Log In
Black Hill Circuit Race • Mar 22 2015
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited
2 Nicholas Taylor Team Bike Doctor
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
4 John Dove BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
5 Greg Capelle Guttenplan/Seasucker
6 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
7 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
8 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
9 Justin Yeash PTS Racing
10 Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team
11 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
14 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
15 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Clint Dager PTS Racing
17 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
18 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: John Dove
19 Michael Russo PTS Racing
20 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
21 Matias Palavecino Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
22 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: John Dove
23 Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: John Dove
24 Eric Diamond PTS Racing
25 Byron Horgash Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
26 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
29 Nessim Mezrahi Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30 Andrew Shelby Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
31 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
32 Lucas Mccollum Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
33 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
34 Russell Langley BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: John Dove
35 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
36 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: John Dove
37 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
38 Mark Gori Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: John Dove
39 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: John Dove
40 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Travis Skeel PTS Racing
DNF Philip Sousa PTS Racing
DNF Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
DNF Matt Neigh
DNF Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
DNF Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
DNF Daniel Greenfield DC Velo Limited Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
DNF Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
DNF Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
DNF Anwar Gorham
DNF Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
DNF Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc
DNF David Bozak Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
DNF Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
DNF Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: John Dove
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Robert Kelly Properties on the Potomac Cycling T
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
3 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
4 Anwar Gorham Artemis Racing
5 Elliot Collins
6 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
7 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
8 Will King PTS Racing
9 Lucas Mccollum Team Bike Doctor
10 Darion Jackson Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
12 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
13 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
14 Andrew Steele Two Wheel Fixation
15 Nathan Graham PTS Racing
16 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
17 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor
18 Guy Tawney C3-Twenty20cycling.com
19 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
21 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
22 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
23 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
24 Tony Goncalves
25 Adam Northup Bon Secours
26 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
27 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
28 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
29 Chris Crane ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30 Oliver Harris PTS Racing
31 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket
32 Vojtech Pezlar Miller School of Albemarle
33 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
34 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket
35 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
36 Unknown Rider
37 Logan Jones-wilkins
38 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
39 Unknown Rider
40 Charles Biro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
41 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket
42 John Nelmes PTS Racing
43 Morgan Burnett Arrow Bicycle
44 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
45 Geoffrey Tiblin PTS Racing
46 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
47 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
48 Kirk Niemi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
49 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
50 Ken Rowe
51 Jeff Erler Foreign Auto Services Cycling
52 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
53 Carlos Goncalves
DNF Justin Onusko PTS Racing
54 Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Center
55 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
DNF Jason Ray The Bike Lane
DNF Ezra Kahn Team BBC
DNF Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
DNF Stephen Thau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
DNF Michael Thaxton ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
DNF Giovanni Reggioli Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
DNF Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
DNF Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
DNF Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
DNF Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Carl Thunman District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
DNF Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
DNF Chris Guepe
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
3 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Austin Jackson Naval Postgrad School
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
6 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
7 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
9 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Furchtgott
10 Geoffrey Tiblin PTS Racing
11 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
12 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
13 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
14 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
15 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
16 Jay Owen District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
17 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
18 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure
19 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
20 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto
22 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC
23 Christopher Guepe PTS Racing
24 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
25 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
26 Andy Giordano Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswag
27 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket Teammate Win: Gram Smith
28 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket Teammate Win: Gram Smith
29 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
30 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing
31 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
32 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
33 Mark Hagen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
34 J Butler Squadra Coppi
35 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
36 Amilcar Samudio Artemis Racing
37 Raymond Wright Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
38 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
39 Howard Hayes Artemis Racing
DNF Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
41 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Furchtgott
DNF Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
42 William Reynolds USMIL
DNF Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
DNF Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Furchtgott
DNF Peter Herman District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
DNF Adam Hoey District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
DNF Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
DNF Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Lee Wright District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
DNF James Mortson The Bike Lane
DNF Jake Nahorniak Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Andrew Pregnall HPC
DNF Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket Teammate Win: Gram Smith
DNF Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
DNF R Carney Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
DNF Matt Dezee NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
DNF Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
DNF Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
DNF Chrisopher Kick ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
DNF Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Francisco Covas
DNF Dean Jagusch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 65   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket
2 John Chambers
3 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
4 Mark Hagen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
6 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Daniel Schnur
8 Jay Owen District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dunsmore
9 Scott Kozicki Team BBC
10 Scott Myers Team BBC
11 Logan Jones-wilkins
12 David Hearn All American Bicycle Center
13 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket Teammate Win: Gram Smith
14 Scott Miller
15 Brandon Staub Young Medalists
16 Jack Anderson Baltimore Bicycle Club
17 Chris Reardon
18 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
19 Todd Bauer
20 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
21 Justin Onusko PTS Racing
22 Patrick Burnett Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 Michael Calderone Finkraft Cyling Team
24 Andy Giordano Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswag
25 Tim Kelley
26 Thomas Sasser Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Matt Cooper
27 Richard Deml Patuxent Velo
28 Hans Lellelid
29 David Lee The Bike Lane
30 Christopher Junge Patuxent Velo
31 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Matt Cooper
32 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
33 David Strachan Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
34 Eric Moon All American Bicycle Club Inc.
35 Jason Aytes Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
36 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37 Francis Setash Route 1 Velo
38 Robert Steele US Military Cycling Team
39 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
40 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
41 Eric Schopf Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
42 Lee Wright District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dunsmore
43 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC
44 Ian Jackson Team BBC
45 Jason Boos Ocean Velo Club
46 Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling
47 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
48 Peter Denitto VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
49 Patrick Gray ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
50 John Chambers
51 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
52 Jesse Foster Artemis Racing
53 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket Teammate Win: Gram Smith
54 David Webber All American Bicycle Center
55 John Rohrer Team BBC
56 Michael Waller
57 Dennis Courtney
58 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
59 Edward Russell Team BBC
60 Malik Hayes District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dunsmore
61 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle
DNF Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
DNF Edward Meese
DNF Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
DNF Hani Ebrahimi
DNF Scott Kaplen
DNF Jim Thomas
DNF Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo
DNF Chris Spurrier US Military Cycling Team
DNF Jake Nahorniak Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Landon Short
DNF Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP Teammate Top 5: Dustin Dunsmore
DNF Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Guzman PTS Racing
2 Jason Levitt
3 Hans Lellelid
4 Jack Anderson
5 Jason Boos Ocean Velo Club
6 David Hearn All American Bicycle Center
7 Scott Myers Team BBC
8 Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
9 Vladimir Pillonca District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
10 Scott Miller Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Boos
12 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
13 Patrick Burnett Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 Tim Kelley
15 Owen Wilson Phase Cycling
16 Richard Deml Patuxent Velo
17 Scott Hall
18 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Boos
20 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
21 Micheal Anderson Phase Cycling
22 Scott Mason ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
23 Stephen Esmacher ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24 Chris Barlow
25 Michael Levesque Phase Cycling
26 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
27 Drew Marvin
28 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
30 Ryan Hill NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Jack Cheng V-DAY
33 Jim Thomas
34 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
35 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Center
36 Xavier Nogueira
37 Dennis Courtney
38 Michael Ricereto Team BBC
39 Rob Jones Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
40 Gwokang Yang
41 Bruce Mort
42 David Trybus
43 Jason Hade
44 Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
45 Alexander Brown
DNF Peter Denitto VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
46 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC
47 Franklin Cao
48 Horacio Recalde
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team
2 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 James Pattengill Battley Harley-Davidson
4 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
5 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
6 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Andy Cicero
9 John Nelmes PTS Racing
10 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
11 Michael Stearns US Military Cycling Team
12 Iain Banks ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
14 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
15 David Osborne Artemis Racing
16 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
17 Bill Gros PTS Racing
18 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Center
19 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
20 Robert Layborn
21 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
23 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
24 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Todd Bickling Team Bike Doctor
26 Aric Line Bike Lane
27 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
28 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc
30 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
31 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
32 Frank Ramos Team Bike Doctor
33 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
34 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
35 Raul Rojas BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: James Pattengill
36 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
37 Ryan Guttridge Team Bike Doctor
38 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
39 Matthew Neigh Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
40 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Charles Biro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
42 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
43 Robert Kelly Properties on the Potomac Cycling T
44 Austin Jackson Naval Postgraduate School
45 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
47 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
48 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing
49 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Neil Schirmer DC Velo Limited
51 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: James Pattengill
DNF Stephen Thau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Center
DNF William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexis Zink
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexis Zink
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
5 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes
6 Rebecca Chan ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Mellisa Tallent
9 Kat Klausing
10 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
11 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Tiffany Wise Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
2 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo
3 Grace Blair Team BBC
4 Erica Stievecaldwell Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
5 Kim Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
7 Rosalind Hain Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team Teammate Top 5: Erica Stievecaldwell
8 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Ann Mcelvein
9 Amanda Zayas US Military Cycling Team
10 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Ann Mcelvein
11 Kristy Pottol
DNF Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Roberta Rothen
DNF Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Kim Bailey
DNF Cinnamon Rogers VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Kim Bailey
DNF Anne Hughes PTS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16