Log In
Missouri State Championship Time Trial • Aug 8 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 54:16.4
2 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat 56:18.5
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 56:44.3
4 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark 56:51.3
5 Mark Ewers Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing 58:07.7
6 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing 02:58.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling 58:46.8
2 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing 58:53.8
3 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 59:10.1
4 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark 00:15.8
5 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 01:17.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Murdick Korte Hammer Down 58:40.6
2 Benjamin Rogers Ozarks Cycling Club 59:38.9
3 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark 02:15.9
4 Neil Chanter Springfield Brewing Company Cycling 03:01.1
5 Casey Grove 03:16.0
6 Justin Sedgley 04:22.2
7 Jacob Olwig Big Shark 06:31.7
8 Tim Schneider 07:41.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Amezcua st louis tri club 01:27.9
2 Brennan Benkert 04:06.6
3 Chris Ramirez St. Louis cycling club 04:16.0
4 Matthew Boness FCA Endurance 04:33.5
5 Gregory Hoch Velo Force 05:38.7
6 Nathan Goodson 06:11.0
7 Thomas Gniewek 09:05.6
8 Craig Bock 13:16.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Leopold Leopold Team Tandem
1 Justin Leopold Leopold Team Tandem Teammate Win: Allison Leopold
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo 39:09.3
2 Andrew Stafford 50:34.0
3 Evan Coats 56:48.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Nicholas Biundo Cannonball-Hub Racing 35:21.0
3 Jeremy Roberts Christiancycling.com 37:42.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Young CMC 31:32.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stanek Columbia Multisport Club 10:54.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 56:51.8
2 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling 57:54.6
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 58:54.6
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 59:05.4
5 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing 00:54.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 57:30.6
2 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen 58:20.3
3 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman 58:57.1
4 Jack Mason Bad Boys Racing 00:01.3
5 Rick Coats 06:09.4
6 Vince Deblasi Michelob/Ultra - Big Shark 07:52.9
7 Greg Hunt 25:17.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 59:17.2
2 Scott Shaw Cyclery Race Team 00:47.4
3 Dennis Roberts Christiancycling.com 00:59.1
4 Jim Alseth Velo Force 10:00.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet VeloForce 58:27.0
2 Mark Gowler Cannonball/Hub 59:06.4
3 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing 02:25.5
4 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team 02:58.8
5 Mohsen Ghodsi The Cyclery Racing Team 03:03.4
6 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing 03:18.4
7 Jack Mentink 11:06.5
8 R.brent Young CMC 18:01.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman Springfield Brewing Company Cycling 28:29.1
2 Tim Mcallister 636 Racing 31:29.2
3 Duane Fritchie Bike Shack Racing 31:55.1
4 Vance Martin 32:27.8
5 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip 33:29.0
6 Robert Schlumpberger 33:39.4
7 George Behring Saint Louis Cycling Club 39:33.7
8 Paul Morrison 32:52.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Earp Big Dogs 32:41.7
2 Joseph Black Maplewood Cycling Club 33:29.2
3 Dave Hinni Michelob Ultra Big Shark 37:37.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leopold Cycle City 59:25.6
2 Robin Zuend Quantum Racing 01:06.6
3 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 01:28.6
4 Devin Clark Giant Bicycles Grassroots 01:44.1
5 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 02:33.6
6 Joe Weis 09:27.2
7 Jerry Bruce Berry Juice Racing 11:52.2
8 Vito Biundo Cannonball-Hub Racing 14:43.2
9 Richard Zalasky 17:24.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Macon 27:20.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Johnson Balanced Bike Fitting & Coaching 16:59.5
2 Ana Repa St. Louis Cycling Club 23:16.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balance Bike Fitting and Coaching 01:19.8
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 04:00.2
3 Liz Heller 07:50.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo 41:23.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Glad Velo Force 07:37.9
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 10:32.3
3 Dessa Paris AARP 14:20.2
4 Susan Butts Rufus Racing 17:54.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rubin 37:56.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1