Log In
OBRA TT • Aug 12 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 18:16.03
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13:47.90
2 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 15:55.00 Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
3 Aaron King Capitol Velo 17:00.82
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 27:51.82
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:59.04
3 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 31:05.22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 21:26.76
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 21:07.01
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:22.86
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 53:50.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:53:16.23
2 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:02:23.44
3 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 1:07:30.91 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pollock
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 0:52:51.50
2 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:54:22.80
3 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:54:30.88
4 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 0:55:40.17
5 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:56:09.72
6 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 0:56:18.02
7 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:05.76
8 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 0:59:22.96
9 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:00:13.87
10 Matt Corn 1:08:39.32
11 Jason Hawethorne 1:09:39.48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 0:54:07.19
2 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:58:09.29
3 Sean Campbell Land Shark 0:58:32.21
4 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 0:58:39.20
5 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:59:08.62
6 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 1:01:36.40
7 Duane Strauser Sho-Air/SERT 1:04:30.65
8 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:05:11.49 Teammate Top 5: Mark Magilner
9 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:02.35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 0:55:15.34
2 John Slawta Land Shark 0:55:45.33
3 Steven R holland United Finance 0:56:22.68
4 Michael Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 0:57:05.06
5 Mark Bradley 1 Error 0:58:21.74
6 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:59:19.20
7 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 0:59:52.49
8 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 1:00:08.61
9 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:01:29.59 Teammate Top 5: Michael Walsh
10 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team 1:01:56.53
11 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 1:04:34.13
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 0:53:01.21
2 Allan Wright 0:56:58.05
3 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 0:58:46.13
4 Ray Anderson 1 Error 0:59:34.66
5 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:00:12.48
6 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 1:03:11.33
7 Dave Bale Capitol Velo 1:03:19.16
8 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 1:03:40.65
9 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 1:03:42.00
10 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 1:05:00.55
11 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com 1:05:52.67
12 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:09:30.00
13 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 1:10:22.85
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 0:58:06.12
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:58:48.48
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:59:41.65 Teammate Win: Tom Webb
4 Mike Fajer 1 Error 1:00:35.46
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 1:02:42.38
6 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 1:04:45.23
7 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 1:04:50.25
8 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 1:06:50.30
9 Steve Johnson 1 Error 1:08:50.82 Teammate Top 5: Mike Fajer
10 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:50.49 Teammate Top 5: Steve Troseth
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Brigman Team Western Bike Works 29:25.05
2 James Noonan VBC 30:16.92
3 Lon Getlin 1 Error 35:03.88
4 Henry Grass NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 36:33.38
5 Donald Coker 1 Error 37:15.74
6 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 38:45.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 30:59.53
2 Alec Bentley Hutch's-Co-Motion 33:10.56
3 Richard Hunt 1 Error 34:13.32
4 Thom Meyers 1 Error 34:20.48
5 Clark Henry Team Rose City 39:15.06 Teammate Win: Roger Johnson
6 Jean Wendling 1 Error 46:39.26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:23:46.14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:01:50.05
2 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 1:01:55.73
3 Anu Campbell Land Shark 1:13:11.84
4 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 0:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:10:16.58
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:03:16.20
2 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:58.46
3 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo 1:06:29.86
4 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:07:57.07
5 Laura Wanker 1 Error 1:11:22.20
6 Vikki Bourcier Hutch's-Co-Motion 1:16:06.44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 32:05.11
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 33:34.92
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:02.85
4 Donna Cohen 1 Error 42:30.31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 35:56.48
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:57.51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 51:19.6
2 Colby Wait-molyneux Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 51:56.5
3 Rob English English Cycles 52:39.1
4 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 53:47.1
5 Alex Telitsine FareStart 53:50.5
6 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 53:59.2
7 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 54:43.2
8 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 56:33.5
9 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 56:39.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 0:54:30.31
2 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:56:09.17
3 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:56:29.75
4 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 1:11:41.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson 0:54:05.22
2 Ian Rogers 1 Error 0:55:30.10
3 Ben Metcalfe University of Oregon Cycling Club 0:56:25.60
4 Daniel Hough 1 Error 0:56:49.70
5 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 0:58:49.50
6 Joe Tysoe 1 Error 0:58:57.79
7 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:59:03.50
8 Nick Gilbert 1 Error 0:59:07.30 Teammate Top 5: Ian Rogers
9 Daniel Rey 1 Error 0:59:53.60 Teammate Top 5: Ian Rogers
10 Kevin Short baracuda 1:00:02.20
11 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 1:02:33.40
12 Chris Smith 1:04:48.70
13 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 1:05:30.90
14 Craig Gerlach 1 Error 1:05:32.10 Teammate Top 5: Ian Rogers
15 Don Bailey CAPA-Soraz Racing 1:05:34.00
16 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:05:49.00
17 Kyle Latimer 1 Error 1:06:21.62 Teammate Top 5: Ian Rogers
18 David Prats 1 Error 1:07:01.00 Teammate Top 5: Ian Rogers
19 Paul Brown 1:07:25.82
20 Steve Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:19.00
21 Michael Richardson 1 Error 1:13:14.50 Teammate Top 5: Ian Rogers
22 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:19:34.48
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve/jeffrey Matson/patterson Old Town Bicycles 0:53:48.40
2 Tj/tim Paskewich/jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 0:54:30.70
3 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux 1 Error 0:54:57.60
4 Peter/clara/phil Kaspar/cerrell/randall Hutch's-Co-Motion 0:58:53.02
5 Stewart/heather Myers/myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:06:13.10
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 0:57:09.30
2 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 0:58:03.50
3 Mackenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 0:59:08.70
4 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:03:27.63
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:01:12.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela M. smith 1:03:25.60
2 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:04:09.52
3 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:04:13.76
4 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:05:15.91
5 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:07:01.90
6 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:20.08
7 Tiffonie Carroll 1 Error 1:07:53.04
8 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:12:25.10 Teammate Top 5: Christine Jerko
9 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:12:36.06 Teammate Top 5: Christine Jerko
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6