Log In
Procès par Vélo Course • Mar 15 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello L 00:00.0
1
2 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
2
3 Chris Samuel PSRacing/Masterpiecekitchens 00:00.0
3
4 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 00:00.0
4
5 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
5
6 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00.0
6
7 David Hudson MAMBO KINGS RACING 00:00.0
7
8 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
9 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00.0
9
10 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinate 00:00.0
10
11 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00.0
11
12 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00.0
12
13 Willem Heydendael Arrow racing 00:00.0
13
14 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00.0
14
15 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00.0
15
16 Michael Miller arrow racing 00:00.0
16
17 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
18 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cyclin 00:00.0
18
19 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 00:00.0
19
20 Jonas Gustafsson Wafels & Dinges Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Michael Degeorge high gear trek ww 00:00.0
21
22 Christian Sell QCW Cycling 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
23 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 00:00.0
23
24 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 00:00.0
24
25 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing/Shirks p 00:00.0
26
27 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Anthony Shumskas 00:00.0
28
29 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Mike Lepre Action Wheels 00:00.0
30
31 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
32
33 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 00:00.0
33
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00.0
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Sheeley Wafels & Dinges Racing 00:00.0
DNF Ramon Benitez Artemis 00:00.0
DNF Jonas Gustafsson Wafels & Dinges Racing 00:00.0
DNF Scott Land Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
DNF William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00.0
DNF Joshua Cantor PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
1
2 Chris Samuel PSRacing/Masterpiecekitchens 00:00.0
2
3 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00.0
3
4 Michael Degeorge high gear trek ww 00:00.0
4
5 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00.0
5
6 Joshua Cantor PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00.0
6
7 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Josh Davison
8 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel 00:00.0
8
9 David Grant Chester County Velo - BikeLine 00:00.0
9
10 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00.0
10
11 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
11
12 Christian Sell QCW Cycling 00:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Josh Davison
13 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 00:00.0
13
14 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 00:00.0
15
16 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo 00:00.0
17
18 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00.0
18
19 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
19
Teammate Win: Josh Davison
20 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Brad Thompson
DNF Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc.
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00.0
DNF Michael Richey Tri State Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Thompson
DNF Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00.0
DNF Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:00.0
DNF Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bike 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Josh Davison
DNF David Bennett Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00.0
DNF Michael Pettit Boss Racing 00:00.0
DNF William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
1
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:00.0
2
3 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 00:00.0
3
4 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
4
5 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
5
6 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bike 00:00.0
6
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00.0
7
8 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 00:00.0
8
9 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo 00:00.0
9
10 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: John Leighty
12 Dirk Vander laan 00:00.0
12
13 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Ve 00:00.0
13
14 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00.0
14
15 Michael Richey Tri State Velo 00:00.0
15
16 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 00:00.0
16
17 David Bennett Unattached 00:00.0
17
18 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
18
DNF Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc.
19 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNF David Hudson MAMBO KINGS RACING 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
1
2 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
2
3 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: William Cooper
4 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
4
5 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: William Cooper
6 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 00:00.0
6
7 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00.0
7
8 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: William Cooper
9 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello L 00:00.0
9
10 David Dawson Amore&Vita-USA Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 00:00.0
11
12 Ramon Benitez Artemis 00:00.0
12
13 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 00:00.0
13
14 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00.0
14
15 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
15
Teammate Win: William Cooper
16 David Ebling Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T 00:00.0
16
17 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00.0
17
18 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
18
Teammate Win: William Cooper
19 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
20 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 00:00.0
20
21 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 00:00.0
21
22 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Developme 00:00.0
22
23 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Willem Heydendael Arrow racing 00:00.0
25
26 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: William Cooper
27 Dimetra Cooper Boss Racing 00:00.0
27
DNF Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 00:00.0
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards 00:00.0
DNF Chris Samuel PSRacing/Masterpiecekitchens 00:00.0
DNF Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel 00:00.0
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
DNF William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Ca 00:00.0
DNF Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00.0
DNF Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 00:00.0
DNF Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson Wafels & Dinges Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 00:00.0
2
3 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
3
4 Alex Smith 00:00.0
4
5 Christopher Hope PSRacing - Masterpiece Kitchen 00:00.0
5
6 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing/Shirks p 00:00.0
6
7 Matthew Martin Baltimore Bicycle Club 00:00.0
7
8 Mike Lepre Action Wheels 00:00.0
8
9 Dan Lichtenberger 00:00.0
9
10 David Lamb 00:00.0
10
11 John Trussell Action Wheels 00:00.0
11
12 Andrew Sheeley Wafels & Dinges Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Jonas Gustafsson
13 Jim King Team CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00.0
13
14 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
14
15 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo 00:00.0
15
16 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
17 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00.0
17
18 Bill Wahl Peddler's Shop (PSR) 00:00.0
18
19 Scott Land Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Rich Farside Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00.0
20
21 Joseph Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00.0
21
22 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri Stat 00:00.0
22
23 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
23
24 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
24
25 James Ferrentino 00:00.0
25
26 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bik 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
27 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
28 Hector M. Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00.0
28
29 Ben Everett 00:00.0
29
30 Joseph Clay Philadelphia Cyclocross School 00:00.0
30
31 Paul Foran 00:00.0
31
32 David Finnegan 00:00.0
32
33 Saras Perry-anderson??? QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
34 Dan Baxter 00:00.0
34
35 Justin Purohit QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKE 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
36 Stephen Kuhn QCW Cycling / QCW Cycling p.b. 00:00.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
DNF Elliot Olsen 00:00.0
DNF Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00.0
DNF Christian Yost 00:00.0
DNF Akim Akimov 00:00.0
DNF Adam Mullen CS Velo 00:00.0
DNF James Newman 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel 00:00.0
1
2 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00.0
2
3 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 00:00.0
3
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & She 00:00.0
4
5 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:00.0
5
6 Sarah Sauvayre Rockstar Games 00:00.0
6
7 Shaina Kravitz 00:00.0
7
8 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Kristie Nichols james
9 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All Stars 00:00.0
9
10 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
10
10 Marianna Williams QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Kristie Nichols james
11 Eden Vinyarszky QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Kristie Nichols james
12 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:00.0
12
13 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
14 Marianna Williams QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Kristie Nichols james
DNF Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's T 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Vinyarszky QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 00:00.0
1
2 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00.0
2
3 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's T 00:00.0
3
4 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
4
5 Jill Gower Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00.0
5
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:00.0
6
7 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Christine Desrochers
8 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (PSR) 00:00.0
8
9 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Eden Vinyarszky
10 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Christine Desrochers
DNF Marianna Williams QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fe 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Eden Vinyarszky
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8