Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Aug 5 2014
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:24
Off The Front
2 James Mahlmann BH Racing 1:01:24
Off The Front
3 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 1:01:25
Off The Front
4 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:26
Off The Front
5 Phil Penman CRCA/Weather Channel 1:01:27
Off The Front
6 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:30
7 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:36 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
8 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:01:36
9 Andreas Katehis CRCA Junior Dev 1:01:36
10 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:01:37
11 Samuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:01:40
1
12 Alessandro Matteucci 1:01:40
2
13 Erik Post CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:01:41
3
14 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:01:43
4
15 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:43
5
16 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 1:01:43
6
17 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:01:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
18 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:01:44
8
19 Brian Milligan CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:45
9
20 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:01:46
21 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:01:46
22 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:01:47
23 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:01:49
24 Stefan Singer CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:49
25 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:49
26 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:49
27 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:49
28 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:01:49
29 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:49 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
30 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:51 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
31 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:02:09
32 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 1:02:14
33 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:02:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
34 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 1:02:52
Off The Back
35 Jose Guzman We Stand United (W.S.) 1:02:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
36 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
37 Malcolm Mitchell CRCA/W&D Racing-NY Velo 1:04:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:30
1
2 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:53:30
2
3 Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:30
3
4 Belmont Ramon 0:53:31
4
5 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:53:31
5
6 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:53:31
6
7 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:31
7
Teammate Win: James Joseph
8 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling 0:53:31
8
9 Ryan Hobbs X-Men 0:53:31
9
10 Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:32
10
11 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:32
11
12 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:32
12
13 Joshua Hartman 0:53:32
13
14 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:32
14
15 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:32
15
Teammate Win: James Joseph
16 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 0:53:33
16
17 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:33
17
18 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:53:33
18
19 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 0:53:33
19
20 John Garcia 0:53:33
20
21 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Team Alanis 0:53:33
21
22 Brian Stein CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:33
22
23 Alexis Herrera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:53:34
23
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
24 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 0:53:34
24
25 Kevin Agudelo Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:34
25
26 Parker Chea Star Track 0:53:34
26
27 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:34
27
28 Mark Inaba Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:34
28
29 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:34
29
30 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:34
30
31 Desmond Griffith 0:53:34
31
32 Riley Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 0:53:35
32
33 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:53:35
33
34 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:36
34
35 Erik Lavoie CRCA/W&D Racing-NY Velo 0:53:36
35
36 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:53:36
36
37 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:53:36
37
38 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:37
38
39 Christopher Ell Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:37
39
40 Scott Speer CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:53:37
40
41 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:53:38
41
42 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:53:38
42
43 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:53:39
43
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
44 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 0:53:39
44
45 Eduardo Luna Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:53:39
45
46 John Sweeney ARC Racing 0:53:40
46
47 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:40
47
Teammate Top 5: Frank Arroyo
48 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:53:40
48
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
49 Steven Patak CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:41
49
50 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:53:43
50
51 Brian Quinn CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:53:44
51
52 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:53:46
52
53 Oscar Coello Manpower Bike Long Island 0:54:49
Off The Back
54 Marco Quezada Century Road Club Assoc 0:55:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Arroyo
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Richard 29:43
Off The Front
2 Val Petrov 29:43
Off The Front
3 Jordan Barber 29:43
Off The Front
4 Kevon Simon 30:33
1
5 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 30:33
2
6 Raymond Genao Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 30:33
3
7 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 30:33
4
8 Ayesha Mcgowan 30:33
5
9 Alexandra Tory Brands Super Awesome Racing 30:33
6
10 Omar Torres Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 30:33
7
11 Seth Syberg 30:33
8
12 Kurt Teske Century Road Club Assoc 30:33
9
13 Gilbert Marrero Unione Sportiva Italiana 30:33
10
14 Aaron Temple 30:33
11
15 Rory Chea Star Track -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 24:52
1
2 Timothy Torres 24:54
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Alman Star Track 19:36
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1