Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 • Apr 7 2016
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:40:55
Off The Front
2 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:40:55
Off The Front
3 Janier Acevedo calle Team Jamis* 3:40:55
Off The Front
4 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 3:40:55
Off The Front
5 Neilson Powless Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:41:02
6 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team* 3:41:06
1
7 Eder Frayer KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:41:06
2
8 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 3:41:06
3
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
9 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team* 3:41:06
4
10 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate* 3:41:06
5
11 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:41:06
6
12 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:41:06
7
13 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate* 3:41:10
14 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis* 3:41:13 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
15 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling* 3:41:13
16 Oscar Clark Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:41:13
17 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:41:17
18 Andres Diaz corrales Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 3:41:17
19 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:41:17
20 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:41:17
21 Geoffrey Curran Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:41:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
22 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team* 3:41:24
2
23 Chris Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:41:24
3
24 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:41:24
4
25 Philip O'donnell Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:41:24
5
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
26 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 3:41:24
6
27 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:41:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
28 Orlando Garibay Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 3:41:28
29 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 3:41:28
30 Jacob Arnold Superissimo 3:41:28
31 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:41:28
32 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling* 3:41:34
33 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:41:36
34 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:41:42 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
35 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:41:44 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
36 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:41:55
37 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 3:42:06
38 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:42:11
39 Jonathan Sandoval EP CYCLISTS 3:42:11
40 Luis Villalobos EP CYCLISTS 3:42:11
41 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling 3:42:25
42 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 3:42:25 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
43 Matthew Zimmer Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:42:28
44 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 3:42:31
45 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 3:42:42 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
46 James Piccoli Superissimo 3:42:42
47 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:42:42
48 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:42:52
49 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:43:02
50 Chad Young Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:43:02 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
51 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 3:43:02
52 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis* 3:43:02 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
53 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 3:43:02
54 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 3:43:12
55 Robert Squire Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:43:14
56 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ RAcing 3:43:14
57 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:43:14 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
58 Sam Warford Superissimo 3:43:20
59 Willem Kaiser Superissimo 3:43:37
60 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:43:40 Teammate Win: Sepp Kuss
61 ? Samuel Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 3:43:43
62 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate* 3:43:45
63 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development 3:43:45
64 Gera Medina Echelon-Storck Development 3:43:45
65 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:43:54 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
66 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:44:09
67 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:44:09
68 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:44:46
69 Travis Livermon Astellas Cycling Team 3:44:54
70 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:45:29
71 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team* 3:46:05
72 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ RAcing 3:46:34
73 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:46:37 Teammate Win: Sepp Kuss
74 Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:47:57
1
75 Luis Amaran Team Jamis* 3:47:57
2
Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
76 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:47:57
3
77 William Routley Rally Cycling* 3:47:57
4
78 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:47:57
5
Teammate Win: Sepp Kuss
79 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development 3:47:57
6
80 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:47:57
7
81 Chris Winn SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 3:47:57
8
82 Andsz Flaksis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:47:57
9
83 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:48:10 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
84 Ian Moore Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:48:10
85 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:48:20
86 Julian C kyer Elevate Pro Cycling 3:48:31
87 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate* 3:48:31
88 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling* 3:48:31
89 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 3:48:43
1
90 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling 3:48:43
2
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
91 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 3:48:43
92 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team* 3:48:43
93 Nolan Tankersley Lupus Racing Team* 3:48:43
94 Thomas Vaubouzeix Lupus Racing Team* 3:48:43
95 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling 3:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
96 Brayan Sanchez Team Jamis* 3:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
97 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 3:48:59
98 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ RAcing 3:49:37
99 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 3:49:37
100 Nacher Fabrizio von KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:49:37
101 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:49:47
102 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development 3:49:54
103 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis* 3:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
104 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling 3:50:13
105 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:50:25 Teammate Win: Sepp Kuss
106 Lucas Sebastian haedo Team Jamis* 3:51:14 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
107 Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:51:14
108 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:51:14
109 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:51:14
110 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:51:14
111 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:51:14
112 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 3:51:14
113 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:51:14
114 Kai Applequist Superissimo 3:51:14
115 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:51:14
116 James Peterman Superissimo 3:51:14
117 Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 3:51:14
118 Castro Jose luis marino KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:51:14
119 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling 3:51:14 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
120 Hilton Clarke Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 3:51:14
121 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:51:14 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
122 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling* 3:51:14
123 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:51:14
124 Jonathan Brown Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:51:14 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
125 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team* 3:51:14
126 Conor O'Brien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:51:32
127 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling 3:51:42
128 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:52:00 Teammate Win: Sepp Kuss
129 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:52:32 Teammate Win: Sepp Kuss
130 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:52:49
131 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development 3:52:51
132 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources 3:53:00
133 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:53:00
134 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
135 Patrick Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:53:00
136 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development 3:53:00
137 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:53:00
138 Felix Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:53:00
139 Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:53:00
140 Fernando Arroyorosario EP CYCLISTS 3:53:19
141 Sergio Hernandez SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 3:53:29
142 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ RAcing 3:53:29
143 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:53:42
Off The Back
144 Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development 3:53:54
Off The Back
145 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling 3:54:05
Off The Back
146 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 3:54:12
Off The Back
147 Oliver Moors Astellas Cycling Team 3:54:51
Off The Back
148 Hawyd Duban sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:54:59
Off The Back
149 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:55:11
Off The Back
150 Kristofer Dahl Silber Pro Cycling 3:55:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
151 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:56:30
Off The Back
152 Jesus Carbajal EP CYCLISTS 3:56:30
Off The Back
153 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 3:58:00
Off The Back
154 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 3:58:02
Off The Back
155 Daniel Willett EP CYCLISTS 3:58:26
Off The Back
156 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:59:14
Off The Back
157 Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling 3:59:16
Off The Back
158 Albert Covarrubias Elevate Pro Cycling 3:59:16
Off The Back
159 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:01:52
Off The Back
DNF Cory Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
DNF Mitchell Sides Elevate Pro Cycling
DNF Robert Evans Team Illuminate*
DNF Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources
DNF Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
DNF Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
DNF Thorsten Askervold Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Colton Jarisch ELBOWZ RAcing
DNF Mario Zamora EP CYCLISTS
DNF Valentin Saenz EP CYCLISTS
DNF Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
DNF Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
DNF Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic
DNF Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic
DNF R Reid richesin Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck
DNF Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck
DNF Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck
DNF Clayton Stone Superissimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 111   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott Amy D. Foundation 00:00:00
2 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 00:00:33
3 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi* 00:00:46
4 Eri Yonamine The Dare to Be Project 00:01:03
5 Amber Neben The Dare to Be Project 00:01:03
6 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 00:01:25
7 Jasmin Glaesser Rally Cycling* 00:01:57
8 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:02:16
9 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 00:02:16
10 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 00:02:29
11 Cheryl Clark Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:02:38
12 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 00:02:39
13 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 00:02:43 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
14 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling* 00:02:43
15 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 00:03:01
16 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 00:03:04
17 Annie Toth Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 00:03:06
18 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 00:03:08 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
19 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 00:03:13
20 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 00:03:19 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
21 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling* 00:03:45
22 Abigail Mickey Amy D. Foundation 00:03:59 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
23 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 00:04:02
24 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 00:04:07 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
25 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 00:04:24
26 Stephanie Roorda Canadian National Team 00:04:46
27 Sofía Arreola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 00:04:53 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
28 Ruth Winder NorthStar Development 00:04:58
29 Alizee Brien Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:05:10
30 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 00:05:24 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
31 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 00:05:29
32 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi* 00:05:29 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
33 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi* 00:05:29 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
34 Joanie Celso Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 00:05:37
35 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 00:05:46
36 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 00:05:51 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
37 Ingrid Drexel JETCycling p/b GQ-6 00:06:03
38 Hanna Muegge JAKROO 00:06:17
39 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 00:06:39
40 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:06:41
41 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 00:06:41
42 Irena Ossola SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 00:06:49
43 Whitney Allison Colavita/Bianchi* 00:06:56 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
44 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 00:07:01
45 Sara Enders JAKROO 00:07:19
46 Alice Simmerling Canadian National Team 00:07:19
47 Amy Cameron The Dare to Be Project 00:07:19 Teammate Top 5: Eri Yonamine
48 Jennifer Whalen JAKROO 00:07:24
49 Lindsey Ryder SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 00:07:37
50 Laura Brown Canadian National Team 00:07:37
51 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 00:07:37
52 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* 00:07:46 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
53 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 00:07:49
54 Clarice Sayle JAKROO 00:07:53
55 Jennifer Luebke The Dare to Be Project 00:07:58 Teammate Top 5: Eri Yonamine
56 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 00:08:00
57 Starla Teddergreen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:08:00
58 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 00:08:00
59 Anna Traxler Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 00:08:09
60 Audrey Lemieux SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 00:08:12
61 Natalia Franco JETCycling p/b GQ-6 00:08:35
62 Katie Kantzes Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 00:08:46
63 Amber Pierce Amy D. Foundation 00:09:04 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
64 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling* 00:09:14
65 Vanessa Drigo Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 00:09:35
66 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 00:09:35
67 Kinley Gibson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 00:09:42
68 Abby Ruess NorthStar Development 00:10:21
69 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling* 00:10:23
70 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 00:10:34
71 Jannalyn Luttrell Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 00:10:57
72 Joy Mcculloch Amy D. Foundation 00:10:57 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
73 Melanie Beale Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 00:11:08
74 Kat Salthouse QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 00:11:41
75 Lindsay Myers Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:11:51
76 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 00:12:10
77 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:12:33
78 Annie Foreman-mackey The Cyclery-Opus 00:12:33
79 Kristen Arnold JAKROO 00:13:04
80 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 00:14:02
81 Caitlin Laroche The Dare to Be Project 00:14:20 Teammate Top 5: Eri Yonamine
82 Jennifer Valente NorthStar Development 00:14:23
83 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 00:16:12
84 Shoshauna Laxson Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 00:16:37
85 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery-Opus 00:17:08
86 Tarah Cole QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 00:17:25
87 Samantha Vroomen JAKROO 00:17:28
88 Kimberly Lucie JAKROO 00:18:43
89 Ellen Watters The Cyclery-Opus 00:19:39
90 Cristina Hughes JAKROO 00:20:04
91 Anne Donley QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 00:21:24
DNF Cara O'neill Amy D. Foundation Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
DNF Hannah Ross Rally Cycling*
DNF Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus
DNF Amelia Tanner JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Chane Jonker JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Rachel Holzer JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Carol Jeane sansome NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26