Log In
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium • May 23 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Bezdek TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY JITT
2 Adam Myerson MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY JITTERY J Teammate Win: Neil Bezdek
3 Mark Light LIBERTY CYCLE
4 Richard Straub PABST BLUE RIBBON
5 Clayton Barrows AXA EQUITABLE
6 Keith Gerber PABST BLUE RIBBON
7 Ryan Shebelsky TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8 S Charles zamastil QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Joseph Wentzell QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Brett Kielick QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11 Tim Gresh ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
12 Nicholas Maimone TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
13 Kevin Fryberger PABST BLUE RIBBON Teammate Top 5: Richard Straub
14 Russell Blake MASON DIXON
15 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC
16 ? William AMOROSO
17 Frederick Billet TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
18 John Hunter PABST BLUE RIBBON Teammate Top 5: Richard Straub
19 Wyatt Stoup PABST BLUE RIBBON Teammate Top 5: Richard Straub
20 Michael Miller TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
21 Richard Miller QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES
22 Nick Price DYNAFLO RACING
23 Kyle Eckley ELITE VELO
DNF Steven Derkits SPECS AIR CAPITAL CYCLING
DNF Frank Mesi FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
DNF Errol Walcott UNATTACHED
DNF Matt Perry PA MASTERS RC
DNF Richard Ball WATCHUBG WHEELMEN
DNF Michel Spuesens SBRT DUTCH WHEELMEN
DNF Erik Mitchell EASTERM MOBILE
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI
2 Charles Hanlon GUYS RACING CLUB
3 Steven Wells INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE
4 Kenneth Wareham THRU-IT-ALL
5 Drew Jubis UPSTATE VELO
6 Mark Lennie CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH
7 Meurig James QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 John Spittal THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
9 James Guardino CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH
10 Gene Victori SKYLANDS CYCLING
11 Manuel Caliz SHIRKS RACING- PRESENTED BY TREK BI Teammate Win: Jonathan Glick
12 Noah Mabry Christiana Cycling
13 Josh Clingan MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
14 Bryan Hitch ELITE RACING
15 Steven Derkits SPECS AIR CAPITAL CYCLING
16 John Schwarz BIKE LINE/LWA
17 Jared Fenstermacher UNATTACHED
18 Drew Karlberg CHESTER COUNTY VELO ? SMEDLEY/IRONH
19 Michel Spuesens DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
20 Alexander Roberts LOST BOYS RACING
21 Mike Zban THOUGH IT ALL BODY
22 Joshua Kush UNATTACHED
23 Shawn Limbert CHESTER COUNTY VELO ? SMEDLEY/IRONH
DNF Chris Buonomo QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Michael Coyle QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Justin Cupples QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Kristofer Moore UNATTACHED
DNF Thorr Pharr SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF Ryan Shank QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES
DNF Brenton Swartz QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES
DNF Errol Walcott UNATTACHED
DNF Erik Mitchell EASTERN MOBILE
DNF Frederic Hoyle DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Casale TRI STATE VELO
2 Steven Wells INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE
3 Luke Zagurski MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
4 Meurig James QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Jeffrey Toth UNATTACHED
6 Justin Abbott SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
7 Kirk Lenhart MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS Teammate Top 5: Luke Zagurski
8 Ryan Shank QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
9 John Stover UNATTACHED
10 Jose Maldonado ZEN MASTERS RACING
11 Darrin Miskiewicz UNATTACHED
12 Chad Huddy UNATTACHED
13 Greg Horrocks QCWCYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
14 Clyde Bitner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15 Zane Gehers BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
16 Brandon Niskala UNATTACHED
17 Mike Apice GUY'S RACING CLUB
18 Bryan Miller CORNING RACE TEAM
19 Jack Lyke UNATTACHED
20 Rowdy Spuesens DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
21 Chris Flegal MOUNTAINSIDE SKI AND SPORTS
22 Chris Buonomo QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
23 David Kinsey MASON DIXON VELO
24 Michael Mclaughlin QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
25 Jerry Marble CORNING RACE TEAM
26 Kevin Mitchell SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF Scott Goodman SKYLANDS CYCLING
DNF Malcolm Norton UNATTACHED
DNF Art Nissen SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF Alexander Roberts LOST BOYS RACING
DNF Edward Woods DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
DNF Jay Lloyd UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
2 John Spittal THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
3 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC
4 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO/D&Q-GOCYCLING
5 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
6 Bill Gros EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND
7 David Lowe HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
8 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC. Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
9 Richard Miller QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES
10 Thomas Lyons MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE
11 Thorr Pharr DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
12 Frank Mesi FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
13 Jesse Gydosh SICKLERS
14 Art Miller THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
15 Jay Gaunt MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACH
16 Raymond Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
17 Ted Slack QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
19 John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COAC
DNF Darin Benson THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Mike Zban THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Kenneth Cross SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Jeffrey Moore TRI-STATE VELO
DNF Frederic Hoyle DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
DNF Paul Gross GUYS RACING
DNF Kevin Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence TEAM VORTEX
2 Melissa Garcia ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Christine Kavanagh Main Line Cycling
4 Victoria Hanks HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
5 Lynda Maldonado CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING
6 Jacqueline Paull WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
7 Kristine Wander QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM VORTEX Teammate Win: Kaitlyn Lawrence
9 Caitlin Spillane TRI STATE VELO
10 Louise Castellano QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Beth Fayant STURDY GIRL CYCLING
DNF Kendra King UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1