Log In
Harvest Moon Criterium • Sep 19 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Anderson Ski Utah|Plan 7 48:39.7
1
2 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 48:39.8
2
3 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 48:40.2
3
4 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR- Contender Racing 48:40.7
4
5 David Showalter America First Credit Union / B 48:41.9
5
6 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 48:42.8
6
7 Jon Larsen Millcreek Bicycles 48:42.8
7
8 Thomas Fowler SkiUtah-PLAN7 48:43.3
8
Teammate Win: Brandon Anderson
9 Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 48:43.5
9
10 Michael Raemisch Team LiVe Well p/b Bountiful B 48:43.5
10
11 Jeramy Martin 48:43.9
11
12 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 48:44.5
12
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Macfarlane
13 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 48:44.8
13
14 Grayson Millard Cicada Racing 48:45.0
14
15 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 48:45.1
15
16 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 48:45.5
16
17 Don Mcclure 48:46.1
17
18 Michael Forsyth cicada racing inc 48:46.4
18
19 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 48:46.7
19
20 Alex Lizarazo America First Biker's Edge 48:48.3
20
21 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 48:49.2
21
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Macfarlane
22 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 48:49.2
22
23 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc 48:52.2
24 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 48:54.8
25 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 49:01.2
DNF Scott Mathewson Volo Cycling
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
DNF Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Calton Summit - Competitive Cyclist 37:21.7
1
2 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 37:21.8
2
3 Michael Conti Cicada racing inc. 37:23.4
3
4 Justin Belliveau America First Credit Union 37:23.4
4
5 Alex Whitney America First Credit Union / B 37:23.4
5
6 Jeff Hogg Team Endurance 360 37:23.5
6
7 Connor Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 37:24.0
7
8 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 37:24.2
8
9 Skylar Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 37:24.3
9
10 Mike Oblad Porcupine Cycling 37:24.4
10
11 Unknown Rider ------- 37:24.8
11
12 Paul Scott Ski Utah|PLAN7 37:25.0
12
13 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 37:25.2
13
14 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 37:25.6
14
Teammate Top 5: Quincy Thomas
15 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 37:25.6
15
Teammate Top 5: Quincy Thomas
16 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 37:25.6
16
17 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 37:25.7
17
18 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 37:26.0
18
19 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle Intelitechs 37:26.3
19
20 David Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 37:26.4
20
21 Jason Duran Infinite 37:27.7
21
22 James Howton Ride 2 Recovery 37:27.8
22
23 Mitchell Young America First Credit Union 37:28.2
23
Teammate Top 5: Justin Belliveau
24 Matthew Lerdahl 37:31.6
25 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 37:40.5
DNF Benjamin Derieg FFKR - Contender Racing
DNF Christian Moreno SBR Cycles
DNF Andrew Morris
DNF Brandon Pierce Ride2Recovery/Project HERO Uta
DNF Brendan Williams SBR CYCLES
DNF Chris Eppley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Brown 30:49.0
2 Preston Weeks 30:49.0
3 Cody Cagle America First Credit Union 31:15.0
4 Ross Weaver 31:15.0
5 Alan Madsen AFCU 31:18.0
6 Demetrius Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 31:20.0
7 Kaleb Judkins 31:22.0
8 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 31:24.0
9 Jake Haslam 31:26.0
10 Weston Taylor 31:29.0
11 Adam Funk 31:42.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 59:30.0
1
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 59:30.1
2
3 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 59:30.4
3
4 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 59:30.5
4
5 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 59:31.6
5
6 Ryan Barrett SBR Cycles 59:31.6
6
7 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 59:31.7
7
8 Ryan Frederickson Shama Cycling 59:31.8
8
9 Aj Turner Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bo 59:32.1
9
10 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 59:32.3
10
11 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 59:32.4
11
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
12 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 59:33.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
13 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 59:33.7
13
14 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 59:33.7
14
15 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 59:34.9
15
16 Jason Dunlap Ski Utah/Plan7 59:35.1
16
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
17 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 59:35.3
17
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
18 Aaron Olsen ffkr-contender racing 59:35.6
18
19 Max Polin 59:35.8
19
20 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 59:37.7
20
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
21 Eric Flynn FFKR 59:38.0
21
22 Andre Gonzalez Velosport Racing 59:38.2
22
23 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 59:40.1
23
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
24 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 59:40.1
24
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
25 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda cycling team 59:45.5
26 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 59:46.4 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
27 Daniel Mendoza 59:54.5
28 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 59:54.6 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
29 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 59:54.6 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
DNF Darrell Davis FFKR - Contender Racing
DNF Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
DNF Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hoffman
DNF Nathan Steele Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Holmberg 19:31.0
2 Elizabeth Dewitte Intermountain LiVe Well 19:34.0
3 Ericka Diem Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage 20:06.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 49:48.7
1
2 Anne Perry DNA cycling p/b Plan 7 49:49.4
2
3 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 49:49.7
3
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 49:50.2
4
5 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 49:50.4
5
6 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 49:50.6
6
7 Erica Tingey Jamis Factory Team 49:54.4
8 Megan Foley Balanced Art Multisport 49:55.1
9 Jannalyn Luttrell 49:55.2
10 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 49:57.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1