Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 5 • Apr 10 2016
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:09:45
Off The Front
2 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:09:45
Off The Front
3 Neilson Powless Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:09:37
Off The Front
4 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 3:09:37
Off The Front
5 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 3:09:37
Off The Front
6 Edwin Avila vanegas Team Illuminate* 3:09:45
Off The Front
7 William Routley Rally Cycling* 3:09:37
Off The Front
8 Geoffrey Curran Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:09:37
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
9 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources* 3:09:45
Off The Front
10 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling* 3:09:45
Off The Front
11 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:09:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
12 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 3:09:37
Off The Front
13 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 3:09:37
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
14 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:09:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
15 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:09:45
Off The Front
16 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:12:19
17 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:12:19 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
18 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:12:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
19 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:12:23
2
20 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 3:12:23
3
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
21 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 3:12:23
4
22 Chris Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:12:23
5
23 Travis Livermon Astellas Cycling Team 3:12:23
6
24 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 3:12:23
7
25 Adam De vos Rally Cycling 3:12:23
8
26 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 3:12:23
9
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
27 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling 3:12:23
10
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
28 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 3:12:23
11
29 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 3:12:23
12
30 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team 3:12:23
13
31 Luis Villalobos EP CYCLISTS 3:12:23
14
32 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:12:23
15
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
33 Kristofer Dahl Silber Pro Cycling 3:12:23
16
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
34 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ RAcing 3:12:23
17
35 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team 3:12:23
18
36 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:12:23
19
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
37 Robert Squire Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:12:23
20
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
38 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:12:23
21
39 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 3:12:23
22
40 Eder Frayer KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:12:23
23
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
41 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 3:12:23
24
42 Micah Engle Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 3:12:23
25
43 Chris Winn SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 3:12:23
26
44 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 3:12:23
27
45 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 3:12:23
28
46 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:12:23
29
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
47 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 3:12:23
30
48 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 3:12:23
31
49 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:12:23
32
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
50 Oscar Clark Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:12:23
33
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
51 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling 3:12:23
34
52 Willem Kaiser Superissimo 3:12:23
35
53 Andsz Flaksis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:12:23
36
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
54 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 3:12:23
37
55 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:12:23
38
56 Philip O'donnell Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:12:23
39
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
57 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:12:23
40
58 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:12:23
41
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
59 Janier Acevedo Team Jamis 3:12:23
42
60 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis 3:12:23
43
61 Brayan Sanchez Team Jamis 3:12:23
44
62 Andres Diaz corrales Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 3:12:23
45
63 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:12:23
46
64 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 3:16:13
65 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 3:16:13
66 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:16:13
67 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:19:16
68 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 3:19:16
69 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:19:16
70 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ RAcing 3:19:16
71 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 3:20:26
72 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 3:20:26
73 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling 3:22:38
74 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 3:25:17
75 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 3:25:17
76 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis 3:25:32
77 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development 3:34:25
78 Gera Medina Echelon-Storck Development 3:34:25
79 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development 3:34:58
80 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:40:30
81 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:40:30
82 Ian Moore Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:42:29
83 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate 3:42:29
84 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:42:29
85 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 3:43:42
86 Nacher Fabrizio von KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 3:44:14 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
87 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:46:04
88 Matthew Zimmer Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 3:46:04
89 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 3:46:04
90 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources 3:46:04
91 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 3:47:32
92 George Simpson Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 3:51:02
93 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 3:51:02
94 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 3:51:04
95 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:51:30
96 Chad Young Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:51:30 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
97 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 3:53:34
98 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 3:53:34
99 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 3:53:34
100 Conor O'Brien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:54:26
101 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development 3:54:26
102 Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development 3:54:26
103 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development 3:54:26
104 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:51:20
105 Sergio Hernandez SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 3:54:44
106 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:57:15
107 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 4:08:55
108 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 4:09:25
DNF Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling
DNF Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling
DNF Oliver Moors Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Brown Axeon - Hagens Berman* Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
DNF ? Samuel Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling
DNF Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling
DNF Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
DNF Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate
DNF Lucas Haedo Team Jamis
DNF Luis Amaran Team Jamis
DNF Thomas Vaubouzeix Lupus Racing Team
DNF Nolan Tankersley Lupus Racing Team
DNF Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team
147 Johnathan Freter Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
148 Orlando Garibay contreras Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling
149 Cory Williams Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling
DNF Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
150 Hilton Clarke Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles - Shimano Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
151 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling
152 Albert Covarrubias Elevate Pro Cycling
153 Mitchell Sides Elevate Pro Cycling
154 Flavio Deluna Team Illuminate
DNF Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
155 Robert Evans Team Illuminate
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ RAcing
156 Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate
DNF Jesus Carbajal EP CYCLISTS
157 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources
158 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
159 Patrick Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
DNF Jonathan Sandoval EP CYCLISTS
160 Thorsten Askervold Canyon Bicycles - Shimano Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
161 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development
DNF Daniel Willett EP CYCLISTS
162 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development
163 Colton Jarisch ELBOWZ RAcing
DNF Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro
164 Jake Magee ELBOWZ RAcing
165 Mario Zamora EP CYCLISTS
DNF Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro
166 Alfredo Rodriguez EP CYCLISTS
167 Valentin Saenz EP CYCLISTS
DNF Felix Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling
168 Fernando Arroyorosario EP CYCLISTS
169 Daniel Gay Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek
DNF Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling
170 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro
171 Danick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling
172 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
DNF Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling
173 Hawyd Duban sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
DNF Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling
174 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
175 Joe Ake Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
DNF Castro Jose luis marino KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
176 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
DNF Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
177 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
178 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
179 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
180 Marcus Cannon Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
181 Agustin Oronoz SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic
182 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic
183 Rigoberto Quezada SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic
DNF Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
184 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic
DNF Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck
185 R Reid richesin Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck
186 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck
187 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck
188 Quinn Keogh Superissimo
DNF Kai Applequist Superissimo
189 James Peterman Superissimo
DNF Jacob Arnold Superissimo
DNF Sam Warford Superissimo
190 Clayton Stone Superissimo
191 James Piccoli Superissimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 117   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:10:13
Off The Front
2 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:10:13
Off The Front
3 Eri Yonamine The Dare to Be Project 3:10:13
Off The Front
4 Jasmin Glaesser Rally Cycling* 3:10:50
1
5 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling* 3:10:50
2
6 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 3:10:50
3
7 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:10:50
4
8 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:10:50
5
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
9 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 3:10:50
6
Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
10 Sofía Arreola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:10:50
7
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
11 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:10:50
8
12 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:10:50
9
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
13 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling 3:10:50
10
Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
14 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:10:50
11
15 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi 3:10:50
12
16 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:10:50
13
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
17 Joanie Celso Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 3:10:50
14
18 Amber Neben The Dare to Be Project 3:10:50
15
Teammate Top 5: Eri Yonamine
19 Mara Abbott Amy D. Foundation 3:10:50
16
20 Stephanie Roorda Canadian National Team 3:10:50
17
21 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:10:50
18
22 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:10:58 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
23 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:14:06
24 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:15:52
25 Ruth Winder NorthStar Development 3:16:50
26 Starla Teddergreen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:17:01
1
27 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:17:01
2
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
28 Caitlin Laroche The Dare to Be Project 3:17:01
3
Teammate Top 5: Eri Yonamine
29 Ingrid Drexel JETCycling p/b GQ-6 3:17:01
4
30 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi 3:17:01
5
31 Alizee Brien Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:17:01
6
32 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 3:18:55 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
33 Amber Pierce Amy D. Foundation 3:18:55
34 Hanna Muegge JAKROO 3:18:55
35 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:19:16
1
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
36 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 3:19:16
2
37 Melanie Beale Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 3:19:16
3
38 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:19:16
4
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
39 Sara Enders JAKROO 3:19:16
5
40 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:19:16
6
41 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 3:19:16
7
42 Clarice Sayle JAKROO 3:19:16
8
43 Jennifer Luebke The Dare to Be Project 3:19:16
9
Teammate Top 5: Eri Yonamine
44 Laura Brown Canadian National Team 3:19:21
45 Audrey Lemieux SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 3:19:21
46 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:19:21
47 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 3:19:24
48 Lindsey Ryder SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 3:19:26
49 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:19:26
50 Cheryl Clark Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:23:35
51 Abigail Mickey Amy D. Foundation 3:26:21
52 Kristen Arnold JAKROO 3:44:47
53 Joy Mcculloch Amy D. Foundation 3:45:15
54 Annie Foreman-mackey The Cyclery-Opus 3:46:19
55 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 3:48:04 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
56 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:48:04 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
57 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi 3:50:07
58 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi 3:50:07
59 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:56:29
60 Jennifer Valente NorthStar Development 3:58:05
61 Anne Donley QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 3:58:20
62 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:58:20 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
63 Shoshauna Laxson Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:58:20 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
64 Abby Ruess NorthStar Development 3:58:20
65 Jennifer Whalen JAKROO 3:58:20
66 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:58:20
67 Irena Ossola SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 3:58:20
68 Kimberly Lucie JAKROO 3:58:20
69 Whitney Allison Colavita/Bianchi 3:58:20
70 Ellen Watters The Cyclery-Opus 3:58:20
71 Alice Simmerling Canadian National Team 3:58:20
72 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:58:20
73 Vanessa Drigo Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 3:58:20
74 Kat Salthouse QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 3:58:20
75 Jannalyn Luttrell Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 3:58:20
76 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:59:12
77 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 4:01:16 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
78 Natalia Franco JETCycling p/b GQ-6 4:02:30
79 Samantha Vroomen JAKROO 4:02:30
80 Kinley Gibson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 4:11:47
81 Lindsay Myers Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:17:05
85 Cara O'neill Amy D. Foundation
86 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi
87 Hannah Ross Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
88 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Ridebiker* Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
89 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus
90 Heather Balbier The Dare to Be Project Teammate Top 5: Eri Yonamine
91 Amy Cameron The Dare to Be Project Teammate Top 5: Eri Yonamine
92 Amelia Tanner JETCycling p/b GQ-6
93 Chane Jonker JETCycling p/b GQ-6
94 Rachel Holzer JETCycling p/b GQ-6
95 Carol Jeane sansome NorthStar Development
96 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
DNF Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
97 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
98 Anna Traxler Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling*
99 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
100 Helle Bacholen SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
DNF Cristina Hughes JAKROO
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28