Log In
Page Valley Road Race • Aug 1 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Miller PTS Racing
2 Tyler Sundquist Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Ryan Collins PTS Racing Teammate Win: David Miller
5 William Leet Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Joel Waters
7 Giancarlo Pierantoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
10 Zheren Yang C3-Twenty20cycling.com
11 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Matt Rowlands
13 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
14 Nathan Graham PTS Racing Teammate Win: David Miller
15 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
16 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
17 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
18 Will King PTS Racing Teammate Win: David Miller
19 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
21 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
22 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
DNF Travis Skeel PTS Racing Teammate Win: David Miller
DNF Philip Sousa PTS Racing Teammate Win: David Miller
DNF Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin PTS Racing Teammate Win: David Miller
DNF Rick Williamson
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
2 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Nathaniel Hall
4 Scott Kozicki Team BBC
5 Joe Fish Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours Elit
6 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
7 Ethan Greenberg Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
9 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Zachary Jackson Blue Ridge Development
11 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
12 Tom Bavin Virginia Polytechnic University
13 Ziyu Jin CatUp Coaching
14 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
15 Ian Berry
16 Casey Werderman
17 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing
19 Julian Bowling Big Orange Cycling
20 Jeff Cummings
21 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
22 Jonathan Echevers All American Bicycle Center
23 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
24 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Development
25 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
26 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
27 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
29 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
30 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
31 Landon Short
DNF Homer Ailstock The Bike Rack
DNF Brian Barnett BPC Cycling
DNF Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack
DNF Tyler Lulich V-DAY
DNF Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Sam Redden Celerity Cycling
DNF Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
DNF Kevin Toups ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
Finishers: Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Delong
2 George Croghan
3 Mike Wagstaff
4 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Alexander Gilliam
6 Jeffrey Lantz Virginia Polytechnic University
7 Douglas Tolbert Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
8 Daniel Ord
9 Shaun Braithwaite Team Integrity
10 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
11 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc
12 Douglass Gyatt Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
13 Chris Reardon All American Bicycle Center
14 Graham Rothermel
15 Mark Rackham Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
16 Ray Visconti
17 Tom Wears
18 Patrick Mclaughlin
19 Jonathan Moore
20 Matt Cartlidge Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
21 Jason Williams Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernard Sanders Cancer Trackers
2 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto
3 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle
4 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Cicero
2 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
5 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
6 Joel Fetter
7 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
9 Raul Rojas BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
10 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Center
11 Hans Lellelid
12 Dan Lader Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
13 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Matthew Neigh Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 John Dove BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
17 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
19 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Ryan Lee V-DAY
4 Nick Cordaro
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket
6 Patrick Twomey
7 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport
10 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Oleg Kolodin
13 Thomas Moore
14 Gregory Walker Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
15 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Douglas Keim Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc
17 Stephen Thau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Todd Kinkead Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Aleksandr Sarkisov
20 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21 Lex Turner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Terry Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswag
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling
2 John Nelmes PTS Racing
3 Michael Stearns US Military Endurance Sports
4 Michael King Saroff Racing Team
5 Christopher Woltemade AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
7 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
10 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Yoav Gery Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
14 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
15 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
17 Leon Cash Triangle Velo
DNF Scott Gordon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Teammate Top 5: Christopher Woltemade
DNF Robb Lee Arrow Bicycle
DNF William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
2 David Hearn All American Bicycle Center
3 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
7 David Wilson Squadra Coppi
8 Ad Bax Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
9 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
10 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
11 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
3 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
4 Keck Baker BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
5 Dakota Schaeffer
6 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
7 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
8 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
9 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
10 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
11 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
12 Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
13 Taylor Pearman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
14 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
19 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
21 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
23 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
25 Greg Capelle Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
26 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
27 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
28 Russell Langley BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
30 Lucas Mccollum Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
32 Sait Arana
33 Juan Guillermo arana guzman
34 Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor
35 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
36 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
37 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited
38 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
39 Michael Russo PTS Racing
40 Thomas Fadoul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
DNF Jose Avila BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
DNF Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
DNF Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
DNF Neil Markus Team Beyer Auto
DNF Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
DNF Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
DNF Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
DNF Dallas Siok Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes
5 Kate Kirkpatrick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
7 Deborah Dudas ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
8 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels Bike Shop
DNF Amanda Watson Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Fulton Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Velo Femmes
3 Stephanie Roup
4 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing
DNF Joanna Gomez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Tiffany Wise Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Tarquinio
2 Andrea Williams Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Kristin Seibert ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 Claire Chiamulera
5 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
6 Adrienne Allegretti Arrow Bicycle
7 Ashley Driscoll Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
8 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
10 Anna Scialli River CIty Women's Racing
11 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
13 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12