Log In
Arizona State Time Trial Championships • Sep 13 2015
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:53:53
1 Stephen Pedone Unattached 0:54:39
2 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles 0:55:22
3 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:55:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Alex Driscoll Unattached 0:55:12
3 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:55:50
4 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 0:57:18
5 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa 0:58:04
6 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 0:59:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Stevenson Unattached 0:54:50
2 Timothy Scott Aggress 0:58:34
3 Gilberto Melendez Unattached 1:01:37
4 Richard Horn Aggress 1:01:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ulery Carlos O'Briens 0:56:59
2 Gabriel Langbauer Yuma Athletics 0:57:39
3 Michael Kothke Unattached 0:59:01
4 Michael Hast Unattached 1:00:59
5 Tom Zega Unattached 1:01:41
6 David Stout Unattached 1:04:27
DNF Ryan Brown University of Arizona DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arrick Nietert Unattached 0:56:34
2 Jimmy Davisjr Unattached 1:01:34
3 Gene Rowley Unattached 1:05:35
4 David Pettit Unattached 1:06:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 0:28:19
2 Eric Cruz Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:28:32
3 Ty Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:37:16
DNF James Kramer Ride-Faster.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:36:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:31:34
2 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo 0:33:37
3 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club 0:34:38 Teammate Win: Tanner Bohlender
4 Jack Senese El Grupo 0:38:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 0:29:18
2 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club 0:30:32 Teammate Win: Armon Haghighat
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stites El Grupo 0:27:07
2 Levi Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:30:21
3 Joseph Demarco Strada Racing Club 0:31:37
4 Chip Kaloczi Strada Racing Club 0:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izaac Adams El Grupo 0:38:46
2 Zayk Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:40:35 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
3 Liam Clark Unattached 0:40:45
4 Jack Mccaskill Strada Racing Club 0:49:51
5 Brady Mccaskill Strada Racing Club 0:53:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Willmon University of Arizona 1:22:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Radcliff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:56:28
2 Brad Holt Bicicletta Famosa 1:03:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Baumgart GPE Racing pb Athlete Octane 0:54:36
2 Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life 0:59:22
3 Gustavo Amado Aggress 1:01:53
4 Jose Nicola La Jolla 1:01:58
5 Jason Hepler Summit Velo 1:06:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Castle Aggress 0:57:27
2 Michael Batson Strada Racing Club 1:02:36
3 Gary Schobel Unattached 1:02:51
4 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 1:06:52
5 Joseph Wells Unattached 1:07:32
6 Bret Overmyer Saguaro Velo 1:22:01
DNF Paul Kealey TEAM New York Life DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Mcgehee Unattached 0:58:38
2 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 0:59:09
3 Dennis Lach Beads of Courage 0:59:25
4 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 1:00:39
5 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 1:01:33
6 David Able GST Racing 1:02:04
7 David Owen Unattached 1:02:58
8 Greg Albert Strada Racing Club 1:03:07
9 Alan Pozon Unattached 1:06:34
10 Robert Fleckenstein Summit Velo 1:06:49
11 David Tannenbaum Unattached 1:09:10
12 Michael Tucker Strada Racing Club 1:10:34
13 James Johnson Unattached 1:10:41
14 Alex Garcia Tolero Racing 1:15:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Thompson Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:54:59
2 David Beirne Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:57:11
3 Jay Guyot GST Racing 0:59:10
4 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 1:00:35
5 Stanley Graves Camelback Bike Club 1:06:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:57:05
2 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:57:40 Teammate Win: Steve Treinen
3 Joe Puchi Sabino Cycles Racing 1:01:28
4 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 1:01:55
5 Craig Liming Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 1:03:23 Teammate Win: Steve Treinen
6 Ward Simpson Ride-Faster.com 1:04:07
7 James Ostrem Summit Velo 1:09:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing 0:28:46
2 Doug Perry Aggress 0:29:40
3 John Conahay Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:30:22
4 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 0:32:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 0:29:51
2 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:30:56
3 J. P. holleman Unattached 0:32:52
4 Gary Sax Summit Velo 0:33:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer Unattached 0:30:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Cronyn El Grupo 1:03:55
2 Dan Dillon TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:07:53
3 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse 1:08:06
4 Anthony Maher Unattached 1:08:34
5 David French Landis/Trek 1:09:38
6 Michael Huhn Unattached 1:10:19
7 Ronny Alvarez Unattached 1:10:34
8 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 1:11:47
9 Erec Toso Summit Velo 1:14:21
10 Tony Russo Unattached 1:14:36
11 Scott Helterbran Strada Racing Club 1:16:27
12 Michael Gibbs Unattached 1:19:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Gers Unattached 0:30:17
2 Michael Somsan Unattached 0:31:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 1:00:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawna Glazier Unattached 1:01:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:09:38
2 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:11:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beata George Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:08:30
2 Tracy Waltmire Unattached 1:09:56
3 Ariedna Aispuro La Jolla 1:12:29
4 Kara Woolgar Jobbing.com Women's Racing 1:16:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susie King El Grupo 0:38:55
2 Eve Yockey El Grupo 0:41:56 Teammate Win: Susie King
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taber Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:45:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaileen Williams El Grupo 0:46:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dillon TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:19:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Lacotta Unattached 1:11:49
2 Allison Greening TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:18:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Allison Unattached 1:07:35
2 Karen Haubensak Team Pay & Take 1:10:33
3 Tori Fewell Unattached 1:14:43
4 Dawna Batson Strada Racing Club 1:28:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susy Bacal Unattached 1:15:08
2 Maryjulia Albert Strada Racing Club 1:15:47
3 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:16:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club 0:35:35
2 Patricia Overmyer Saguaro Velo 0:43:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene B madden Strada Racing Club 0:32:36
2 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:33:10
3 Kim Soule Unattached 0:33:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Scofield Summit Velo 0:36:35
2 Lee Marvin Summit Velo 0:36:41 Teammate Win: Sharon Scofield
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Chadwick Strada Racing Club 0:41:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Oconnor Aggress 1:18:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1