Log In
I AM Criterium: Battle of Nashville • Aug 3 2014
Race uploaded by ?? ?
Download
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
1 Name Team
2 Timo Stark Donohoo-Infinity Racing
3 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
4 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
5 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
6 Logan Luker MOAB
7 David Howe Treehouse Racing
8 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University
9 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
10 Carl D'alessandro Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Lancaster
11 James Grant I AM Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
12 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
13 Mason Caperton
14 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Lancaster
15 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
16 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
17 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
18 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Lancaster
19 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
20 Nate Lelek I AM Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
21 David Koonce I AM Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
22 RL Hesson I AM Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
23 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
24 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
25 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
26 Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop
27 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Lancaster
28 David Jensen I AM Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
29 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
30 Mike Long Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Lancaster
31 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
32 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
33 Rusty Ramsey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
34 David Richardson MOAB
35 Mark Keranen Team Gran Fondo
37 Jeff (jay) williams Treehouse Racing
38 Henry (tucker) carmichael xXx Racing
DNF Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
DNF Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
DNF Philip Armbrust Halcyon Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
1 Name Team
2 Peter Young Treehouse Racing
3 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
4 Philip Armbrust Halcyon Bike Shop
5 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
6 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
7 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Young
8 Thomas Lane
9 Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
10 David Jensen I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Josiah Lightle
11 RL Hesson I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Josiah Lightle
12 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
13 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
14 Nate Lelek I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Josiah Lightle
15 Paul Gates
16 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 Wayne Steed Hammer/Charity of Choice
18 Matt Winn Clarksville Velo
19 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
20 Jason Torrence I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Josiah Lightle
21 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
22 John Speight Team Gran Fondo
23 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Joe Grubbs
24 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo
25 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Josiah Lightle
26 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
27 ?jason Mccoy???
28 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes
29 Robbie Cochrum
30 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
31 Jason Lanham
32 Ian Fraser
33 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Young
34 Alan D'alessandro Clarksville Velo
35 Chase Kregor???
DNF Tim Hanisco BPC Cycling
DNF Josh Butler
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lane
1 Name Team
2 Mark Ticen AeroCat Cycling
3 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
4 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
5 Wayne Steed Hammer/Charity of Choice
6 Bryan Hulse I AM Racing
7 Shane Giardino
8 Tim Hanisco BPC Cycling
9 Paul Gates
10 Derek Lewis I AM Racing
11 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
12 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
13 ?jason Mccoy???
14 ?andrew Zazzara???
15 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing
16 ?samuel Graves???
17 Jason Lanham
18 John Aranjo I AM Racing
19 Wesley Wilk???
20 David Jones Ride615 Development
21 Eric Kelch Ride615 Development
22 Andrew Fogle
23 Robbie Cochrum
24 Michael Lawrence
25 ?tim Van cleve???
DNF Hays Patrick BPC Cycling
DNF Nathan Sparks??? Cycle Sport Concepts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Team
1 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team
2 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
3 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing
4 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Jacques Cartier I AM Racing
6 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
7 Cayce Tiesler??? Trace Bikes
8 Carl Flink I AM Racing
9 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
10 David Briggs I AM Racing
11 Timothy Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
13 John Carr Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
DNF Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Team
1 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Scott Libby Trace Bikes
3 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Edwards
1 Name Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Team
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
2 William Goodson??? Trace Bikes
3 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
4 Dalton Benson
5 Cole Wood
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl D'alessandro Clarksville Velo
1 Name Team
2 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
3 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
4 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
5 Ian Fraser
6 Mike Long Clarksville Velo Teammate Win: Carl D'alessandro
7 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
DNF James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
DNF Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
DNF Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Randy Mckinnon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
1 Name Team
2 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
3 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
4 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo
5 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
6 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
7 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Ivan Murdock
8 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
9 David Perreault Ride615 Development
DNF Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Tony Adair
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
1 Name Team
2 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
1 Name Team
2 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
3 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
4 Timothy Henry Litespeed-BMW
5 Nathan Moorhouse RCR Legends Cycling
6 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing
7 Matt Schupp Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Alistair Sponsel
8 Will Montgomery I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
9 Jason Chatham Team Bikers Choice
10 Kent Bostick Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
11 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Timo Stark Donohoo-Infinity Racing
13 Carl Flink I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
14 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Alistair Sponsel
16 Jacques Cartier I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
17 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team
18 John Carr Treehouse Racing
19 Nathan Stone I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
20 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
21 Logan Luker MOAB
22 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
23 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Alistair Sponsel
24 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
25 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University
26 David Koonce I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
27 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
28 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
DNF Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing
DNF Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
DNF Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF David Briggs I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Wilson Brickhouse Racing
1 Name Team
2 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
3 Jessica Christensen Team WE
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
6 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Rachel Hart Team WE Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
8 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
9 Rachel Tatum Team WE Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
10 Jena Cook Team WE Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
11 Emma Cribb??? Team WE Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
12 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
13 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
14 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
15 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Team
1 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium
6 Karah Lewis Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Kristi Whitten
7 Blair Dalessandro Clarksville Velo
8 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Kristi Whitten
9 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
10 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
11 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Kristi Whitten
DNF Cathy Morgan Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Kristi Whitten
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Team
1 Sierra Maurin Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Team
1 Abigail Dodd Team Gran Fondo
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1