Log In
Truman Cup • Jul 6 2014
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
3 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
4 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
6 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
7 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
8 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
9 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
10 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
11 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
12 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
13 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
15 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
16 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
17 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
DNF Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
2 Viet Hoang GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
3 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team
4 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
5 Robert Sheffield MidwestVelo
6 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
7 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo Teammate Top 5: Robert Sheffield
11 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
12 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
14 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
15 Derek Moffett
16 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
17 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
18 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
19 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
20 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
21 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
22 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
23 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
24 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
25 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
26 Jared Meyer TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
27 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
28 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
29 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
30 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Phillip Smith
5 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
6 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
8 Caleb Smith
9 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
11 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
12 Jared Meyer TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
13 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
14 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
15 Allyn Smith
16 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Viet Hoang
17 John Witt The Wheel Racing
18 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
19 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
20 Nathan Goodson
21 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Micah Gordon
22 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
23 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Pete Majors
24 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
25 Brad Rodebush
26 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
27 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
28 Craig Titus TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
29 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
30 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing
31 Jeff Burge GTG Racing
32 Jason Laidlaw
33 Ken Whiteside Blue River Bicycle Club
34 Hernan Diaz
35 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
36 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Micah Gordon
37 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
38 Jesse George
39 Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Viet Hoang
40 Brian Chasah
41 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Jesse Maggard
42 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Micah Gordon
43 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
DNF Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
DNF Kevin Tempel Team Prologue
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hoehn
2 William Burrus GP Velotek
3 Ben Legg KCOI U20
4 Joshua Perez
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Huffman
2 Travis Kalt
3 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
5 Creed Schimpf KCOI U20
6 Andrew Stafford
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
4 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
6 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
7 Brant Ronning Grip N Rip
8 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
9 Allyn Smith
10 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
11 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
12 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
13 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
14 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
15 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
16 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
3 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
6 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
8 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Littell
9 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing
10 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
11 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
DNF Bernell Rice
DNF Jeff Burge GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Holland Smith
3 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
4 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
6 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Hannah Borchers Capps Bike Shop
8 Heidi Decker
9 Toni Cabezas
10 Amy Melling BFF Racing
11 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1