Log In
Mt. Davis Challenge • Jul 31 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Schram Young Medalists 2:24:39
2 Joseph Betz 2:29:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing 1:58:23
2 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports 1:58:58
3 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes 1:59:21
4 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports 1:59:43
5 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:10:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 1:58:58
2 Mathew Mackay J Mac cycling LLC 1:59:16
3 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters st
4 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling st
5 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co: Racing st
6 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:00:55
7 Scott Coblentz Bike Doctor Frederick 2:04:42
8 Aaron Shelmire NovaCare p/b JMac Cycling 2:10:32
9 James Doyle WWVC Racing 2:11:22
10 Nathan Annon PRO MTN 2:12:58
11 Van Morales Cyclus Sports 2:14:37
12 Sam Wentworth 2:15:15
13 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 2:17:16
14 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 2:21:19 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
15 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co: Racing / Shar 2:25:06
16 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development 2:40:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg 2:04:56
2 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:05:17
3 Fredric Yutzy Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction st
4 Brian Main 2:05:50
5 Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College 2:05:57
6 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing 2:06:43
7 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University 2:07:43
8 Dan Pellechio citius 2:07:48
9 Seth Wall 2:12:07
10 Russell Boyd Truefit Racing 2:12:16
11 Curtis Brown Truefit 2:13:28
12 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 2:13:42
13 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle st
14 Samuel Decker Lost Weekend Records 2:13:46
15 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 2:17:17
16 Henry Bermet Case Western reserve university 2:18:26
17 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo 2:18:36
18 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing 2:19:01
19 Mansur Mendizabal M Team 2:19:32
20 Jason Hall Summit free Wheelers 2:21:24
21 Nicholas Merchant wells 2:27:39
22 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 2:28:35
23 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 2:19:32
24 Drew Dorko Allegheny Velo 2:32:41
25 Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development 2:35:03
26 Glenn Newell El Deseo Elite/Su Cyclery 2:36:43
27 Hansen Su El Deseo Elite/Su Cyclery 2:36:58
28 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 2:40:17
29 ?donald Portillo??? cuevas cycling development st
30 John Mcdanel truefit racing 2:45:11
31 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo 2:54:23
32 Timothy Havranek 3:16:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Peltzer 2:09:08
2 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes 2:10:16
3 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo 2:10:56
4 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 2:13:08
5 Conor Mulcahy 2:14:28
6 Aaron Coxen 2:17:15
7 John Jameson 2:17:54
8 Colton Griffin Pike Street Bikes 2:18:18
9 Kevin Fink Kaloko st
10 Bryan Griffin Pike Street Bikes Racing Team 2:19:02
11 Michael Bodick T K Specialties 2:19:18
12 Steven Hunchuck 2:20:49
13 Kenneth Buno 2:21:35
14 Scott Ogden 2:22:12
15 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo 2:24:14 Teammate Top 5: Owen Musser
16 Claudio Torres 2:24:40
17 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 2:27:07
18 Jason Mccullough 2:27:53
19 Michael Fuller 2:36:14
20 Stephen Witmer 2:40:35
21 Jeffrey Lazar 2:42:19
22 Joerg Bottler Primetals 2:42:27
23 Stephen Vilnit 2:44:42
24 Joshua Becker 2:46:26
25 Tim Quinlan 2:58:24
26 Sean Yarnall 3:03:01
27 Kent Douglas Thick Bikes 3:04:22
28 Michael Sourwine 3:13:00
29 Chris Lenhart 3:20:23
30 Gary Pivirotto 3:34:16
DNF James Graham
DNF Kevin Cech
DNF Dwayne Humes
DNF Anthony Santos
DNF Roy Lochran
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:59:30
2 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:00
3 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 2:28:54
4 Eric Osth alleghenyVELO 2:41:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 2:08:28
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove st
3 Mark Stouffer Spokes N Skis st Teammate Win: Kevin Westover
4 Gerald Pflug Dirty Harry's 2:08:35
5 Chris Helbling east end cycling club 2:08:42
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:13:41
7 Steve Owens ABRT 2:23:20
8 Daniel Manges 2:24:32
9 Dale Moss Truefit Racing 2:24:36
10 Jason Conn Truefit Racing 2:27:33
11 Nicholas Padula Spokes and Skis 2:28:13
12 James Flaherty 2:31:28
13 Clark Mitchell Endurance Nation 2:33:27
14 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles 2:34:27
15 David Hersh Flood City Velo 2:49:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:13:40
2 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team 2:14:21
3 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Clus 2:18:13
4 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 2:23:02
5 Bob Kehl Guys Racing 2:23:07
6 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 2:24:01
7 John Polak Draft & Sprocket Bicycle Shop 2:26:08
8 Patrick Mcginnes 2:33:51
9 Carl Hildebrandt Joybox Express 2:34:09
10 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial 2:34:11
11 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 2:36:51
12 Michael Ebersole Spokes and Skis 2:39:01
13 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Racing Team 2:40:06
14 David Denis 2:42:15
15 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:55:17
16 Terry Sekura 2:56:24
17 Michael Helbling East End Cycling 3:14:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 2:32:08
2 Ed Grystar 2:40:47
3 Jim Anglin 2:49:24
4 Paul Upson 2:59:41
5 Jos Belich 3:29:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes:com p/b Felt Bic 2:09:16
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:17:10
3 Andrea Bozak Team Beyer Auto 2:24:36
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:32:26
5 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:40:42
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW Breakaway 2:41:47 Teammate Win: Stefanie Sydlik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO 2:31:35
3 Josie Lacoe LaPrima Espresso Racing Co: 2:44:58
4 Shelly Mccune 2:53:52
5 Alison Kamm 3:36:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Weld 2:40:42
2 Diane Sagnella Team FEC 2:40:47
3 Diane Denis 3:33:12
4 June Graham 3:49:40
DNF Maria Spinnler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3