Log In
Mt Tabor Series • Jun 20 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
4 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
5 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
6 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
7 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Mike Hilbrandt
8 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Wilmes
9 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo Teammate Win: Jacob Hill
11 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
12 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Wilmes
14 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
15 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
16 Dylan Vanweelden
17 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Teammate Win: Jacob Hill
18 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
19 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 Christopher Khari gates Adidas Cycling
21 Jesse Graden Veloshop
22 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
23 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
24 David Sherman North River Racing
25 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Wilmes
26 David Grant
27 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Tony Kic
28 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
29 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
30 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Wilmes
31 Jeff Struck Team S+M
32 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
33 Mark O. johnson Bridgetown Velo Teammate Win: Jacob Hill
34 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
35 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Suditu
36 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
37 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Tony Kic
38 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
39 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Wilmes
40 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Brian Nilsson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
Finishers: Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Crawford CU Cycling
2 Curtis Bergquist Casa Bruno
3 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 Michael Szwaya
5 Tom Stahly
6 James Norman
7 David Bisers Veloshop
8 Chris Miller
9 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Justin La vigne
10 Brian Garretson Veloshop
11 Wil Catlin
12 Tyler Green The Bike Gallery
13 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
14 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
15 Michael Rueter
16 Neal Bibler Team S+M
17 Brett Boyles United Finance
18 Patrick Jacks
19 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo
20 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
21 Michael Malone Portland Velo
22 Montgomery Hill Gentle Lovers
23 ? ?
24 Darin Murphy
25 Eugene Nicholson
26 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
27 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
28 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
29 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Justin La vigne
31 Greg Hochstein
32 Greg Adams
33 Zac Strode Whitman College
34 Mike Mercer Cramer's Mortgage Services
35 Edward (ted) chaplain
36 Brody Boeger
37 Gabriel Ledger
38 D Harris
39 Ron West
40 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
41 Roger Lloyd United Finance
42 Ile Powell Recycled Cycles Racing
43 Mark Baldwin
44 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
45 Tyler Moore
46 John Almaldi
47 Bill Hall
48 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
49 Scott Gunter
50 Dave Wingard
51 Steven Russell
52 Michael Mankowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
53 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 Tyler Green
3 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
4 John Dorfer Veloshop
5 Brian Garretson Veloshop
6 Jackson Wild
7 David Bisers
8 George Carder Team Beer
9 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
10 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
11 John Howe Team Beer
12 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
13 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
14 Asher Atkinson
15 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 Bill Alsup
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Browning Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 Jonathan Myers Half Fast Velo
3 John Mitchem Valley/U.S. Armed Froces
4 Mark Steger Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
5 Peter Serrurier ZteaM
6 Tim Butler Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
7 Matthew Slater Veloshop
8 Timothy Smith Casa Bruno
9 Martin Baker Veloce Racing
10 George Schreck United Finance
11 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Casey Patton
13 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
14 Joseph Fricke Casa Bruno
15 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Myers
16 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Myers
17 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno
18 Steve Long North River Racing
19 Christian Tresser Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Win: John Browning
20 Ivan Meadors United Finance
21 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
22 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
23 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
25 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
27 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
28 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
29 Jeffrey Hwang Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Myers
30 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
31 Phil Harden Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
2 Renee Pype Team S+M
3 Evelyn West Team S+M
4 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
2 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno
3 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
4 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
5 Todd Fawcett
6 Jimmy Lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
7 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8 Yann Blindert Veloce Racing
9 Brian Forbes
10 John Browning Half Fast Velo
11 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
12 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
13 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
14 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces
15 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Win: Aaron Tuckerman
16 David Zimbelman ZteaM
17 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
18 James Adamson Veloshop
19 John Leonard Casa Bruno Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hamilton
20 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Win: Aaron Tuckerman
21 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
22 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
23 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
24 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
25 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
26 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
2 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
3 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
4 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte
5 Nicole Alexander
6 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
7 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com
8 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Kim Rueter
9 Jan Moss Team Group Health
10 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo
2 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte
4 Eloise Zimbelman Forza Jet Velo
5 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte
7 Sonja Unrau Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
8 Abra Mcnair
9 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Melissa Lynett
10 Daphne Moore North River Racing
11 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Foley
12 Miriam Gillow-wiles Portland State University
Finishers: Cat ?: 12