Log In
Healthy Newton Omnium - Crit • Jun 11 2016
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gavic TWIN SIX 38:43.13
1
2 Christian Dicenso Snyder Factory Racing 38:43.21
2
3 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 38:43.73
3
4 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 38:43.76
4
5 Patton Sims Team LaS'port 38:43.94
5
6 Spencer Crowe 38:44.09
6
7 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 38:44.30
7
8 Taylor Davis TEAM RIDE ON BIKES 38:44.32
8
9 David Heath Frazier Cycling 38:44.93
9
Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
10 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 38:45.43
10
11 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling 38:45.79
11
12 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis 38:48.12
12
13 Glen Feller L5Flyers Cycling Team 38:48.96
13
Teammate Top 5: Robbin Rahman
14 Blake Wilson 39:20.38
Off The Back
15 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling 39:22.94
Off The Back
16 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 39:35.61
Off The Back
DNF Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team DNF
DNF David Villari DNF
DNF Jacob Waters Team LaS'port DNF Teammate Top 5: Patton Sims
DNF Chris Guella Dornier Racing DNF
DNF W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
DNF Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team DNF
DNF Ryan Crabbe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O DNF
DNF Philip Dewire Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O DNF
DNF Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers DNF
DNF Trey Griffin PCP Race Team DNF
DNF Victor Karm DNF
DNF Przemyskaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Tony Robinson TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA DNF
DNF Taylor Hanegan DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 35:04.83
1
2 Thomas Duke University of Georgia 35:05.55
2
3 Tyler Campbell Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 35:05.81
3
4 Jeremy Prudlick GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 35:05.94
4
5 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 35:06.33
5
6 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA 35:07.14
6
7 Davis Adams 35:12.81
1
8 Dana Simmons GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 35:12.83
2
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Prudlick
9 Ben Milcarek Team Mission Source / NGCA 35:13.38
3
10 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 35:14.28
4
11 Devin Vernick L5Flyers Cycling Team 35:15.97
5
Teammate Top 5: Chris Robinson
12 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 35:16.64
6
13 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 35:25.85
14 Stephen Baxter Team Mission Source / NGCA 35:40.57
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling DNF
DNF Walt Ingram DNF
DNF Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing 27:21.05
1
2 Wesley Frank Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 27:21.17
2
3 David Callahan 27:21.27
3
4 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 27:21.48
4
5 Matthew Moore 27:23.12
5
6 Keyur Bhatnagar Portable Rock Climbing 27:23.35
6
Teammate Win: Scott Moore
7 Jeffery Cahill US Military Endurance Sports 27:23.50
7
8 Ron Marcus SCV - VILLAGE VOLKSWAGON 27:37.33
Off The Back
9 Malik Hayes 27:30.42
Off The Back
10 Brandon Kay 27:32.50
Off The Back
11 Brandon Hammond Portable Rock Climbing 25:08.49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Moore
DNF Michael Buckles Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Team LaS'port 19:45.19
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 19:21.01
3 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 19:21.82 Teammate Win: Patton Sims
4 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 19:21.94
5 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 19:22.98
6 David Heath Frazier Cycling 19:32.14
7 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 19:43.84 Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 34:31.81
2 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing 34:31.81
3 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 34:31.82
4 Modesto Diaz GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 34:42.11
5 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 35:05.80
6 Robert Rogan 34:51.91
DNF Kevin Chapman DNF
DNF Ryan Robinson DNF
DNF Eric Anderson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 30:09.56
1
2 Bryan Thornton Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 30:10.42
2
Teammate Win: Bret Burleson
3 Robert Mayerik 30:10.57
3
4 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 30:10.57
4
5 David Callahan 30:10.62
5
6 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 30:11.65
6
7 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA 30:12.63
7
8 Eric Thiele Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 30:13.39
8
Teammate Win: Bret Burleson
9 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 30:15.71
9
10 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling 30:16.05
10
11 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters 30:16.34
11
12 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 30:30.75
13 Steve Hartwell 31:43.91
Off The Back
DNF Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alder Martz UCI CT: Attaque Team Gusto 51:36.65
Off The Front
2 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling 51:48.71
3 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:30.54
4 Rik Van ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:30.88
5 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:36.40
1
6 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 51:36.86
2
7 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:37.85
3
Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
8 David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing 51:38.23
4
9 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 51:39.95
5
10 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:40.01
6
Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
11 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:40.38
7
Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
12 Isaac Strickland 51:41.20
8
13 Chad Capobianco 51:43.15
9
14 Daudi Cobb PEACHTREE BIKES 51:43.39
10
15 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 51:43.61
11
Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
16 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:47.85 Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
17 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:48.63 Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
18 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:55.14 Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
19 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:56.13 Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
20 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 52:06.65
21 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 52:21.42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
DNF Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
DNF Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Juniors DNF
DNF Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
DNF Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
DNF Brian Sciba SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/GUTTE DNF
DNF Colby Millen LITESPEED BMW DNF
DNF Zach Lutz L5Flyers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Darel Christopher DNF
DNF Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
DNF Adam Carll L5Flyers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 22:01.17
2 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling 22:15.98
1
Teammate Win: Lauren Benedict
3 Taylor Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 22:16.96
2
Teammate Win: Lauren Benedict
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 19:22.61
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 20:47.44 Teammate Win: Megan Heath
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 34:39.47
Off The Front
2 Samantha Bendt Dornier Racing 34:56.49
1
3 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing 34:39.59
Off The Front
2
4 Danielle Dohmen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 34:39.70
Off The Front
3
5 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Cycling 34:39.71
Off The Front
4
6 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 34:40.67
Off The Front
5
7 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling 34:40.71
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wakeman
DNF Alexandra Christofalos JETCycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 27:37.39
1
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 27:37.68
2
3 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 27:37.89
3
4 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 27:38.17
4
5 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 27:40.59
5
6 Angela Barros SORELLA 27:50.38
7 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors 27:52.09 Teammate Top 5: Isabella Nguy
Finishers: Cat 4: 7