Log In
Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial • Jun 4 2016
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 21:37.8
2 Anson Wright T-Town Elite 23:28.5
3 Jacob Evans Vortex 23:29.9 Teammate Win: Zac Olszewski
4 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 23:35.6
5 Divik Verma T-Town Elite 23:49.7
6 Luke Gerdeman T-Town Elite 24:21.1
7 Lewis Kopchak T-Town Elite/The Velo Shop 26:57.1 Teammate Top 5: Anson Wright
8 Sebastian Malaver T-Twon Elite 27:23.0
9 Dominik Hochstrasser 27:33.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 19:43.1
2 Joey Skrip Vortex Cycling 20:58.9 Teammate Win: Gerard Josulevicz
3 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 21:39.2
4 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 22:25.3
5 William Jackson Young Medalists 26:24.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 18:42.9
2 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 19:15.5
3 William Walton Young Medalists 19:21.0
4 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite 19:34.7
5 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 19:39.8
6 Austin Banks Young Medalists 19:46.9
7 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing Club 21:40.7
8 Trevor Eckrich 22:42.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 17:09.5
2 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists 17:57.3 Teammate Win: Jacob Skrip
3 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 18:03.3
4 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 18:38.5
5 Brandon Staub Young Medalist 19:27.5 Teammate Win: Jacob Skrip
6 Saras Perry-anderson??? Young Medalists 21:04.3 Teammate Win: Jacob Skrip
7 Payne Pachuda Pure Energy Cycling 19:18.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 16:59.3
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 17:09.5
3 Brady Gibney CS Velo 17:21.1
4 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 17:45.9
5 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 17:47.8
6 James Haglund Team I Hate Cancer 17:48.6
7 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 17:54.3
8 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 18:09.9
9 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing 18:14.2
10 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:19.8 Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
11 Kenneth Gilliland Peddlers Shop Cycling Team 18:21.3
12 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
13 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 18:46.8 Teammate Top 5: Brady Gibney
14 Eric Fredericks Skyline 18:52.4
15 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 19:36.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Miller Team Skyline 17:33.9
2 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards 17:34.1
3 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 17:37.6
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 18:04.5
5 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 18:08.8
6 Justin Gosling 18:14.6
7 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 18:17.1
8 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 18:25.4
9 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 18:27.2
10 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 18:38.9
11 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:41.9
12 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 19:21.5
13 Michael Grossman CS Velo 19:24.0
14 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 19:25.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 18:00.3
2 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 18:06.3
3 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen 18:07.7
4 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 18:40.5
5 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 18:40.7
6 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 18:54.6
7 Bryan Patton ActiveYards 19:09.0
8 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team 19:09.1
9 Douglas Mcclellan 19:14.3
10 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 19:15.2
11 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel 19:26.2
12 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 19:27.8
13 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 19:34.4
14 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:34.7
15 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 19:55.4 Teammate Win: Sean Oreilly
16 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 20:02.7
17 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 20:08.4 Teammate Win: Sean Oreilly
18 Mike Connair Bike Line 20:13.9
19 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:18.7
20 Ilkka Kruus 20:21.4
21 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 20:32.5
22 Bill Roach QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:54.6
23 Tim Toms TNT CYCLING 22:47.5
24 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA 22:53.1
25 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 24:04.8
26 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 24:11.0 Teammate Win: Sean Oreilly
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Casciato PA Masters 19:46.5
2 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club 19:56.7
3 Frederick Hofman Velo Shop/ LWA 20:24.0
4 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 20:29.1
5 Joe Saling Team Somerset 20:38.5
6 David Harwi The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 22:54.8
7 Philip Senechal Vie 13 22:55.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 26:35.5
1 Reagen Pattishall T-Town Elite 26:40.8 Teammate Win: Grayson Hauck
2 Nikita Paul BYRNE International LLC 37:59.8
2 Luke Myers Team Citius 26:58.6
3 Jerry Wang Superkids Multisport 28:20.5
3 Trinity Paul BYRNE International LLC 40:32.1
4 Sebastian Hess Superkids Multisport 28:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Wang
5 Gavin Evans Vortex 28:41.5
6 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 29:04.4
7 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 29:20.2
8 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 34:51.7 Teammate Top 5: Nikita Paul
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 17:00.0
2 Zheren Yang C3-Twenty20 17:12.6
3 Marcello Cesario Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel/EC D 17:51.8
4 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:00.5
5 Matthew Brubaker LancBike 18:01.7
6 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:32.8
7 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 18:55.5
8 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 19:04.8 Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
9 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 19:36.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 17:55.0
2 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 18:06.9
3 Ken Murphy PA Masters 18:12.9
4 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 18:14.5
5 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 18:26.0
6 Ryan Lee 18:35.4
7 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 18:47.9
8 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 18:52.5
9 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 19:04.6
10 Christopher Brianas 19:13.7
11 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:28.0
12 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:48.1
13 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:52.3
14 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 19:58.0
15 Venkat Subramanian QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:30.9
16 Saleem Coates Tri State Velo 20:50.1
17 Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:56.5
18 Greg Genna CS Velo 21:04.0
19 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 21:58.4
20 Hector M. Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 22:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Randall Calvert
21 Fernando Cotero Team Somerset 22:31.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Williams Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 19:00.6
2 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels 20:08.0
3 Scott Kraft Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 20:18.2 Teammate Win: Dan Williams
4 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:26.9
5 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 21:05.6
6 Sean Smith 21:24.1
7 William Dessoffy??? 21:26.3
8 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 21:36.5 Teammate Top 5: Mike Cozza
9 Frank Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 21:37.9 Teammate Win: Dan Williams
10 Michael Fuller 22:54.6
11 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 23:25.5 Teammate Top 5: Mike Cozza
12 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling 23:58.6
13 Nicholas Paul BYRNE International LLC 25:24.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Corredor NA 19:51.4
2 Philippe Szapary 20:19.5
3 Curtis Smith 20:55.4
4 Robert Friedman 21:33.6
5 Gandalf Sollenberger 24:07.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 20:27.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Reynolds US Military Endurance Sports (USMES 22:00.5
2 Richard Cook 22:12.5
3 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M Fuji 28:49.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:50.8
2 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 16:36.8
3 Joshua Lipka 16:57.2
4 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 17:20.3
5 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 17:21.4
6 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 17:32.9 Teammate Win: Blair Berbert
7 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 17:59.4 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita T-Town Elite 24:57.6
2 Divya Verma T-Town Elite 25:19.1 Teammate Win: Homare Yamashita
3 Ainsley Kulp Superkids Multisport 28:34.7
4 Christina Traficanti Superkids Multisport 28:36.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara King Young Medalist 24:05.4
2 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 24:25.1
3 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 44:43.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cotero 23:52.6
2 Sydnee Sherrick 24:01.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalie King Kings Cyclery 23:32.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Fayant Team Skyline 20:57.3
2 Maria Gaasche Bikesport/SlyFox 20:59.9
3 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 21:03.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 20:10.5
2 Sue Wiedorn Team B3 Cycling 21:29.6
3 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 22:32.4
4 Diane Sagnella Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 23:04.4 Teammate Win: Monika Lukens
5 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 23:47.2
6 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:59.7
7 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 28:22.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 18:38.4
2 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 20:40.2
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 21:07.0
4 Michelle Lee Women Bike PHL Racing 21:44.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:59.4
2 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:26.0 Teammate Win: Victoria Mather
3 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 20:55.4
4 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 21:08.0
5 Elizabeth Corredor 21:28.1
6 Diane Elmore Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:39.4
7 Samantha Mckinnon Mermaid Winery 21:47.8
8 Veronica Jones QCW Cycling p.b. 22:14.6 Teammate Win: Victoria Mather
9 Michelle Leonard GlaxoSmithKline 22:23.5
10 Patricia Betcher Non-Affiliated 22:24.8
11 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 22:39.3
12 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 22:58.5
13 Christina Peters Women Bike PHL Racing 23:13.8
14 Danielle Dejean QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 23:30.4 Teammate Win: Victoria Mather
15 Sara Foelster Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:31.5
16 Kathy Balsley Sturdy Girls Cycling Team 25:57.6
17 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:08.9
18 Laura King Guy's Racing Club 26:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Kelli Wright
19 Ellen Hardy BYRNE International LLC 33:11.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Ida Figliuolo Sunnybrook 24:22.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1