Log In
Refton Road Race™ • Sep 13 2014
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING
2 Timothy Beveridge SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
3 Mick Ricereto UNATTACHED
4 Geoffrey Irwin UNATTACHED
4 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6 Doug Howell UNATTACHED
7 Ned Bement UNATTACHED
8 Sheldon Horst International Christian Cycling Clu
9 David Bennett CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
10 Steve Conn UNATTACHED
11 Michael Fuller UNATTACHED
12 David Caldwell CKW RACING
13 Emlen Harmon CRCA
14 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
15 Douglass Gyatt POWER
16 Michael Orquiza UNATTACHED
17 Richard Hudson UNATTACHED
18 Heath Mcarthur CYCLOCROSSWORLD
19 Stephen Charron LIBERTY CYCLE
20 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dimitri Lemus TEAM BEYER AUTO
2 Steve Bedilion CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BANG B
3 Jesse Stauffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Philip Sousa PTS RACING
5 Justin Inglis CRCA - FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
6 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
7 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jesse Stauffer
8 Kyle Penny YOUNG MEDALISTS
9 Jeffrey Griffin QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Michael Russo INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
11 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jesse Stauffer
12 Matthew English TEAM NOVO NORDISK JR DEVELOPMENT
DNF Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE
13 Dusty Stone SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
DNF Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
DNF Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
DNF Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Harris UNATTACHED
2 Jonah Coste UNATTACHED
3 Brandon Staub UNATTACHED
4 Peter Steyaert INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
5 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY
6 Geoffrey Tiblin VCU P/B #BABYWATTS
7 Bryan Bahr MVP CYCLING
8 John Mullen SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
9 Anthony Smith THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
10 Justin Onusko HPC U19
11 David Bennett CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
12 Julian Paul UMBC/C'VILLE BIKES
13 Abe Latorre CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
14 Peter Alter UNATTACHED
15 Unknown Rider N/A
16 Colin Miller UNATTACHED
17 Emlen Harmon CRCA
18 Unknown Rider N/A
19 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 Shin-ichiro Sato ARTEMIS RACING
21 Frank Brockson jr BIKE LINE
22 Richard Wilkinson UNATTACHED
23 Justin Mast UNATTACHED
24 Geoffrey Irwin UNATTACHED
25 Michael Fuller UNATTACHED
26 Darren Landis UNATTACHED
27 Michael Romyn MVP CYCLING
28 Stephen Charron LIBERTY CYCLE
29 Dan Lichtenberger
30 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
31 Eran Willis UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Staub UNATTACHED
2 Justin Onusko HPC U19
3 Abe Latorre CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
4 Colin Miller UNATTACHED
5 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
2 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
3 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
4 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
5 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6 Mike Faber ABRT
7 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
8 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE
9 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
10 Dave Walter IRONTOWN CYCLING
11 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI
12 Robb Lee RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES
13 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Buchanan TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS
2 Julius Goslin SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO
3 Jan Workinger MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Harpster UNATTACHED
2 Marianne Mekis UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1