Log In
Lexington Spring Circuit Race • Mar 22 2015
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
3 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
4 Patrick Odonnell Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Russell
7 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
8 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
9 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
10 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
11 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
12 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
13 John Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kieffer
14 Steven Gordon Think Green-Pedal the Planet Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kieffer
15 John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
16 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
17 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
18 Felipe Cardenas
19 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
20 Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling
21 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
22 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
23 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
24 Samuel Janes 859 Cycling
26 Alexander Stevens US Military Cycling Team
DNF Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
27 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
DNF Owen Stone Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
28 Jimmy Lancaster US Military Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
DNF James Grant MOAB
DNF Nathaniel Cornelius Think Green-Pedal the Planet Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kieffer
DNF Ian Baker Think Green-Pedal the Planet Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kieffer
DNF William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
2 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Cycles Racing
4 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
5 Owen Stone Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
6 Jacob Hoggard ROLLFAST
7 James Grant MOAB
8 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Jimmy Lancaster US Military Cycling Team
10 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
11 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
12 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Jamie Klein
13 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Jamie Klein
14 Aaron Denney Volo/Cumberland Cycles Endura
15 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
16 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
17 Ike Wartman
18 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
19 David Marshall Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
20 Andrew Chandler Cure Chasers
21 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
22 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
23 Royden Kern 859 Cycling
24 Donald Hatch 859 Cycling
25 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
26 Samuel Janes 859 Cycling
27 Bill Crank 859 Cycling
28 Jack Crump
29 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
30 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
31 Jack Evans Southern Performance
32 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
33 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
DNF Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
34 Joel Fischer
DNF Alexander Stevens US Military Cycling Team
DNF Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
2 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Win: Thomas Lane
3 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
4 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
5 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
6 Jeffrey Barber I AM Racing
7 Aaron Denney Volo/Cumberland Cycles Endura
8 Ethan Kaiser I AM Racing
9 Ismael Mercado CKW Racing
10 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team
11 David Stewart Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
12 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
13 Bubby Napier Somerset Cycling Club
14 William Carey Team Louisville
15 Steven Toby Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
16 Ryson Walden
17 Dustin Query
18 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
19 Mateusz Kosciuk
20 Nolan Eastman
21 Jeff Ekoniak Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
22 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
23 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
24 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
25 Travis Hall Volo/Cumberland Cycles Endura
26 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
27 Thomas Hughes
28 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Win: Thomas Lane
29 Aaron Wesley McDonalds Cycling Team
30 Chris Phillips
31 Darian Jones Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
32 Jaron Childers Marshall University
33 Jermal Trammel CKW Racing
DNF Jack Evans Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
DNF Gary Rogers Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
2 Ryson Walden
3 David Johnson
4 Ethan Kaiser I AM Racing
5 Coy Phillips
6 Ismael Mercado CKW Racing
7 Chris Phillips
8 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
9 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
10 Thomas Hughes
11 Jermal Trammel CKW Racing
12 Jeffrey Barber I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Ethan Kaiser
13 Bob Harris
14 Adam Madara
15 Darian Jones Southern Performance
16 Randy Woodward I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Ethan Kaiser
17 Travis Hall Volo/Cumberland Cycles Endura
18 Jeff Moore
19 Jaron Childers Marshall University
20 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
21 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
22 Roger Todhunter Southern Performance
23 Omar Meer Southern Performance
24 Paul Cappiello Team Louisville Teammate Win: Ben Brantley
25 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26 Dallas Watt
27 Patrick Colwell
28 Jason Phelps
29 Todd Toomey US Military Cycling Team
30 Rodolfo Villalvir
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
3 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
3 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
4 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Odonnell Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Nathaniel Cornelius Think Green-Pedal the Planet
4 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
7 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
8 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Matt Bonaime Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
14 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Joe Grubbs
19 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: William Dolan
21 Royden Kern 859 Cycling
22 Jimmy Lancaster US Military Cycling Team
25 Jeff Buhr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
26 Felipe Cardenas
32 Chris Phillips
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
6 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
9 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
11 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
12 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
13 Steven Hughes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Clay Green Think Green-Pedal the Planet
16 Bill Crank 859 Cycling
20 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
24 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
27 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
29 Steven Eastman Rogue Racing Project
30 Jason Long
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
17 Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
23 Jack Evans Southern Performance
28 Donald Hatch 859 Cycling
31 Roger Todhunter Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
2 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Julie Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charissa Phelps
2 Blair Boden Rogue Racing Project
3 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling
4 Rosalyn Willey
DNF Lyndsie Janbakhsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagan Long
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling
2 Lucy Bacon
3 Rosalyn Willey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1