Log In
The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Time Trial • May 30 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georg Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:10:27.480
2 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 00:10:29.100
3 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:10:32.450 Teammate Win: Georg Pingen
4 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:10:43.150
5 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:10:54.460 Teammate Win: Georg Pingen
6 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:11:08.770
7 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:11:09.520 Teammate Win: Georg Pingen
8 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:11:11.610 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
9 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:11:13.760
10 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:11:14.270
11 Tom Salvesen 00:11:25.190
12 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:11:33.120
13 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:11:35.370 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
14 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:11:35.590 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
15 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:12:00.930 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:10:50.950
2 James Deane Harper Auto 00:10:56.370
3 Wade Carpenter Gearhead Cycle House 00:10:58.040
4 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 00:11:02.240
5 Barry Taylor 901 Racing 00:11:05.650
6 Rod Yates BPC Cycling 00:11:06.710
7 David Bartley The Bike Crossing 00:11:09.970
8 Rhett Hobgood 00:11:12.340
9 Justin Keene Southern Performance 00:11:19.190
10 Pete Sully 901 Racing 00:11:19.990 Teammate Top 5: Barry Taylor
11 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 00:11:22.770
12 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling 00:11:25.640
13 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 00:11:26.490
14 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling 00:11:32.970
15 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 00:11:42.140 Teammate Top 5: Barry Taylor
16 Kirk Gwaltney Team Bikers Choice 00:11:48.030
17 Mark Newman 901 Racing 00:11:49.360 Teammate Top 5: Barry Taylor
18 Jonathan Davies 00:12:03.240
19 Brad Malone BPC Cycling 00:12:06.810
20 Joshua Darling??? Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 00:12:06.960
21 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development 00:12:09.550
22 Austin Gooch BPC Cycling 00:12:12.230
23 D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling 00:12:12.850
24 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House 00:12:17.590 Teammate Top 5: Wade Carpenter
25 Jack White Indian Cycle 00:12:18.100
26 Andrew Welsh Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:12:21.340
27 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 00:12:21.350 Teammate Top 5: Wade Carpenter
28 Carter Jackson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:12:28.710
29 Erik Martin Dogfish/Team Noah 00:12:34.740
30 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:12:46.690
31 John Aranjo I AM Racing 00:13:32.160
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Vollink Cape Bicycle & Fitness 00:11:19.560
2 Joel Rutledge 901 Racing 00:11:23.940
3 Jeff Cashdollar Team Bikers Choice 00:11:54.370
4 William Morehead Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:11:56.360
5 Ben Pope 901 Racing 00:11:56.550
6 John Lavender Team Bikers Choice 00:12:27.740
7 Mark Green BPC Cycling 00:12:29.110
8 Christopher Neff BPC Cycling 00:12:36.890
9 Adrian Martin 00:12:48.680
10 Larry Burch 00:13:04.980
11 David Jones Ride615 Development 00:13:06.500
12 Rich Wu Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:13:19.840
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes 00:12:32.930
2 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 00:12:48.320 Teammate Win: Yukio Mariner
3 Cole Davis Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:13:47.860
4 Hunter Lawrence Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:15:43.670
5 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:15:59.640
6 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing 00:16:34.690
7 Jacob Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:16:46.990 Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
8 Jett Hardin 901 Racing 00:17:00.140
9 Luke Piercey 00:17:12.970
10 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:17:31.340 Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:10:16.060
2 Gary Zyriek Los Locos 00:10:33.240
3 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 00:10:53.440
4 John Carr Treehouse Racing 00:10:56.240
5 Matt West 901 Racing 00:10:59.440
6 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing 00:11:21.180
7 Todd Hickman 901 Racing 00:11:23.920 Teammate Top 5: Matt West
8 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing 00:11:25.980 Teammate Top 5: John Carr
9 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 00:12:01.240
10 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice 00:12:11.840
11 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 00:12:11.940
12 David Richardson MOAB 00:12:53.400
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Silvers Team Heroes- MOB 00:11:05.170
2 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance 00:11:17.540
3 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:11:23.960
4 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:11:32.860
5 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 00:11:32.880
6 Steven Toby Southern Performance 00:11:37.940
7 Eric Peterson 00:11:48.490
8 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:11:59.320 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lambert
9 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:12:03.450 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lambert
10 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:12:08.240 Teammate Top 5: Zack Solomon
11 Eric Hutchins 00:12:18.640
12 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 00:12:54.850
13 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:15:49.510 Teammate Top 5: Zack Solomon
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:11:00.300
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing 00:11:10.240
3 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:11:16.390
4 Rick Carpenter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:11:44.690
5 Steve Winkel 00:11:46.750
6 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 00:11:51.660 Teammate Win: Chris Daffin
7 Gary Rogers Southern Performance 00:11:59.840
8 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 00:12:01.000
9 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 00:12:59.100
10 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing 00:13:23.910 Teammate Win: Chris Daffin
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:11:29.690
2 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:11:57.440
3 Mick Gould BPC Cycling 00:12:50.490
4 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 00:12:50.790
5 Richard Young I AM Racing 00:13:09.700
6 Thomas King Harper Auto 00:13:12.860
7 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing 00:14:00.040 Teammate Top 5: Richard Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:09:55.280
2 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:09:58.240
3 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:09:58.950
4 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 00:10:01.870
5 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 00:10:03.240
6 Evan East Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 00:10:16.890
7 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:10:17.770
8 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 00:10:21.110 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
9 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:10:25.190 Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
10 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:10:27.940
11 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 00:10:30.040 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
12 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 00:10:30.350
13 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 00:10:31.440
14 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 00:10:31.450
15 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 00:10:34.960
16 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:10:39.640 Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
17 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 00:10:39.760 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
18 Hunter East Bike Lab 00:10:46.290
19 Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:10:53.950 Teammate Win: Matthew Russell
20 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:10:56.850
21 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:10:56.970
22 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW 00:11:02.340
23 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:11:10.720
24 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 00:11:15.960
25 Tanner Hurst Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 00:11:32.560
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:12:15.880
2 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:12:32.910 Teammate Win: Sally Landham
3 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:12:39.460 Teammate Win: Sally Landham
4 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:12:58.560
5 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:13:06.680
6 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:13:21.430 Teammate Win: Sally Landham
7 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:13:37.200 Teammate Top 5: Rebekah Roberts
8 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:13:48.380
9 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 00:13:52.740
10 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:14:41.750
11 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women 00:14:45.350
12 Madison Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 00:15:05.750
13 Lisa Piercey 00:15:46.640
14 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:15:51.190
15 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:16:49.440
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Newman 00:15:44.900
2 Emma Peterson Southern Performance 00:16:45.270
3 Ella Piercey 00:17:55.250
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE 00:11:23.700
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE 00:11:41.010 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
3 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:11:45.860
4 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:11:56.880
5 Nikki Balderson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:12:05.730
6 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:12:27.140
7 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:12:34.240
8 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 00:12:42.350
9 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:12:43.280 Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
10 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:12:45.040
11 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 00:12:54.350
12 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:12:55.760 Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
13 Loren Morgan Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:13:32.450
14 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:13:33.770
15 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 00:13:37.880
16 Michelle Campbell??? Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 00:13:39.030
17 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 00:13:40.640
18 Kristi Whitten Team WE 00:13:50.400 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
19 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 00:13:51.190
20 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:13:53.970
DNF Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3