Log In
High Desert Omnium Road Race • Jul 8 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
3 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
4 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
5 John Slawta Land Shark
6 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com
7 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
9 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
10 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Dan Shepherd
11 Greg Canfield
12 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team
13 David Mccasker Portland Velo
14 Robert Maccracken Land Shark Teammate Top 5: John Slawta
15 Tim Turk Land Shark Teammate Top 5: John Slawta
16 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
17 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
18 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club
19 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
20 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
21 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
22 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
23 Dennis Bley Portobello-A Better Cycle
24 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
25 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
26 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra Teammate Top 5: Scott Goldstein
27 Rick Johnson Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
28 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
29 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
30 Will Hawkins 1 Error
31 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Artner Land Shark
2 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
3 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com
4 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
5 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
6 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Larry Jackson Larry
8 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team
9 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
10 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
12 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom
13 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
14 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
15 James Jorgensen James
16 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen
17 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom
18 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
19 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
20 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
21 Mark Bales Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Herbert Munson
22 Austin Line Trinity Bikes
23 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
24 Brian Vollmer-buhl Michelob Ultra
25 Stephen Szufnarowski Center Cycling Team
26 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
27 Kitch Turner The Center
28 Zach Gilmour
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Briggs XC Oregon
2 Christopher Mckinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Jordan Muller 1 Error
4 Mick Mcdonald
5 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
6 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team
8 Jeremy Tufts Oregon Enduro / Studio Nine30
9 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing & Kovarus Wells Fa
10 Andi Greisel 1 Error Teammate Top 5: Jordan Muller
11 Peter Blenkiron
12 Jeff Tummelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
13 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
14 Andrew Laveine
15 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
16 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye
17 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Daniel Egeland
19 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
20 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M
21 Cameron Clark
22 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
23 T-roy Brown
24 Dave Clark
25 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
26 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
27 Greg Sabin
28 George Zaichenko
29 Kevin Short baracuda
30 Jerome Leedy
31 Paul Hynes
32 Levi Bishop
33 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club
34 Adam Steele
35 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Chris Miller
37 Dmitry Zaichenko
38 Lance Solis
39 Herschel Mapes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12
2 Steven R holland United Finance
3 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Roger Worthington Indie Hops
8 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
9 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team
10 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
11 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
12 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
13 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
15 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
16 Luke Demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
17 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Edward Micek
18 Josh Lagrange
19 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
20 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion
21 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
22 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
23 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
24 Brian Lopes Ibis/Kenda
25 Cody Peterson
26 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
27 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Edward Micek
28 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Edward Micek
29 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
31 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
32 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Edward Micek
33 Mckenzie Thramer Hutch's-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
4 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Helen Grogan
3 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
4 Beth Kobza Volkswagen Boise
5 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Helen Grogan
6 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Top 5: Tawnie Mcdonald
8 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Top 5: Tawnie Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
2 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery Teammate Win: Christine Jerko
3 Ryan Levening
4 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook
5 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery Teammate Win: Christine Jerko
6 Ina Mclean Sunnyside Sports
7 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
8 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery Teammate Win: Christine Jerko
9 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
10 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery Teammate Win: Christine Jerko
11 Molly Cogswell-kelley MBSEF Cycling Team
12 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
13 Deven Smith
14 Vikki Bourcier Hutch's-Co-Motion
15 Patti Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11