Log In
Ridge at 38 Criterium • Jun 22 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:41.7
1
2 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:43.3
2
3 Brent Koel Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:43.5
3
4 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:43.7
4
Teammate Win: Bill Lehman
5 James Bedrosian 44:44.2
5
6 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:44.2
6
Teammate Win: Bill Lehman
7 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:47.7
8 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:52.6
9 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:52.7
10 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:58.5 Teammate Top 5: Rene Macias
11 Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver 45:03.5
12 Daniel Madruga Primal - Audi Denver 45:03.5
13 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:03.7
14 John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 45:03.7
15 Donald Natwick Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 45:03.8
16 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:08.6 Teammate Win: Bill Lehman
17 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 45:10.6
18 Darryl Shockley PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:12.2
19 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:22.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bill Lehman
20 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 45:51.4
Off The Back
21 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:07.0
Off The Back
DNF Roger Nauth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Off The Back
22 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:01.6
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 37:59.2
1
2 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 37:59.5
2
3 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 37:59.8
3
4 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:00.5
4
5 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 38:00.6
5
6 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:01.0
6
7 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:01.2
7
8 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:01.4
8
9 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:01.4
9
10 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 38:01.5
10
11 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 38:02.0
11
12 Jordan Scharg Team Cycleton 38:02.1
12
13 William Brunk Pedal Racing 38:02.2
13
14 Shawn Evans Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 38:02.2
14
15 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 38:02.3
15
16 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:02.4
16
17 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:02.7
17
Teammate Top 5: James Carrigan
18 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 38:03.4
18
19 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:03.4
19
20 Matthew Most 38:03.6
20
21 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:03.9
21
22 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:04.1
22
23 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:04.4
23
24 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 38:04.5
24
25 Brian Heber Old School Racing 38:05.0
25
26 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:09.6
27 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:18.0
28 Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver 39:34.2
Off The Back
29 William Coffee Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 39:34.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 39:44.7
1
2 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 39:45.2
2
3 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:45.3
3
4 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:45.7
4
5 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 39:45.9
5
6 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 39:45.9
6
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 39:46.1
7
8 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 39:46.2
8
9 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 39:46.5
9
10 Christopher Stout 39:47.0
10
11 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:48.0
11
12 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 39:48.0
12
13 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:48.6
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Obrien
14 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:48.7
14
15 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:48.8
15
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Obrien
16 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 39:49.0
16
17 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 39:49.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Broc Thompson
18 Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 39:49.1
18
19 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 39:49.3
19
20 John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 39:51.2
20
21 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 39:51.5
21
22 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 39:52.0
22
23 Greg Eddy 39:52.4
23
24 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:55.1
24
25 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:59.6 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Obrien
26 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Sherman Towsley
27 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 40:05.7
28 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 40:11.9 Teammate Top 5: Broc Thompson
29 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:49.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sherman Towsley
30 Scott Dejong 42:07.9
Off The Back
DNF William Reiss DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:43.7
1
2 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 38:43.9
2
3 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 38:44.0
3
4 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 38:44.1
4
5 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 38:44.2
5
6 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 38:45.4
6
7 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 38:45.9
7
8 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 38:45.9
8
9 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:46.8
9
10 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:47.2
10
11 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 38:48.3
11
12 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 38:51.0
12
13 Kevin Noakes 38:52.2
13
14 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 39:05.0
15 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:24.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Stone
16 Karl Bauer 41:35.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Haywood Local Velo 40:46.1
1
2 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:48.7
2
3 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 41:35.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 44:39.2
1
2 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 44:40.1
2
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:40.7
3
4 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:42.0
4
5 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 44:42.1
5
6 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:42.1
6
7 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:42.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
8 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 44:42.7
8
9 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:42.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
10 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:43.0
10
11 Mike Woodard Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:43.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
12 Christopher G doyle 44:50.1
13 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
14 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 44:52.2
15 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 44:53.6
16 Chad Mcshane Local Velo 45:05.8
17 Randall Aardema Local Velo 45:11.7
18 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 45:17.6
Off The Back
19 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 45:27.9
Off The Back
20 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 46:05.9
Off The Back
21 Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 46:11.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
22 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 46:14.4
Off The Back
23 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 47:31.1
Off The Back
24 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:34.8
Off The Back
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Off The Back
25 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 47:50.6
Off The Back
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kotarbinski Rodeo 38:05.8
1
2 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:06.3
2
3 Jacob Hatcher 38:06.7
3
4 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 38:07.1
4
5 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 38:07.3
5
6 Daniel Duryea 38:07.4
6
7 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 38:08.2
7
8 William Tourtillot 38:08.8
8
9 Kevin Housh University of Colorado Denver 38:09.5
9
10 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 38:09.6
10
11 David Moroney GS Panache 38:09.9
11
12 Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team 38:10.0
12
13 Andrew J cohen GS Panache 38:10.5
13
14 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 38:10.7
14
15 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 38:11.0
15
16 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:12.3
16
17 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:12.5
17
18 Gordon Towne GS Panache 38:13.8
18
19 Douglas S kemmer 38:13.8
19
20 Dennis Arnold 38:14.2
20
21 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 38:15.5
21
22 William Rigler Rocky Mountain Road Club 38:15.6
22
23 Erik Parker 38:16.4
23
24 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 38:19.9
25 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 38:22.2 Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
26 Zacharey Elzi 38:25.5
27 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 38:31.2
28 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:55.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Zipler
29 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:03.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Zipler
30 Evan Wedsworth Southern Colorado Velo 39:58.6
Off The Back
31 Mike Swanson Alchemist 39:58.7
Off The Back
32 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 39:58.8
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF Zoran Smaic Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Adam Quinney ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 57:31.9
1
2 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 57:32.3
2
3 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 57:33.1
3
Teammate Win: Lance Sulzen
4 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 57:33.4
4
5 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 57:33.9
5
6 Bill Golembieski CU Cycling-Boulder 57:34.1
6
7 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 57:34.2
7
8 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling 57:34.4
8
9 Adam Zimmerman 57:34.4
9
10 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 57:34.5
10
11 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 57:34.7
11
12 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 57:34.7
12
13 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 57:34.9
13
14 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 57:35.2
14
15 Thomas Binder Rocky Mountain Road Club 57:36.0
15
16 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 57:36.0
16
17 Matt Larson GS Panache 57:36.2
17
18 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 57:36.5
18
Teammate Top 5: Brian Firle
19 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 57:36.5
19
20 David Kessler California Giant Cycling 57:36.8
20
21 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 57:37.2
21
22 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 57:38.0
22
23 John Suchsland Boulder Dental Arts / Flaxen Design 57:38.2
23
24 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 57:38.2
24
25 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 57:38.5
25
26 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 57:39.1
26
Teammate Top 5: Brian Firle
27 Christopher G doyle 57:39.3
27
28 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team 57:39.6
28
29 Said Assali Shama Cycles 57:39.6
29
30 Travis Tung Carefast 57:39.7
30
31 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 57:39.9
31
32 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 57:40.7
32
Teammate Win: Lance Sulzen
33 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 57:40.8
33
34 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 57:41.2
34
35 Liam Dunn GS Panache 57:55.6
36 Riley Majeune-fagan Team Rio Grande 58:24.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colt Peterson
37 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 58:58.5
Off The Back
38 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 58:59.2
Off The Back
39 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 58:59.3
Off The Back
DNF Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
Off The Back
40 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 59:05.5
Off The Back
DNF Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Kyle Berlind GS Panache DNF
DNF Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado DNF
DNF Michael Dessau Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rivera. Coryn UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 43:58.5
Off The Front
2 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:59.9
Off The Front
3 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:03.7
Off The Front
4 Nell Rojas Evol Elite Racing 44:16.9
1
5 Anne Donley 44:17.0
2
6 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing 44:17.1
3
7 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton 44:17.2
4
8 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:17.3
5
Teammate Top 5: Christa Ghent
9 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 44:17.4
6
10 Fuller. Misha ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 44:17.4
7
11 Jennifer Barbour Naked Women's Racing 44:17.7
8
12 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:17.7
9
13 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:17.8
10
Teammate Top 5: Christa Ghent
14 Rachael Sax Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:17.8
11
15 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 44:18.0
12
16 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 44:18.2
13
17 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 44:18.5
14
18 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:18.6
15
Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
19 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:19.2
16
20 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 45:58.5
Off The Back
21 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 47:44.9
Off The Back
22 Renee Schroeder Groove Subaru Excel Sports 47:44.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
23 Danley. Laura 47:45.0
Off The Back
24 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 47:45.0
Off The Back
25 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 47:46.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3