Log In
Collegiate Road Nationals - Non-Championship Crit • May 9 2015
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 26:57
2 Eric Moore Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling @1 Lap
3 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling @1 Lap
4 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling @1 Lap
5 Anthony Bailey Asheville Youth Cycling Club @1 Lap
6 Joshua Morrow Asheville Youth Cycling Club @2 Lap
7 Matthew Montoya Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling @2 Lap Teammate Top 5: Eric Moore
8 Sarah Dressel Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling @2 Lap Teammate Top 5: Eric Moore
9 Cj Burford @2 Lap
10 Thompson Jones @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 24:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Potter High Country Development Team 38:49
1
2 Spencer Lowden 38:49
2
3 Joshua Cole 38:50
3
4 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing 38:51
4
5 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 38:52
5
6 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 38:53
6
7 Edwin Supple GS Panache 38:54
7
8 Rand Allison Asheville Youth Cycling Club 39:01
9 Alex Winnicki Cone Health/cycles de ORO 39:28
Off The Back
10 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team 39:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Potter
11 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 41:06
Off The Back
12 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling 41:39
Off The Back
13 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team Pulled
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Potter
14 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth Pulled
Off The Back
15 Nick Smith Boston University Pulled
Off The Back
16 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing Pulled
Off The Back
17 Baker Watts Pulled
Off The Back
18 Samuel Gauspohl Pulled
Off The Back
19 John Hicks Crosstown Velo Pulled
Off The Back
20 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team Pulled
Off The Back
21 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team Pulled
Off The Back
22 David Brophy OrthoCarolina Pulled
Off The Back
23 Matt Goddard Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR Pulled
Off The Back
24 John Glover Crosstown Velo Pulled
Off The Back
25 Todd Mosley Bentonville Racing Pulled
Off The Back
26 Casey Stallard Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants Pulled
Off The Back
27 Rees York Bicycle Dr. Pulled
Off The Back
28 Justin Parrillo Lees-McRae College Pulled
Off The Back
29 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace Pulled
Off The Back
30 Mike King Youngblood Bicycles Pulled
Off The Back
31 Sebastian Byers Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Pulled
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Stewart Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR DNF
DNF Nicholas Townes Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth DNF
DNF Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace DNF
DNF Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo DNF
DNF Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Garavito 40:43
2 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club 40:46
3 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club 40:47
4 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc. 40:50
5 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville 40:51
6 J Thomas smith Finish Strong 40:56
7 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System 42:15
8 Corey Fisher Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 42:16
9 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 42:20
10 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 42:21
11 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College 42:22
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 42:25
13 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 42:26
14 Rodney Dender Masters Cycling Systems LLC. @1 Lap
15 Andrew Pooser Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR Pulled
16 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo Pulled
17 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing Pulled
18 John James Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Pulled
19 Youngblood Haske Youngblood Bicycles Pulled
20 Todd Mion Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Pulled
21 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Pulled
22 Yuans Halaixt Pulled
23 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR Pulled
24 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Pulled
DNF Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo DNF
DNF Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DNF
DNF Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville DNF Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 42:26
2 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC. @1 Lap
3 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Pulled
4 Kent Bostick Globalbike Racing Pulled
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Ostergaard 26:01
2 Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing @1 Lap
3 Sarah Neumann @1 Lap
4 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1 Lap
5 Sarah Cullen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. @1 Lap
6 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing @1 Lap
7 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy @1 Lap
8 Margaret Schmid @2 Lap
9 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Racing @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2