Log In
Wilmington Circuit Race • May 31 2015
Light Rain, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:34:55
2 Stephen Chapman Tekne cycling club 1:41:01
3 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:41:01 Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
4 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1:41:01
5 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing 1:41:22
6 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur 1:42:51
7 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1:43:27
8 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1:44:57
DNF Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Duniho 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:50:19
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 1:50:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 1:50:42
2 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc. 1:50:48
3 Kevin Williams HRRT 1:50:51
4 Michel Gauvin DAC Jet - CT 1:51:36
5 Tom Moody 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 1:51:36
6 William Irving Bicycle Depot 1:51:47
7 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 1:52:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Lee Team DAC Jet / CT 1:41:42
2 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 1:41:42
3 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 1:41:42
4 Jason Dellilo US Military Cycling 1:44:16
5 John Farmerie Cycling Spoken Here 1:44:16
6 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:44:19
DNF Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance DNF
DNF Peter Martin CNYC NYCM Insurance DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:49:13
1
2 Jake Hoover Table Rock Tours 1:49:14
2
3 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 1:49:16
3
4 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 1:49:17
4
5 John Farmerie Cycling Spoken Here 1:49:18
5
6 Jase Briggs 1:49:18
6
7 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 1:49:22
8 Ian Clark Monsters 1:49:27
9 Wojtek Komsta 1:49:28
10 David Smith Team Placid Planet 1:49:31 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seleni
11 Loring Porter Team Placid Planet 1:49:32 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seleni
12 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:49:58
Off The Back
13 Bryon Dashnaw Dashnaw's Pizzeria rel 3B1
Off The Back
DNF Bruce Yelich DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Levi Drake Farm Team Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval 0:36:37
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Laval 1:23:27
2 Antoine Dalterio Espoirs Laval 1:24:10 Teammate Win: Robin Plamondon
3 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 1:30:13
4 Harrison White BayHill Capital Cycling Team 1:30:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Moody 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 1:30:11
1
2 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 1:30:13
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Torke CMS Racing 1:58:01
2 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 1:58:10
3 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 1:58:13
4 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 1:58:25
5 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1:32:17
1
2 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:32:17
2
3 Caroline Gagnon Groupe Sportif CT 1:32:17
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Skufca Placid Planet 1:37:01
2 Sascha Scott 1:37:12
DNF Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1