Log In
Canton Cycling Classic - Crit • Aug 1 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritz 0:43:58
Off The Front
2 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:43:58
Off The Front
3 Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 0:44:25
Off The Front
4 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 0:44:29
Off The Front
5 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:44:29
Off The Front
6 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 0:44:34
Off The Front
7 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:44:45
Off The Front
8 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists 0:44:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
9 David Alexander Sakari Race Team 0:44:46
Off The Front
10 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 0:45:43
Off The Front
11 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team 0:46:09
1
12 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
2
13 Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling
3
14 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
4
15 Joseph Johnson Loon State Cyclists
5
Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
16 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health
6
17 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
18 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
DNF Matt Kleckner
DNF Jeffrey Christiansen Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Dircks Synergy 0:48:13
1
2 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:48:14
2
3 Jason Sholly Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:48:14
3
4 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:48:14
4
5 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development Cycling 0:48:14
5
6 Stuart Newman Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:48:14
6
7 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:48:15
7
Teammate Top 5: Jon Giles
8 Andrew Marolt 0:48:16
8
9 Nate Merrill Central Plains Cycling 0:48:22
10 Eric Applen Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:48:33 Teammate Top 5: Luke Brager
11 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling 0:48:46
1
12 Paul Campo Bicycle Shack Racing
2
13 Matthew Saxman Brone's Bike Shop
3
14 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling
4
15 Mathew Wollmann Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fa
5
16 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
6
17 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Sam Escherich
18 Brenton Rains
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Peek PG13 0:32:24
Off The Front
2 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 0:32:24
Off The Front
3 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of 0:32:28
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Scott Feuerhelm 0:33:37
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Steve Wessels Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:34:02
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Jim Garrett Milltown Cycles / Trek / Cyclo 0:34:26
Off The Back
1
7 Eric Sitzman 0:34:27
Off The Back
2
8 Jacob Vukovich Milltown Cycles / Trek / Cyclo
Off The Back
3
9 Alan Hulstein Central Junior Cycling Devo
Off The Back
4
10 Scott Christensen Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Steve Wessels
11 Nathan Doblar Central Plains Cycling
Off The Back
6
12 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:00:00
Off The Front
7
13 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:00:00
Off The Front
8
DNF Jackie Frisby-griffin Madison Lakes Cycling 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
3 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of
4 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Tyler Curtis
3 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
4 Daniel Van beek Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Christian Pepper
6 Eric Huber
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Alan Hulstein Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
3 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Nolan Church
5 Max Busch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Mccullough Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:39:42
2 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films 0:41:16
1
3 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
2
4 Brenton Rains
3
5 Jeffrey Christiansen Central Plains Cycling
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:41:41
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fa
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 1:15:02
Off The Front
2 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:15:09
Off The Front
3 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 1:15:09
Off The Front
4 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:15:49
1
5 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:15:49
2
6 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 1:15:50
3
7 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:50
4
8 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:15:50
5
9 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:15:50
6
Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
10 Joshua Wandrey Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:50
7
11 Jordan Ross Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:15:50
8
12 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:15:51
9
Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
13 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:15:51
10
Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
14 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cyc 1:15:51
11
15 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 1:15:52
12
16 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:52
13
17 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:15:53
14
18 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:15:53
15
19 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 1:15:54
16
20 Coul Hill ChristianCycling 1:15:55
17
21 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:55
18
22 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:56
19
23 Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:16:01 Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
24 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 1:16:01
25 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:16:03
26 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:16:08 Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
27 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:16:15
28 Caleb Vukovich Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc
29 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Gagne 0:29:16
2 Mila Allinson G2 Bike 0:29:22
3 Megan Mcculloch Birchwood/GIS 0:30:38
4 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO 0:30:42
5 Amanda Camp Birchwood/GIS 0:30:42
6 Jennifer Reaburn Woodcock 0:30:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO
2 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling Montana
3 Rose Hill ChristianCycling Montana
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashtyn Limpach Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest
2 Avery Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fa
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:17
1
2 Judah Sencenbaugh 1:00:17
2
3 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fa 1:00:18
3
4 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 1:00:18
4
5 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 1:00:19
5
6 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:00:19
6
7 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 1:00:19
7
8 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and V 1:00:19
8
9 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 1:00:20
9
10 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS 1:00:20
10
11 Mary Buth Omnium Bike Shop 1:00:20
11
12 Kaitlin Neary 1:00:20
12
13 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 1:00:21
13
14 Brooke Bailey Birchwood/GIS
14
DNF Alayne Beshey Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1