96 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
97 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
98 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
99 Chad Hartley
100 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
101 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
102 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
103 Simon Strobel
104 Connor Mccutcheon
105 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
106 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
107 Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
108 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
109 Colton Barrett
110 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
111 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
112 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
113 Gerd Dekeijzer
114 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team
115 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
116 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 1: 84   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Carleton Vanderkitten*
2 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
3 Lizzie Williams Vanderkitten Teammate Win: Gillian Carleton
4 Carmen Small UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
5 Alison Powers UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
6 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
7 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking
8 Joanne Kiesanowski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
9 Flavia Oliveira Firefighters-Vikru
10 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
11 Sharon Laws
12 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
13 Annie Ewart Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
14 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
15 Lauren Tamayo UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
16 Tayler Wiles UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
17 Rushlee *buchanan
18 Coryn Rivera UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
19 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
20 Anika Todd
21 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
22 Sara Clafferty UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
23 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
24 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
25 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten* Teammate Win: Gillian Carleton
26 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten* Teammate Win: Gillian Carleton
27 Elizabeth Wilborne UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
28 Amber Markey ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
29 Cristina Hughes
30 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
31 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling
32 Stephanie Wetzel Midatlantic Colavita Women
33 Jenny Rios
34 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
35 Anna Christiansen
36 Hannah Barnes
37 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
38 Danielle Bradley Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
39 Cecilia Davis-hayes Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
40 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
41 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
42 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
43 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
44 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
45 Anne Donley
46 Amy Charity Vanderkitten* Teammate Win: Gillian Carleton
47 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
48 Brenna Wrye-simpson
49 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
50 Bethann Orton
51 Jessica Allan
52 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
53 Ruth Winder UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
54 Amy Bradley
55 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
56 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
57 Sydney Running
58 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
59 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
60 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
61 Alexandra Burton
62 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
63 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
64 Diana Penuela
65 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
66 Michelle Khare
67 Ariane Horbach
68 Georgina Beech
69 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
70 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
71 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
72 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
73 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing
74 Brittany Lindores
75 Joanie Caron
76 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
77 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
78 Holly Beard R & M
79 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
80 Cheryl Fuller-muller Garneau Factory Team
81 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
82 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways Cycling Team
83 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
84 Allison Arensman PainPathways Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18