Log In
Aaron Shafer Memorial RR • Apr 23 2016
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling
3 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: Justin Lowe
4 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
6 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling
7 David Koonce MOAB Racing
8 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
9 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
10 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
11 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
12 Michael Lesmerises
13 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlile
14 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling
15 Jason Moore
16 John Gore
17 Jean-paul Mcneely
18 James Waller Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
3 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
4 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports
5 Kenny Baker
6 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Keith Knittle
8 John Wilson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
9 Chad Moss CS Velo
10 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
11 Mark Peet Harper Auto
12 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
13 Tracy Terpstra Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
14 David Zopf I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
15 Bill Broussard
16 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Keith Knittle
17 Thad Dehart MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Keith Knittle
18 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Keith Knittle
DNF Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Keith Knittle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
2 Tod Williams MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Hirt
3 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
4 Bert Hartman I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
6 Steven Eastman Audi
7 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Hirt
8 Chris Isenberg Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Hirt
10 Larry Johnson
11 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
12 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: Octavio Subia
13 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
14 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Clayton
15 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
16 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Hirt
17 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
19 Bubby Napier Southern Performance
20 Buran Phillips
21 Lewis Ford Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
22 William Fruecht Harper Auto
23 Michael Miller US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Jack Evans Southern Performance
3 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing
5 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
6 Thomas King Harper Auto
7 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Jack Evans
8 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo Teammate Win: Ronald Wilson
9 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
10 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Oday
2 Drew Williams Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 James Deane Harper Auto
4 Chase Peeler Los Locos
5 Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
6 Jeremy Gruber Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
7 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle
8 Kevin Rarick I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
9 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
10 Lee Carmichael
11 Matthew Hunt Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: James Deane
12 Jaques Palin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
13 Chris Shannon Audi
14 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
15 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
16 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
17 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
18 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Top 5: Brandon Orear
19 Lee Yarbro
20 Nate Lelek I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
21 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
22 Jonathan Edwards Audi
23 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
24 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
25 Adam Bourne Southern Performance
26 Connor Wright Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: James Deane
27 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio
28 Kurt Phifer Caney Fork Racing
29 Nathan Ford Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists Teammate Top 5: Drew Williams
30 Jonathan Jenkins MOAB Racing
31 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local Cycling
32 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Top 5: Brandon Orear
33 John Speight I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
34 Eric Anderson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Top 5: Brandon Orear
35 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling
36 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
37 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
38 David Stewart Southern Performance
39 Steven Toby Southern Performance
40 Rusty Ramsey Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Top 5: Brandon Orear
41 Kyle Jones
42 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
43 Todd Hamrick
44 Russell Workman
DNF Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippe Gautier d aulnay Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
2 Jeff Lofgren Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Win: Philippe Gautier d aulnay
3 Jeff Kindred
4 James Caperton Team Bikers Choice
5 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Thomas Danek
7 Matthew Calhoun
8 Michael Buckles Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Win: Philippe Gautier d aulnay
9 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
10 Jeffrey Moore
11 Fredrick Boettcher Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Win: Philippe Gautier d aulnay
12 Rodrigo Coelho Ride615 Development
13 Daniel Dooley Harper Auto
14 Matt Lyle Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Win: Philippe Gautier d aulnay
15 Jeff Weyenberg
16 Nicholas Schneider
17 Andrew Bryson Harper Auto
18 Tim Carnes
19 Eric Peterson Southern Performance
20 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto
21 Kyle Mundhenke
22 Daniel Jeffers
23 James Romaker
24 Justin Martinovich Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Win: Philippe Gautier d aulnay
25 Doug Sharp Ride615 Development
26 John Stockwell Ride615 Development
27 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
28 Travis Mace
29 Paulo Puzon Ride615 Development
30 Barry Allen Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Win: Philippe Gautier d aulnay
31 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
32 Charles Jones
33 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
34 Kie Workman
35 Kevin Key
36 Teddy Burress
37 Trent Key
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baden Brown MOAB Racing
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
3 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
4 Nathan Peterson Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Swanson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
3 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
4 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
9 Nathan Moorhouse Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
10 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
11 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA
12 David Howe Treehouse Racing
13 Ross Martin RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
14 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
15 Matthew Robbins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Win: Anders Swanson
16 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA
17 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
18 Bernie Lacourciere Team Mission Source / NGCA
19 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
20 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
21 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
22 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
23 David Ferguson
24 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
25 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA
26 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
27 Wesley Garland North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Pr
28 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
29 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA
30 John Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kieffer
31 Simon Lewis I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
32 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW
33 Robert Berghel Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi Teammate Win: Anders Swanson
34 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
35 Paul Halupka I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
36 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
37 John Carr Treehouse Racing
38 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
39 Sean Burris I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
40 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
41 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
42 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
43 Caleb Wilson
DNF Jason Brasel I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
DNF Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Peterson Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Welch Team WE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
3 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
4 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
5 Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita
6 Maysoun Geizer
7 Martha Lowe Team WE
8 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
9 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
10 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
11 Beth Barry Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
12 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
13 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
14 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
15 Blair Boden Audi
16 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
17 Rebekah Roberts
18 Ines Cooper
19 Kenadi Moore
20 Rebecca Jackson Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
21 Jessie Schwer Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
22 Emma Bellamy Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
23 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
24 Rebecca Millott Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
25 Barbara Baum Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
26 Gracie Stroup
27 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Krystal Burnham
28 Chrysa Malosh Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1