Log In
Mesquite Stage Race - Crit • Apr 11 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 0:42:29
1
2 Adam Nichols Penta Building Group 0:42:30
2
3 Nathan Steele cicada racing 0:42:30
3
4 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:42:31
4
5 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:32
5
6 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:42:32
6
7 Shaun Johnson FFKR - Contender Racing 0:42:40
8 Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:42:44
9 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:48 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
10 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:48 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
11 Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:52 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
12 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:42:31
13 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:42:31 Teammate Top 5: Jed Christensen
14 Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:43:01
15 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:55:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Nichols
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 0:29:42
1
2 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling 0:29:43
2
Teammate Win: Jace Heger
3 Taylor Sisson Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:29:43
3
4 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:29:43
4
5 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:29:44
5
6 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling 0:29:45
6
Teammate Win: Jace Heger
7 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles-shimano 0:29:46
7
8 Adam Solinger 0:29:47
8
9 Josh Ballantyne Rapid Cycling 0:29:47
9
Teammate Win: Jace Heger
10 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:29:57 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Gearin
11 Nick Neumann Rapid Cycling Team 0:30:05
12 Moses Maloney BYRDS 0:30:44
Off The Back
13 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:40:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Gearin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:41:09
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Haze Penta Cycling 0:29:07
1
2 Scott Bergen Team Red Rock 0:29:07
2
3 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhies Cycling T 0:29:07
3
4 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 0:29:08
4
5 Thomas Vehe 0:29:09
5
6 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant Travel pb matt smith 0:29:10
6
7 Paul Kuhn Penta 0:29:11
7
8 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:29:11
8
9 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:29:13
9
10 August Corrales 0:30:49
Off The Back
11 Michael Chinn 0:31:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 0:41:56
2 Ian Skurnik 0:41:57
3 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 0:41:59
4 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:41:59
5 Andrew Burke TeamWerks 0:42:06
6 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 0:43:07
7 Chris Hard Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 0:45:13
8 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 0:42:03 Teammate Top 5: Christoph Heinrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b G 0:29:36
2 Bill Pinckard Maddog racing/Microseal p/b GQ 0:29:48
3 Alex Szirmai Estrada 0:29:48
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:48
5 Thomas Barron 0:29:50
6 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 0:29:50
7 David Schneider unattached 0:30:34
8 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:30:57
9 Dennis Nelson Dennis G Nelson 6308 0:31:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 0:43:10
2 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:43:10
3 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:43:11
4 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:44:11
5 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:45:27
6 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 0:45:27 Teammate Win: Tate Litchfield
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing Team 0:42:06
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:29:24
2 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:29:24
3 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 0:29:24
4 Jennifer Grube Colavita V& A 0:29:24
5 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 0:29:24
6 Margaret Mcparland V&A Colavita Las Vegas 0:30:00
7 Shannon Weldon V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:30:34
8 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:30:34
9 Janice Runyan Wicked Cycling/Colavita 0:30:51
10 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 0:32:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:29:23
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team RedRock 0:29:24
3 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:29:24
4 Coleen Knutson V A /Colavita Las Vegas 0:29:29
5 Tida Saltz Wicked Cycling Inc 0:32:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1